NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
November 4th 2023 Kernersville, North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (2 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2021 - (3 articles)
2022 - (2 articles)
2023 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
North Carolina State Meet XC 2016 Recap -DyeStat
Nov 8th 2016, 8:14pm
Nevada Mareno Hopes For Late Surge to Cross Country Season - DyeStat
Nov 3rd 2016, 12:18am
2016 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Oct 31st 2016, 8:31pm
Search
2016 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
DyeStat.com
Oct 31st 2016, 8:31pm
Comments
NCHSAA 1A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Walkertown
72
2.
Raleigh Charter
103
3.
Voyager Academy
135
4.
Bishop McGuinness
141
5.
Lincoln Charter
151
6.
Community School of Davidson
157
7.
Franklin Academy
162
8.
North Stokes
197
9.
Murphy
224
10.
Swain County
224
11.
Lejeune
249
12.
East Wilkes
249
13.
Hobbton
321
14.
Camden County
385
15.
Cape Hatteras
386
16.
Pamlico County
414
1.
12
Luke Bennett
16:22.34
Voyager Academy
2.
12
Kyle Rhodes
16:33.03
East Wilkes
3.
10
Darius Lambert
16:40.78
Cherokee
4.
12
Timmy O'Neill
16:42.36
Raleigh Charter
5.
12
Hayden Alexander
16:46.07
Thomas Jefferson Cla...
6.
10
Jake Baugher
16:51.51
Community School of ...
7.
12
Austin Sullivan
17:01.76
Princeton
8.
12
Brian Morrill
17:04.02
West Montgomery
9.
11
James Warren
17:04.32
Walkertown
10.
11
Dominic Brooks
17:06.29
Camden County
11.
9
Preston Dowell
17:11.24
East Wilkes
12.
11
Gavin Morgan
17:14.13
Hayesville
13.
11
Logan Carter
17:15.34
Walkertown
14.
11
Cj Anderson
17:16.19
Hiwassee
15.
11
Conrad Phillips
17:18.01
Pine Lake Prep
16.
12
Dawson Durham
17:19.79
North Stokes
17.
12
Ian Ovenden
17:22.20
Voyager Academy
18.
10
Jacob McGee
17:28.20
North Stokes
19.
10
Bryson Childress
17:28.37
North Stanly
20.
9
Andrew Zink
17:30.15
Lincoln Charter
21.
11
Blake Freeman
17:36.02
Walkertown
22.
9
Jacob Gallant
17:36.06
Walkertown
23.
11
Tucker Price
17:39.47
Robbinsville
24.
10
Jack Herndon
17:39.94
Bishop McGuinness
25.
12
Holden Newman
17:40.07
Northside
26.
9
Ben Armentrout
17:43.17
Atkins
27.
10
Lucas Brown
17:43.63
Queens Grant
28.
10
Zachary Bunner
17:44.46
Franklin Academy
29.
12
Ethan Murray
17:46.97
Murphy
30.
11
Kenny Schild
17:48.45
Lincoln Charter
31.
10
Brent Surratt
17:50.06
South Davidson
32.
11
Calvin Koonce
17:50.90
Raleigh Charter
33.
10
Jeddy Waldon
17:51.66
Franklin Academy
34.
11
Caleb Johnson
17:52.17
Chatham Central
35.
11
Ian Wessner
17:53.60
Community School of ...
36.
12
James Christensen
17:55.91
Voyager Academy
37.
9
Garrett Price
17:56.54
Bishop McGuinness
38.
12
Parker Chatham
17:57.66
Swain County
39.
10
Sean Muller
17:58.78
Bishop McGuinness
40.
10
Karson McKenzie
18:00.89
Roxboro Community
41.
11
Thomas Moore
18:02.83
Raleigh Charter
42.
12
Michael Scrudato
18:04.05
Raleigh Charter
43.
11
Noah Benjamin
18:04.94
Raleigh Charter
44.
11
Kameron Brown
18:05.66
Tri-County Early Col...
45.
12
Aiden Hall
18:08.93
Murphy
46.
11
Triston Gogol
18:11.59
Lejeune
47.
11
Adam Pitman
18:13.32
Bishop McGuinness
48.
9
Corbin Lanowitz
18:15.06
Walkertown
49.
10
Xavier Mclamb
18:15.08
Hobbton
50.
10
Ryan Hamilton
18:15.67
Community School of ...
51.
10
Nick Teta
18:16.06
Woods Charter
52.
11
Jonathan Wertz
18:21.34
Franklin Academy
53.
12
Kevin Johnston
18:21.81
Woods Charter
54.
12
Paul-Thomas Childr...
18:31.59
North Stanly
55.
10
Curtis Herms
18:35.33
Lincoln Charter
56.
10
Gage Bass
18:37.96
Lejeune
57.
12
Brent Hurst
18:40.33
Princeton
58.
11
Luke Garrett
18:40.59
Murphy
59.
9
Kinser Hudson
18:41.22
Lincoln Charter
60.
9
Phineas Little
18:42.57
Swain County
61.
10
Stephen Elliott
18:44.03
Franklin Academy
62.
10
Nicholas Delp
18:44.96
North Stokes
63.
12
Elliott Anderson
18:45.64
Community School of ...
64.
10
Michael Keriher
18:46.19
Voyager Academy
65.
12
Junior Fulks
18:52.31
North Stokes
66.
10
Davis Reed
18:53.60
Lincoln Charter
67.
9
Xavier Preudhomme
18:57.71
Bishop McGuinness
68.
11
Anthony Schwend
18:58.70
Lejeune
69.
12
Yates McConnell
19:00.15
Raleigh Charter
70.
12
Aidan Robinson
19:06.14
Franklin Academy
71.
12
Darren Blankenship
19:07.31
Swain County
72.
10
Wyatt Barnes
19:08.34
Raleigh Charter
73.
10
Bradley Vestal
19:10.51
Swain County
74.
12
Ethan Gray
19:12.83
Cape Hatteras
75.
10
Cooper Godwin
19:16.06
Community School of ...
76.
11
Dewight Winchester
19:17.19
Swain County
77.
12
Sean Silcott
19:17.75
Hobbton
78.
12
Mathew Soderberg
19:19.94
Voyager Academy
79.
11
Ty Meyer
19:22.99
Hobbton
80.
12
Shayan Dolikhani
19:24.04
Franklin Academy
81.
11
Gabe Mccoy
19:24.72
Murphy
82.
12
Nathan Barlow
19:25.37
Lincoln Charter
83.
9
John Regan
19:25.48
Lejeune
84.
12
Noah Ranno
19:29.82
Cape Hatteras
85.
10
Jermias Rush
19:33.52
Granville Central
86.
12
Alex Pinder
19:33.79
Bishop McGuinness
87.
10
Sam Williamson
19:35.12
Voyager Academy
88.
10
Matthew Schweikert
19:37.12
Franklin Academy
89.
12
Ronald Whitt
19:37.71
Voyager Academy
90.
10
KJ Johnson
19:38.82
Community School of ...
91.
12
Matt Herndon
19:38.93
Bishop McGuinness
92.
12
Gage Dickenson
19:39.01
Lejeune
93.
10
Ian Johnston
19:40.19
Manteo
94.
9
Jabez Huntley
19:41.14
Walkertown
95.
12
Brock Marsh
19:42.08
Northside
96.
11
Alden Sylvester
19:42.32
Pamlico County
97.
10
Bobby Wiles
19:42.41
East Wilkes
98.
11
Toliy Givens
19:43.14
Lincoln Charter
99.
12
Shammond Council
19:43.47
South Creek (Martin)
100.
12
Taylor Tanner
19:44.53
Pamlico County
101.
11
Sammy Flores
19:45.40
Hobbton
102.
11
Brandon Hemric
19:46.32
East Wilkes
103.
10
Alex Haines
19:48.84
Murphy
104.
9
Noah Owen
19:50.38
Community School of ...
105.
12
David Williams
19:51.47
Woods Charter
106.
11
Joe Reed
19:52.26
Murphy
107.
11
Malik Barber
19:54.44
Pamlico County
108.
10
Jessee Steele
19:56.22
Swain County
108.
10
Matthew Bray
19:56.22
Lejeune
110.
9
Dylan Gray
19:57.09
Cape Hatteras
111.
9
John Contestable
19:57.72
Cape Hatteras
112.
9
Ethen Osborn
20:02.96
Camden County
113.
10
Nathan Mullis
20:04.26
East Wilkes
114.
12
Brett Treadway
20:05.03
Swain County
115.
10
Joshua McQuinn
20:09.88
North Stokes
116.
10
Cooper Metts
20:11.58
Pamlico County
117.
11
Derek Flake
20:16.16
Pamlico County
118.
11
Tyrese Johnson
20:32.97
Southside
119.
10
Elijah Loy
20:35.30
Walkertown
120.
9
Thomas White
20:36.75
Camden County
121.
11
Tony Balderas
20:38.28
Hobbton
122.
11
Anthony Cordy
20:57.19
Camden County
123.
12
Zach Chappell
20:57.56
Cape Hatteras
124.
11
Parker Whaley
21:09.21
Hobbton
125.
11
Ben Oates
21:13.66
Hobbton
126.
11
Dakota Parks
21:25.61
East Wilkes
127.
9
Parker Watson
21:36.78
Pamlico County
128.
10
William Royal
21:48.55
Camden County
129.
9
Jackson Norris
21:52.38
Lejeune
130.
10
Dalton Gambill
23:04.84
East Wilkes
131.
10
Wesley Altman
23:07.13
Pamlico County
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Franklin Academy
79
2.
Lincoln Charter
98
3.
Bishop McGuinness
121
4.
Raleigh Charter
167
5.
Gray Stone Day
177
6.
Murphy
178
7.
Swain County
185
8.
East Carteret
219
9.
North Stokes
234
10.
Pine Lake Prep
235
11.
Roxboro Community
246
12.
Research Triangle
298
13.
Walkertown
302
14.
Manteo
309
15.
Granville Central
324
16.
Lejeune
337
1.
10
Michaela Gammon
19:15.58
Lincoln Charter
2.
10
Caitlyn Burkett
19:45.78
Franklin Academy
3.
9
Anna Petr
19:51.08
Bradford Preparatory
4.
11
Emma Pindur
20:11.89
Swain County
5.
9
Emy Cloutier
20:15.22
East Carteret
6.
12
Lauren Rattenbury
20:17.96
Pine Lake Prep
7.
11
Cameron Rice
20:23.76
Murphy
8.
11
Hannah Cranford
20:24.77
South Davidson
9.
9
Abigail Hemric
20:29.12
North Stokes
10.
10
Gillian Scott
20:37.50
Raleigh Charter
11.
11
Kathleen Burroughs
20:38.77
Granville Central
12.
12
Ashley Hinterleiter
20:49.99
Hobbton
13.
12
Haley Thurston
20:53.86
North Duplin
14.
12
Jeanette Pfeiffer
20:59.59
Bishop McGuinness
15.
9
Audree Catlin
21:07.82
Voyager Academy
16.
10
Brie Lotz
21:11.31
Raleigh Charter
17.
9
Merytt Haney
21:16.30
Franklin Academy
18.
11
Taylor Tremblay
21:22.06
Bishop McGuinness
19.
12
Alex Richbourg
21:38.36
Hayesville
20.
11
Chesney Crowley
21:40.76
Chatham Central
21.
12
Olivia Forish
21:40.86
Bishop McGuinness
22.
11
Maggie Hoey
21:45.21
Lincoln Charter
23.
12
Karen Perez
21:49.85
Ocracoke
24.
11
Hannah Franklin
21:50.27
Franklin Academy
25.
9
Taylor Pound
21:51.93
Lejeune
26.
9
Catherine Slack
21:53.14
Oxford Prep
27.
9
Lindsey Cairey
21:56.09
Walkertown
28.
10
Lauren Collins
21:58.78
North Stokes
29.
10
Emily Griffin
22:01.47
Gray Stone Day
30.
9
Leah Given
22:03.70
Franklin Academy
31.
9
Hannah Healy
22:04.49
Camden County
32.
10
Nicole Aswell
22:04.55
Pine Lake Prep
33.
11
Emily Elliot
22:04.93
Lincoln Charter
34.
11
Laurie Fogleman
22:05.01
Gray Stone Day
35.
10
Destiny Vanegas Pe...
22:05.57
Granville Central
36.
10
Jordan Pilcher
22:12.26
East Carteret
37.
9
Sydney Bolyard
22:13.21
Tri-County Early Col...
38.
10
Sydney Fryman
22:13.68
Roxboro Community
39.
12
Kianna Cook
22:14.05
Franklin Academy
40.
10
Caity Born
22:14.71
Lincoln Charter
41.
9
Emma Lasarsky
22:19.38
Lincoln Charter
42.
9
Rebecca Duncan
22:26.00
Swain County
43.
10
Caroline Mode
22:27.64
Manteo
44.
11
Gracie Brown
22:30.65
East Wilkes
45.
10
Catherine Reckard
22:31.28
Bradford Preparatory
46.
12
Meghan Myler
22:34.82
Robbinsville
47.
9
Madeline Sullivan
22:36.06
Community School of ...
48.
12
Jessica Jones
22:36.16
Community School of ...
49.
11
Peyton Wood
22:40.50
Murphy
50.
12
Leetasia Midgette
22:40.87
Pamlico County
51.
12
Annie Habeeb
22:42.59
Gray Stone Day
52.
12
Brittany Smith
22:47.80
Roxboro Community
53.
11
Vanessa Velasco Sa...
22:48.18
Heide Trask
54.
12
Katlyn Stiles
22:50.63
Murphy
55.
10
Kaylee Shelton
22:52.73
East Wilkes
56.
9
McKenzie King
22:55.39
Bishop McGuinness
57.
10
Haley Turner
22:57.21
East Wake Academy
58.
12
Megan Gavel
22:58.28
Lincoln Charter
59.
9
Jamie Marold
23:00.36
Research Triangle
60.
11
Kate Schauss
23:00.46
Raleigh Charter
61.
10
Ashley Rattenbury
23:04.15
Pine Lake Prep
62.
10
Elizabeth Belnap
23:07.87
Community School of ...
63.
11
Elaina Amy
23:12.40
Rosewood
64.
10
Eirene Haynes
23:12.52
East Carteret
65.
11
Lynsey Hicks
23:13.75
Swain County
66.
10
Rachel Scrudato
23:17.70
Raleigh Charter
67.
10
Lily Richards
23:17.97
Swain County
68.
9
Avery Carman
23:21.26
Gray Stone Day
69.
10
Nicole Avila
23:22.68
Woods Charter
70.
10
Elizabeth Caress
23:23.24
Bishop McGuinness
71.
11
Linzey Gaither
23:24.37
Walkertown
72.
11
Holly Cairey
23:27.53
Walkertown
73.
11
Grace Cary
23:29.47
Lincoln Charter
74.
10
Brigitte Hernandez
23:33.97
Murphy
75.
9
Jennifer Hernandez
23:35.95
Murphy
76.
12
Elisabeth Harper
23:36.83
Gray Stone Day
77.
9
Abigayle Crumpto
23:43.77
Roxboro Community
78.
11
Morgan Cone
23:44.40
North Stokes
79.
12
Katie Pleasant
23:45.31
Roxboro Community
80.
11
Brooke Elliott
23:45.76
Research Triangle
81.
11
Alyssa Donaldson
23:48.42
Research Triangle
82.
10
Anna Schulz
23:51.26
Franklin Academy
83.
9
Katie Willis
23:53.60
East Carteret
84.
11
Natalie Bowers
23:54.14
Research Triangle
85.
11
Gabby Gilbert
23:58.22
Manteo
86.
10
Emma Dingle
23:59.75
Swain County
87.
9
Julia Benjamin
24:12.19
Raleigh Charter
88.
10
Nicole Rafferty
24:20.34
Franklin Academy
89.
12
Kylie Pond
24:21.48
Swain County
90.
11
Aislinn Whalen
24:22.10
Raleigh Charter
91.
12
Emma Frye
24:34.77
North Stokes
92.
11
Morgan Lampman
24:37.33
Lejeune
93.
10
Kayli Tinsley
24:45.79
Manteo
94.
11
Genesis Cervantes
24:46.70
Pamlico County
95.
9
Claire Namen
24:48.00
Bishop McGuinness
96.
9
Bella Bartell
24:49.72
Manteo
97.
9
Libby Robertson
24:50.38
Manteo
98.
9
Kailtyn Wilson
24:51.35
Roxboro Community
99.
10
Hayley Mashburn
24:51.39
Chatham Central
100.
9
Grace Hill
24:57.89
Murphy
101.
12
Bryar Buchanan
24:58.91
Swain County
102.
10
Ashlyn Tate
24:59.84
Bear Grass
103.
10
Triniti Lockhart
25:02.90
Pine Lake Prep
104.
12
Lilly Whalen
25:20.34
Raleigh Charter
105.
10
Grace Belt
25:21.91
Lejeune
106.
10
Bryonna Woofter
25:24.23
Northampton
107.
9
Danielle Werts
25:25.87
Gray Stone Day
108.
9
Grace Stultz
25:29.42
Roxboro Community
109.
10
Kaitlynn Wheaton
25:30.33
Murphy
110.
9
Hattie Halloway
25:30.80
Research Triangle
111.
11
Ingrid Bjoernstadb...
25:36.55
Lejeune
112.
11
Brandy Bolens
25:47.92
North Stokes
113.
12
Sofia Barba
25:48.99
Manteo
114.
10
Abby Bullard
25:49.68
East Carteret
115.
9
Sophia Harding
25:50.86
Lejeune
116.
11
Katie Crews
25:54.09
Walkertown
117.
12
Abbey Packard
26:02.11
Pine Lake Prep
118.
10
Lillie Austin
26:05.91
Gray Stone Day
119.
9
Pritika Bugga
26:09.50
Research Triangle
120.
10
Jennifer Velazquez
26:24.43
Granville Central
121.
10
Kaylee Kline
26:31.11
Lejeune
122.
9
Lucy Crayton
27:22.41
Tri-County Early Col...
123.
12
Vanessa Keith
27:22.43
Pine Lake Prep
124.
10
Katherine Rabanal
27:35.70
Manteo
125.
9
Macy Lowery
28:13.50
Granville Central
126.
11
Katelyn Still
28:23.17
Walkertown
127.
9
Airian Osborn
29:07.56
Lejeune
128.
12
Alaris Estes
29:18.33
Granville Central
129.
9
Hope Schultes
30:15.55
Granville Central
130.
10
Mackenzie Bell
31:11.86
Roxboro Community
131.
11
Kelly Gaylord
31:45.97
Bishop McGuinness
Provided by Athletic.net
NCHSAA 2A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Lake Norman Charter
93
2.
Smoky Mountain
120
3.
North Carolina School of Sci...
155
4.
First Flight
165
5.
Lincolnton
165
6.
Croatan
179
7.
East Burke
186
8.
Durham School of Arts
193
9.
Carrboro
230
10.
Forbush
245
11.
Central Academy
285
12.
Clinton
287
13.
West Stanly
296
14.
Parkwood
308
15.
Southwest-Onslow
341
16.
East Duplin
343
1.
12
Noah Graham
16:03.01
Brevard
2.
11
Dakota Mendenhall
16:03.91
Forbush
3.
11
Brandon Miller
16:16.82
West Wilkes
4.
12
Andrew Robinson
16:19.00
Brevard
5.
12
Lawton Ives
16:33.93
North Carolina Schoo...
6.
11
Nathan Richards
16:39.08
Franklin
7.
12
Chris Maxon
16:41.30
Thomasville
8.
11
Skylar Stultz
16:45.11
First Flight
9.
12
Joshua Ross
16:45.42
Draughn
10.
12
Skanda Sastry
16:45.96
North Carolina Schoo...
11.
12
Joshua Weirich
16:59.48
Central Academy
12.
12
Philip Abernathy
17:02.61
Parkwood
13.
12
Brandon Sherrill
17:05.48
Lincolnton
14.
12
Brian Hack
17:07.47
Lake Norman Charter
15.
10
Jamie Rodriguez
17:07.92
Croatan
16.
12
Cole Honeycutt
17:07.96
Carrboro
17.
12
Wojouich Johnny
17:14.77
East Duplin
18.
9
Zach Hughes
17:15.77
First Flight
19.
10
Tafton Baker
17:18.80
Ashe County
20.
12
Andrew Thomas
17:21.03
Smoky Mountain
21.
12
Joey Kreiling
17:21.61
Durham School of Arts
22.
11
Isaac Shuford
17:22.82
East Burke
23.
12
Daniel Alvarez-Orl...
17:27.30
Surry Central
24.
11
Grayson Jones
17:31.59
Franklin
25.
11
Kade Sutton
17:31.85
Clinton
26.
11
Jack Bosley
17:32.15
Lake Norman Charter
27.
11
Ben Kearsley
17:33.01
Durham School of Arts
28.
10
Derek Bole
17:34.83
Lake Norman Charter
29.
12
Daniel Evora
17:36.49
Lake Norman Charter
30.
12
Jonathan Scifers
17:37.61
Smoky Mountain
31.
11
Charles Jordan
17:40.66
Clinton
32.
10
erick Ramirez-Ramos
17:41.84
Surry Central
33.
11
John David McCray
17:45.56
Croatan
34.
9
Logan Shuford
17:45.67
East Burke
35.
11
Eli Costa
17:46.83
Smoky Mountain
36.
12
Ricardo Crespo
17:47.50
South Lenoir
37.
12
Dillon Edge
17:49.46
West Stanly
38.
12
Brandon Foy
17:51.05
Southwest-Onslow
39.
12
Isaac Bjerkness
17:51.43
Smoky Mountain
40.
12
Blake Bosley
17:56.48
Lake Norman Charter
41.
11
Devin Barnes
17:58.12
Croatan
42.
10
Austin Cornette
17:59.57
Bunker Hill
43.
12
Charlie Wyrick
18:00.57
Forbush
44.
9
Daniel Hopkins
18:02.30
Lincolnton
45.
9
Tyler Waterston
18:03.63
Smoky Mountain
46.
12
Travis Dixon
18:06.56
Forbush
47.
10
Eli Riggs
18:08.03
North Surry
48.
11
Clark Jones
18:08.24
Parkwood
49.
11
Connor Starr
18:08.80
Lake Norman Charter
50.
11
Jonathan Rodriguez
18:11.84
Lincolnton
51.
11
Karna Morey
18:12.09
North Carolina Schoo...
52.
10
Gabe Ashe
18:13.41
Smoky Mountain
53.
11
Kam Midgette
18:14.70
First Flight
54.
12
Noah Gilbert
18:17.24
East Burke
55.
11
David Conlin
18:18.53
Smoky Mountain
56.
11
Keegan Dillon
18:19.86
Salisbury
57.
11
Baretta Exley
18:20.18
Franklinton
58.
12
Tristan Brunner
18:21.59
Lincolnton
59.
12
Ryan Cloninger
18:22.61
East Burke
60.
11
Evan Wunder
18:22.70
Central Academy
61.
12
Miguel Cabalceta
18:23.31
Lincolnton
62.
11
Chase Starr
18:23.77
Lake Norman Charter
63.
11
Ryan Greenblatt
18:24.42
North Carolina Schoo...
64.
10
Kai Hart
18:25.71
Durham School of Arts
65.
11
Greg Monk
18:26.89
Clinton
66.
9
Christopher Knotek
18:27.62
Carrboro
67.
10
Aaron Bassinger
18:28.20
Bandys
69.
11
Hunter Snyder
18:30.02
First Flight
70.
10
Peter Sumner
18:30.26
Durham School of Arts
71.
11
Amado Ruiz-Perez
18:30.53
Carrboro
72.
11
Jack Clemens
18:32.81
Carrboro
73.
10
Brendon Hodge
18:33.54
Croatan
74.
12
Andrew Reed
18:34.20
West Stanly
75.
9
Aidan May
18:34.89
First Flight
76.
9
Benson Mangum
18:39.58
Durham School of Arts
77.
-
Austin Hunt
18:41.27
Fairmont
78.
11
Owen Welch
18:43.26
Carrboro
79.
11
Michael Quispe
18:47.79
Croatan
80.
11
Andrew Gilbert
18:52.48
East Burke
81.
11
Josh Abrams
18:53.76
North Carolina Schoo...
82.
11
Angel Garcia
18:59.44
East Duplin
83.
10
Bobby Mills
18:59.87
Farmville Central
84.
-
Joseph Callus
19:00.15
South Granville
85.
11
Jeshon Smith
19:01.98
Southwest Edgecombe
86.
12
Jose Ariaza
19:02.38
East Duplin
87.
9
Elliott Wunder
19:05.39
Central Academy
88.
9
Jacob Boucher
19:07.73
Croatan
89.
10
Maverick Baucom
19:07.95
West Stanly
90.
9
Korbin McNeil
19:10.48
West Stanly
91.
12
Daniel Pezzi
19:10.85
North Carolina Schoo...
92.
11
Logan Haas
19:16.77
First Flight
93.
11
Ryan Pappas
19:18.76
Croatan
94.
9
Duane Smotherman
19:22.22
Southwest-Onslow
95.
9
Ethan Lozuke
19:23.03
Durham School of Arts
96.
12
Joey Normyle
19:23.41
Southwest-Onslow
97.
11
Michael Eudy
19:26.49
West Stanly
98.
11
Ethan Hallyburton
19:28.15
East Burke
99.
12
Trevor Reeves
19:28.65
Lincolnton
100.
11
Will Thomas
19:37.51
Forbush
101.
10
Eric Hdruka
19:39.96
Southwest-Onslow
102.
11
Corey Addison
19:40.00
Fairmont
103.
11
Emil Usinger
19:40.64
Carrboro
104.
11
Theodore Montejo
19:42.30
East Burke
105.
10
Allen Maniet
19:42.64
First Flight
106.
9
Michael Kenary
19:45.48
Central Academy
107.
12
Sam Thorn
19:45.50
Reidsville
108.
11
Gabriel Sosa
19:48.73
Central Academy
109.
12
Thomas Horsley
19:49.09
Southwest-Onslow
110.
9
Mason Piddock
19:49.44
Parkwood
111.
10
Jake Rodgers
19:53.19
Franklinton
112.
12
Max Bradley
19:59.80
Lincolnton
113.
12
Josiah Davis
20:01.71
Parkwood
114.
12
Thomas Wallace
20:02.77
North Brunswick
115.
11
Tristan Gwynn
20:04.38
Southwest-Onslow
116.
12
Jalen Kelly
20:07.18
Bunn
117.
9
Noah Estrada
20:11.76
Parkwood
118.
12
Parker Hatley
20:14.22
West Stanly
119.
11
Daniel Sienia
20:14.38
Southwest-Onslow
120.
12
Joey Schneider
20:16.26
Central Academy
121.
9
Daniel Brattain
20:18.55
West Stanly
122.
10
Angel Rivera
20:29.38
Clinton
123.
10
Edder Alfoso
20:34.41
East Duplin
124.
12
Daniel Caruso
20:35.33
Carrboro
125.
12
Jesse Ballew
20:35.41
Central Academy
126.
12
Mark Monroe
20:47.45
Forbush
127.
11
Jacob Brand
20:48.18
Parkwood
128.
10
Jacob Bose
20:54.07
Parkwood
129.
12
Philip Sneed
20:57.17
Clinton
130.
10
Jesse Tymas
20:57.43
Durham School of Arts
131.
9
Keaton Hennings
21:01.83
Forbush
132.
11
Luis Diaz
21:25.68
East Duplin
133.
10
Hayden Leonard
21:26.32
Mt Pleasant
134.
12
Dylan Bahena
21:26.39
East Duplin
135.
10
Ty Randleman
21:50.12
Clinton
136.
12
Zachary Murray
22:04.05
Forbush
137.
10
Sean Hirt
22:20.67
East Duplin
138.
8
Robert Smith
22:46.71
Clinton
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Brevard
72
2.
Smoky Mountain
107
3.
Forbush
113
4.
Durham School of Arts
143
5.
Lake Norman Charter
158
6.
First Flight
205
7.
North Carolina School of Sci...
211
8.
West Stanly
216
9.
Croatan
231
10.
Carrboro
245
11.
Hendersonville
246
12.
Salisbury
285
13.
Central Academy
333
14.
Clinton
346
15.
Dixon
347
16.
Southwest-Onslow
384
1.
11
Anna-Kathryn Kilby
18:54.77
Forbush
2.
12
Eliza Witherspoon
18:57.72
Brevard
3.
11
Anna Bristle
18:59.31
Parkwood
4.
11
Ava Findley
19:09.35
Brevard
5.
11
Alex Rodman
19:25.06
First Flight
6.
12
Lefler McManus
19:33.99
West Stanly
7.
12
India Godlock
19:39.11
Polk County
8.
12
Amber Opp
19:39.96
Draughn
9.
11
Izzy Evely
19:42.10
Lake Norman Charter
10.
10
Sarah Faith McAlli...
20:02.69
Bandys
11.
12
Hannah Feinsilber
20:09.90
Charles D Owen
12.
12
Ariana Garcia
20:14.86
East Duplin
13.
12
Evan Goff
20:17.97
Hendersonville
14.
11
Aleshia Tisho
20:20.05
Smoky Mountain
15.
11
Jade Sterling
20:23.38
Smoky Mountain
16.
10
Elizabeth Coleman
20:31.48
Clinton
17.
11
Russell Hailey
20:34.61
Dixon
18.
12
Hailey Schreyer
20:36.65
First Flight
19.
11
Olivia Gregory
20:37.88
Durham School of Arts
20.
12
Grace Rogers
20:42.16
Durham School of Arts
21.
10
Lillie Siniard
20:45.62
Brevard
22.
11
Caroline Owens
20:46.94
Forbush
23.
11
Madisun Shore
20:49.66
Forbush
24.
9
Anna Gartner
20:52.72
Lake Norman Charter
25.
9
Mahaley Cronk
20:57.34
Ashe County
26.
11
Caroline Hilliard
20:59.95
Bunker Hill
27.
10
Eliza MaCauley
21:01.83
Smoky Mountain
28.
9
Leah Cressler
21:03.68
Salisbury
29.
11
Julia Smith
21:04.88
Brevard
30.
10
Olivia Humphrey
21:05.04
East Lincoln
31.
11
Kaitlyn Melton
21:05.69
Smoky Mountain
32.
10
Rachel Chi
21:06.25
Lake Norman Charter
33.
11
Victoria Young
21:06.79
North Wilkes
34.
12
Anna Margaret Clyb...
21:08.75
North Carolina Schoo...
35.
12
Lydia Best
21:12.47
Croatan
36.
9
Nikki Schedivy
21:15.70
Hendersonville
37.
11
Katie Danis
21:16.05
North Carolina Schoo...
38.
10
Pierson McManus
21:18.84
West Stanly
39.
10
Victoria Dennehy
21:18.86
Central Academy
40.
9
Cora Van raay
21:20.82
Carrboro
41.
10
Alyssa Lefler
21:22.50
Brevard
42.
12
Destiny Stevons
21:26.00
Durham School of Arts
43.
12
Alexis Howell
21:28.46
West Davidson
44.
10
Jill O'Dell
21:31.20
First Flight
45.
10
Ellen Simons
21:32.11
Salisbury
46.
12
Hannah Styers
21:34.76
Franklinton
47.
11
Halei Ward
21:35.49
Ayden-Grifton
48.
12
Ashlyn Gipson
21:35.93
Croatan
49.
9
Ally Roth
21:36.52
Croatan
50.
12
Sierra Winters
21:37.81
Forbush
51.
10
Alydia Monahan
21:40.85
Brevard
52.
12
Kourtney Matt
21:42.66
Southwest-Onslow
53.
12
Shelby McMurray
21:45.05
Central Academy
54.
10
Audrey Tannous Tay...
21:46.52
Durham School of Arts
55.
12
Sarah Hayden
21:50.16
Forbush
56.
10
Bella Cude
21:50.22
Durham School of Arts
57.
9
Alexa Beiberich
21:50.78
West Lincoln
58.
10
Maddie Miller
21:51.64
West Stanly
59.
10
Emma Dauster
21:52.04
Brevard
60.
11
Mariah Howlett
21:53.29
Lake Norman Charter
61.
11
Gabrielle Marushack
21:54.93
North Carolina Schoo...
62.
10
Elise Deshusses
21:55.49
Carrboro
63.
9
Anna Morgan
21:56.75
Smoky Mountain
64.
10
Carina Taylor
21:56.78
Carrboro
65.
11
Fere Tallmadge
21:58.05
Durham School of Arts
66.
11
Michelle Kennedy
21:58.93
Durham School of Arts
67.
10
Mia Salvaggio
22:00.96
Hendersonville
68.
12
Kennedy Landen
22:03.08
Washington
69.
11
Mary Kaufmann
22:07.47
Salisbury
70.
11
Macy Hamilton
22:08.08
West Davidson
71.
11
Katherine Clayton
22:11.20
North Carolina Schoo...
72.
9
Lucy McRae
22:11.70
Smoky Mountain
73.
10
Amy Turner
22:13.45
John A. Holmes
74.
9
Lia Miller
22:16.67
Carrboro
75.
12
Frances Massey
22:18.63
North Carolina Schoo...
76.
10
Brooklyn Simpson
22:21.80
West Stanly
77.
12
Elizabeth Tanner
22:25.29
Carrboro
78.
9
Louise Lounes
22:26.98
Carrboro
79.
12
Shelby Cobb
22:27.55
Croatan
80.
11
Julia Wang
22:30.00
North Carolina Schoo...
81.
9
Jessica Parker
22:31.34
Clinton
82.
11
Madison Davis
22:32.23
Currituck County
83.
10
Ainsley Lay
22:32.63
Lake Norman Charter
84.
10
Sydney Buck
22:33.39
Carrboro
85.
9
Taegan Loyzelle
22:35.08
West Davidson
86.
-
Anna Fretwell
22:40.18
Dixon
87.
12
Hannah Pearson
22:40.43
Forbush
88.
11
Karmen Brown
22:40.86
Jordan-Matthews
89.
11
Katie Gunzenhauser
22:41.35
First Flight
90.
10
Jessica Anderson
22:41.58
Currituck County
91.
12
Adie Bjerkness
22:43.05
Smoky Mountain
92.
11
Olivia Gregson
22:43.48
Jordan-Matthews
93.
11
Andrea Jauch
22:45.39
Parkwood
94.
9
Marina Castillo
22:55.21
South Lenoir
95.
12
Aisha Ly
22:56.28
Lake Norman Charter
96.
9
Lacey Swinson
22:57.28
Southwest-Onslow
97.
11
Frances Swiber
22:57.62
Croatan
98.
10
Olivia Smith
23:00.30
Dixon
99.
10
Courney Drumm
23:01.70
Croatan
100.
10
Katherine Dohrman
23:03.69
Central Academy
101.
11
Abbey O'Neill
23:08.70
Hendersonville
102.
10
Kaleigh Hanson
23:08.82
Croatan
103.
10
Maegan Lamb
23:14.68
Clinton
104.
11
Hannah Efird
23:19.02
West Stanly
105.
12
Hannah Guthrie
23:21.56
Southwest-Onslow
106.
11
Scout Hayashi
23:22.33
North Carolina Schoo...
107.
9
Donesha Burgin
23:22.51
Hendersonville
108.
11
Sarah Shields
23:22.53
Hendersonville
109.
10
Ella Faison
23:30.26
Clinton
110.
9
Katherine Ayala
23:30.67
Hendersonville
111.
10
Casey Bouker
23:31.93
First Flight
112.
11
Grace Williams
23:40.33
Salisbury
113.
11
Julia Honeycutt
23:40.35
Salisbury
114.
12
Valley Harbour
23:45.45
West Wilkes
115.
11
Addisen Rowles
23:53.43
West Stanly
116.
11
Shannon Lawler
24:00.25
Central Academy
117.
12
Maddie Lutz
24:05.71
First Flight
118.
12
Emily Shepard
24:07.18
Southwest-Onslow
119.
9
Anna Grace Woolly
24:07.80
Salisbury
120.
11
Angela Brinson
24:12.29
Dixon
121.
11
Bess Bryan
24:13.82
Salisbury
122.
11
Sarah Pirozzi
24:28.97
Central Academy
123.
9
Aislin Sanchez
24:40.29
Central Academy
124.
12
Sydney Crow
24:44.87
Southwest-Onslow
125.
-
Adrianna Parker
24:53.41
Dixon
126.
10
Ansley Feltz
24:55.15
First Flight
127.
11
Lauren Holowiti
25:18.42
Forbush
128.
11
Beatrice Fretwell
25:20.76
Dixon
129.
10
Madelyn Huneycutt
25:25.58
West Stanly
130.
10
Lauren Esserborn
25:39.71
Franklinton
131.
11
Madison Price
25:41.78
Central Academy
132.
10
Madison Butler
25:44.33
Midway
133.
10
Emily Martin
25:47.08
Dixon
134.
11
Trinity Brown
26:00.02
Southwest-Onslow
135.
9
Caitlin Bobbitt
26:20.02
Roanoke Rapids
136.
12
Reagan Barefoot
26:27.98
Clinton
137.
9
Sophia Sczerbinksi
28:16.28
Lake Norman Charter
138.
10
Rachel Black
30:28.77
Franklinton
Provided by Athletic.net
NCHSAA 3A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Chapel Hill
86
2.
Weddington
131
3.
Marvin Ridge
143
4.
Asheville
152
5.
North Lincoln
177
6.
A.C. Reynolds
184
7.
Corinth-Holders
192
8.
Northern Guilford
215
9.
Northern Nash
228
10.
Cuthbertson
240
11.
North Henderson
249
12.
Pisgah
251
13.
Cleveland
300
14.
Union Pines
308
15.
West Carteret
326
16.
Terry Sanford
362
1.
11
David Melville
15:39.24
Northern Guilford
2.
12
Jacob Gonzalez
15:53.69
South Johnston
3.
12
Austin Carroll
15:55.13
Corinth-Holders
4.
10
Haven Honeycutt
15:55.47
Asheville
5.
11
Landon Maxwell
16:16.21
East Gaston
6.
10
Ben Verchick
16:17.45
Union Pines
7.
12
Daniel Belton
16:18.98
Northern Nash
8.
10
Hunter White
16:19.36
North Henderson
9.
12
Kyle Hinson
16:21.36
Weddington
10.
12
Gable Dershem
16:23.57
Cleveland
11.
11
Luke Wolaver
16:26.85
Marvin Ridge
12.
12
Dylan Shamburger
16:27.11
West Henderson
13.
12
Patrick Myers
16:30.75
Corinth-Holders
14.
10
Jordan Richardson
16:30.90
Northern Nash
15.
11
Andrew Kiss
16:33.52
Cuthbertson
16.
11
Nat Romaine
16:34.17
Chapel Hill
17.
10
Jack Trabucco
16:35.00
Cox Mill
18.
10
Andrew Hammel
16:37.29
Pisgah
19.
12
Austin Hilburn
16:38.03
North Lincoln
20.
12
Jared Bowen-Kauth
16:38.82
Western Guilford
21.
11
Gavin Mouat
16:44.45
South Iredell
22.
12
Eric Vanderford
16:45.64
Chapel Hill
23.
11
Ryan Combs
16:46.09
Chapel Hill
24.
10
Frank Rushok
16:48.31
West Carteret
25.
11
Silas Buckner
16:49.86
Chapel Hill
26.
12
Ian Elliott
16:50.45
Cedar Ridge
27.
10
Brian Risse
16:51.37
North Lincoln
28.
11
Eli Turner
16:51.41
Chapel Hill
29.
11
Jarod Connell
16:51.92
West Henderson
30.
12
Devon Pratt
16:54.14
Terry Sanford
31.
10
Will Mazur
16:54.24
Weddington
32.
9
Dwayne Lillie
16:54.62
A.C. Reynolds
33.
11
Liam Anderson
16:55.90
Swansboro
34.
12
Caleb Silver
16:59.70
Smithfield-Selma
35.
10
Kyle Durham
17:01.29
Weddington
36.
11
Parker Hamel
17:01.53
North Buncombe
37.
12
McKinney Brooks
17:01.62
Terry Sanford
38.
10
Noah Clifford
17:03.36
A.C. Reynolds
39.
11
Ethan Deffke
17:03.84
Hickory
40.
12
William Jones
17:04.05
Marvin Ridge
41.
12
Zeke Trezise
17:04.43
A.C. Reynolds
42.
11
Davis Turner
17:05.88
Asheville
43.
11
Joseph McPherson
17:08.76
Eastern Alamance
44.
12
Jacob Lipsey
17:10.59
Marvin Ridge
45.
11
Owen States
17:11.25
Northern Guilford
46.
11
Sean Incardona
17:12.65
East Rowan
47.
10
John Kelly Douglas
17:12.86
Asheville
48.
9
Jake Toomey
17:12.90
Weddington
49.
10
James Clabo
17:13.12
Chapel Hill
50.
11
Justin Todd
17:14.09
Ledford
51.
12
Wyatt Dershem
17:14.57
Cleveland
52.
12
Mason Bhatia
17:14.94
Marvin Ridge
53.
10
Jason Blizzard
17:15.76
Marvin Ridge
54.
12
Daniel Mashburn
17:15.98
Pisgah
55.
12
Collin Kemper
17:16.81
Asheville
56.
11
Dylan Christopher
17:18.16
North Henderson
57.
10
Stephen Larson
17:18.80
Weddington
58.
12
Andre Hichue
17:20.15
Corinth-Holders
59.
11
Jackson Cathey
17:20.54
North Lincoln
60.
12
Chad Campbell
17:21.58
Topsail Senior
61.
11
Andrew Inman
17:23.44
Forestview
62.
10
Jaxon Hudson
17:23.92
South Brunswick
63.
11
Neil Rogers
17:24.58
A.C. Reynolds
64.
11
Isiah First
17:26.16
Asheville
65.
12
Joseph Graden
17:26.45
Chapel Hill
66.
12
Coley Lippard
17:29.24
North Lincoln
67.
10
Carter Binkley
17:29.39
Pisgah
68.
12
Nick Grubb
17:30.34
Lee County
69.
12
Cole Ferraro
17:31.47
North Lincoln
70.
9
Davis Seik
17:33.39
Cuthbertson
71.
11
Jayden Hefner
17:34.62
St Stephens
72.
12
Jordan Bullins
17:36.96
McMichael, Dalton
73.
12
Carson Glatz
17:37.14
Weddington
74.
11
Cole Borlee
17:38.68
North Henderson
75.
10
Benny Melville
17:39.12
Northern Guilford
76.
12
Spencer Russell
17:41.67
West Carteret
77.
10
Max Walker
17:42.30
Cuthbertson
78.
12
Andrew Osterberg
17:42.92
Cuthbertson
79.
10
Jose Rodriguez
17:44.22
North Henderson
80.
10
Lawson Robertson
17:44.91
A.C. Reynolds
81.
11
Riley Redmon
17:46.40
Northern Guilford
82.
11
Anthony Munoz
17:47.63
Union Pines
83.
12
Tucker Craven
17:49.17
Ledford
84.
10
Joseph Dees
17:51.29
Northern Nash
85.
10
Derek Hord
17:52.73
North Lincoln
86.
11
Daniel Chavez
17:54.19
Cuthbertson
87.
11
Chad Driscoll
17:55.38
Corinth-Holders
88.
11
Kazelee Johnson
17:56.79
Nash Central
89.
12
Ethan Bemis
17:57.23
Northwest Cabarrus
90.
12
Logan Jennes
17:57.98
Weddington
91.
12
Juan Francisco-Vera
17:59.52
Cleveland
92.
11
Ethan Chaplin
18:00.17
Northern Guilford
93.
11
Lance Shallenberger
18:01.68
Pisgah
94.
10
Santez Booze
18:03.90
Asheville
95.
9
Jason Thomson
18:05.62
North Lincoln
96.
10
Dylan West
18:06.24
Corinth-Holders
97.
12
Sergi Zaldivar-Car...
18:06.64
West Carteret
98.
10
Sam Page
18:07.80
Northern Nash
99.
11
Henry Lanthrop
18:08.60
Asheville
100.
9
Connor Davenport
18:09.38
Northern Nash
101.
10
Zabdiel Dinarte
18:10.08
Eastern Alamance
102.
11
Trace Fraley
18:10.43
Union Pines
103.
10
Pieter Enkema
18:13.22
Union Pines
104.
11
Paris Wortham
18:14.71
Cuthbertson
105.
12
Cody Lovelace
18:17.58
Pisgah
106.
11
Harrison Stuart
18:18.84
Walter Williams
107.
10
Thad McNeil
18:19.05
A.C. Reynolds
108.
10
Tyric Hill
18:19.64
Northern Nash
109.
11
Brett Thomas
18:20.24
Northern Guilford
110.
10
Zach Booker
18:23.11
Northern Guilford
111.
10
Matthew Lewis
18:23.83
Corinth-Holders
112.
10
Cameron Eure
18:24.48
West Carteret
113.
9
Matt Wright
18:31.49
Northern Nash
114.
12
Sterling Hafer
18:32.48
Union Pines
115.
12
Mason Bennett
18:32.86
Union Pines
116.
12
Mack Despard
18:34.29
Marvin Ridge
117.
10
Daniel Lewis
18:38.19
Ralph L Fike
118.
10
Rory Legg-Bell
18:39.09
Cedar Ridge
119.
12
Austin Edney
18:39.99
North Henderson
120.
11
Liam Christiansen
18:42.59
Marvin Ridge
121.
12
Nick Loscalzo
18:42.69
Cleveland
122.
12
Noah Souviney
18:44.86
West Carteret
123.
12
Colten Jensen
18:51.21
Union Pines
124.
11
Ashton Fox
18:52.68
Cleveland
125.
12
Will Baldwin
18:54.02
North Henderson
126.
11
Caleb Sluiter
18:56.56
Cuthbertson
127.
12
Brian Stonebraker
18:58.50
Cleveland
128.
9
Jacob Moore
19:01.91
Pisgah
129.
12
Hunter Lopez
19:03.14
West Carteret
130.
11
Aquavious Hunt
19:10.49
Terry Sanford
131.
10
Henry Klesius
19:10.80
A.C. Reynolds
132.
11
Hector Sanchez
19:11.65
Terry Sanford
133.
11
Matthew Palmer
19:24.33
West Carteret
134.
11
Jared Medford
19:36.22
Pisgah
135.
11
Brandon Coates
19:47.33
Corinth-Holders
136.
11
Jamar Smith
19:55.16
Terry Sanford
137.
10
Esteban Cabascango
19:57.11
Cleveland
138.
11
Joseph Santangelo
20:07.15
Terry Sanford
139.
11
Noah Willen
20:23.94
Terry Sanford
140.
10
Andrew Hernasy
20:41.23
North Henderson
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Chapel Hill
53
2.
Cuthbertson
69
3.
Weddington
79
4.
West Carteret
136
5.
Marvin Ridge
160
6.
Corinth-Holders
202
7.
Northern Guilford
207
8.
North Lincoln
214
9.
Swansboro
280
10.
Cedar Ridge
282
11.
West Henderson
305
12.
Northern Nash
310
13.
Union Pines
320
14.
St Stephens
339
15.
Asheville
349
16.
A.C. Reynolds
360
1.
12
Emme Fisher
18:26.82
West Carteret
2.
11
Sarah Latour
18:42.87
Cuthbertson
3.
9
Jenna Reiter
18:50.02
West Carteret
4.
11
Katherine Dokholyan
18:55.70
Chapel Hill
5.
11
Giavanna Sirianni
19:08.91
South Iredell
6.
12
Jennae Jacob
19:13.55
Marvin Ridge
7.
11
Chandler Mccaslin
19:13.88
North Lincoln
8.
11
Jaeden Phelix
19:20.79
Piedmont
9.
11
Madi Marvin
19:21.39
Chapel Hill
10.
10
Sydney Burke
19:21.57
Weddington
11.
12
Elizabeth Zarzar
19:25.47
Cedar Ridge
12.
12
Clare McNamara
19:28.73
Chapel Hill
13.
10
Sarah Bechtel
19:29.63
Weddington
14.
9
Annalise Furr
19:36.01
Cuthbertson
15.
12
Julie Averette
19:40.56
Cedar Ridge
16.
9
Gabriella Castro
19:45.57
Cuthbertson
17.
10
Lilly Crook
19:46.38
Chapel Hill
18.
10
Alex Wall
19:47.27
Weddington
19.
11
Taylor Wiggins
19:48.20
Jesse C. Carson
20.
11
Grace Tate
19:54.20
Chapel Hill
21.
10
Sophia Raspanti
19:58.08
Forestview
22.
9
Emma Fredericks
19:59.32
Northern Guilford
23.
9
Nico Brown
20:02.91
Weddington
24.
10
Delaney Patterson
20:06.77
Cuthbertson
25.
9
Jonna Strange
20:07.78
West Iredell
26.
12
Alexia Noch
20:08.40
Cuthbertson
27.
11
Lena Cohen
20:10.26
Chapel Hill
28.
11
Kelsey Begley
20:10.66
Union Pines
29.
9
Kaitlyn Cole
20:19.92
Marvin Ridge
30.
11
Jessica Cullins
20:23.57
Cleveland
31.
9
Anna Davis
20:24.55
Weddington
32.
11
Jasmine Cullins
20:24.95
Cleveland
33.
11
Gabi Hitchcock
20:26.23
South Brunswick
34.
10
Maggie Springer
20:27.85
Chapel Hill
35.
9
Alyssa Galvin
20:34.58
North Lincoln
36.
12
Delaney Dodge
20:35.76
West Carteret
37.
12
Colbie Williamson
20:38.41
Pisgah
38.
10
Sabrina Herritt
20:40.18
White Oak
39.
10
Callie Blandford
20:40.28
Corinth-Holders
40.
10
Kaelin Sanderford
20:40.74
Corinth-Holders
41.
9
Anna Brown
20:41.11
Weddington
42.
10
Jenna Mallory
20:41.18
Jacksonville
43.
10
Katie Verrill
20:41.58
Piedmont
44.
11
Ashley Ramirez
20:43.48
St Stephens
45.
9
Alyssa Koscierzynski
20:52.86
Swansboro
46.
11
Olivia Bene
20:54.87
Northern Guilford
47.
9
Anna Utesch
20:58.04
Marvin Ridge
48.
10
Mackenzie Proctor
20:59.43
Northern Nash
49.
9
Madeline Duchesne
20:59.69
West Henderson
50.
10
Morgan Allison
20:59.83
Cuthbertson
51.
11
Paige Horvath
20:59.84
Swansboro
52.
12
Amber Gale
21:00.10
Northern Guilford
53.
10
Emily Bowman
21:00.69
Marvin Ridge
54.
11
Emily Dumont
21:03.31
South Iredell
55.
12
Adalyn Fleming
21:05.40
Orange
56.
11
Samantha Hirsch
21:05.61
Cuthbertson
57.
12
Taylor Benefield
21:05.70
Lee County
58.
10
Jessica Hardiman
21:06.01
Northern Guilford
59.
12
Caileigh Ryan
21:06.59
Hickory
60.
11
Lauren Kilby
21:06.72
West Henderson
61.
11
Kayla Alznauer
21:06.94
Corinth-Holders
62.
10
Mckenzie Poland
21:07.06
Corinth-Holders
63.
9
Kathleen Abrams
21:07.65
Weddington
64.
12
Sophie Pruett
21:12.04
A.C. Reynolds
65.
9
McKenna Winterflood
21:19.13
Enka
66.
11
Lily Teseniar
21:19.84
North Lincoln
67.
11
Gwyn Reece
21:22.51
Smithfield-Selma
68.
11
Hannah Clarkson
21:22.64
Asheville
69.
11
Sarah Terzotis
21:24.71
Northwood
70.
12
Mackenzie Whitaker
21:25.24
West Carteret
71.
11
Eliza Ritchie
21:26.02
Corinth-Holders
72.
11
Morgan McCain
21:27.16
West Carteret
73.
11
Sophia Brown
21:27.91
Swansboro
74.
12
Lilly Blankenship
21:28.15
East Henderson
75.
9
Delaney Caulder
21:29.37
Marvin Ridge
76.
11
Audrey Kayser
21:29.96
Asheville
77.
10
Nicola Bridges
21:31.32
Kings Mountain
78.
12
Allison Bolling
21:31.57
St Stephens
79.
10
Wilson Schaper
21:31.98
Union Pines
80.
10
Laila Aljanabi
21:33.34
White Oak
81.
11
Corey McVay
21:38.69
A.C. Reynolds
82.
9
Riley Hill
21:39.36
West Henderson
83.
9
Shay Rooney
21:39.80
North Lincoln
84.
11
Caitlyn Cooke
21:39.82
Northern Nash
85.
10
Sophia Atkins
21:40.31
Northern Nash
86.
11
Anders Robinson
21:42.71
Walter Williams
87.
12
Halie Huffman
21:43.51
Northern Nash
88.
9
Riley Carswell
21:43.93
Freedom
89.
10
Kaylee Spencer
21:46.26
Marvin Ridge
90.
10
Summer Shipman
21:48.34
West Henderson
91.
11
Madisen Thompson
21:52.94
Swansboro
92.
10
Hallie Piehler
21:54.33
West Carteret
93.
12
Sarah Salzmann
21:54.53
Northwood
94.
10
Ava Freeman
22:01.00
Asheville
95.
11
Samantha Decker
22:01.23
West Carteret
96.
9
Anne Davin
22:04.54
North Lincoln
97.
10
Abbie Boone
22:04.70
Northern Guilford
98.
11
Ambria Duncan
22:07.29
St Stephens
99.
12
McKenna Sarac
22:07.59
A.C. Reynolds
100.
11
Leslie Neal
22:09.66
Corinth-Holders
101.
10
Emma Reinhardt
22:13.66
Union Pines
102.
12
Tori Martin
22:16.78
Rockingham County
103.
10
Abby Averette
22:17.59
Cedar Ridge
104.
10
Sydney Powel
22:18.37
Marvin Ridge
105.
9
Shelby Fink
22:21.33
North Lincoln
106.
9
Christen Fleming
22:27.27
Union Pines
107.
11
Audrey Pooser
22:28.62
Asheville
108.
12
Jessica Merrill
22:29.60
A.C. Reynolds
109.
10
Sarah Barnes
22:36.69
Union Pines
110.
12
Katie Sherwood
22:41.55
North Lincoln
111.
10
Kelsey Hutchison
22:42.97
Northern Nash
112.
9
Ally Henson
22:43.92
St Stephens
113.
9
Jordan Hatfield
22:44.93
Swansboro
114.
9
Regan Moore
22:45.80
Swansboro
115.
9
Laney Nissler
22:46.36
Cedar Ridge
116.
9
Ava Heffernan
22:47.38
Orange
117.
10
Grace Moeller
22:52.95
Northern Guilford
118.
9
Sarah Minami
23:02.40
St Stephens
119.
11
Miranda Griffin
23:07.40
Northern Nash
120.
9
Ana Roberts
23:08.51
Asheville
121.
11
Alexandria Wirth
23:12.16
Cedar Ridge
122.
12
Kaylee Herbst
23:14.59
Cedar Ridge
123.
11
Noa Bearman
23:17.17
Cedar Ridge
124.
10
Snejana Spinache
23:22.17
A.C. Reynolds
125.
9
Maggie Campbell
23:29.47
West Henderson
126.
10
Olivia Hime
23:29.92
Corinth-Holders
127.
9
Jett Naisang
23:30.55
A.C. Reynolds
128.
10
Alexis Lucas
23:32.37
Northern Nash
129.
11
Emmie Kendrick
23:38.39
Asheville
130.
12
Kylie Waynick
23:54.17
Union Pines
131.
11
Kate Pagano
23:56.10
Asheville
132.
9
Madeline Ellis
24:02.36
A.C. Reynolds
133.
9
Madeline Stafford
24:15.28
St Stephens
134.
9
Whitney Thompson
24:42.43
West Henderson
135.
11
Marissa Lenze
24:51.55
Northern Guilford
136.
12
Jenna McCullar
24:57.96
Swansboro
137.
11
Madison Petersen
25:14.19
Union Pines
138.
12
Sophie Fortain
25:40.70
West Henderson
139.
11
Kadee Huffman
27:13.07
St Stephens
Provided by Athletic.net
NCHSAA 4A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Needham Broughton
67
2.
Green Hope
68
3.
Cardinal Gibbons
74
4.
Mount Tabor
104
5.
R J Reynolds
152
6.
Leesville Road
192
7.
Providence
193
8.
Panther Creek
196
9.
Charlotte Catholic
236
10.
Myers Park
272
11.
John T Hoggard
315
12.
Mooresville Senior
321
13.
South View
326
14.
Charles E Jordan Senior
335
15.
Laney
447
16.
Jack Britt
449
1.
12
Connor Lane
15:12.57
Cardinal Gibbons
2.
11
Cameron Ponder
15:31.12
Mount Tabor
3.
11
John Tatter
15:32.98
R J Reynolds
4.
12
Ben Savino
15:41.07
Apex
5.
12
Ian Shanklin
15:47.65
Page
6.
12
Todd Holbrook
15:53.78
R J Reynolds
7.
11
Finn McBride
15:54.86
Green Hope
8.
11
Peyton Barish
15:55.73
Green Hope
9.
12
Sam Grelck
15:57.73
Cardinal Gibbons
10.
11
Michael Moerk
16:00.49
Mount Tabor
11.
12
Stuart Holmes
16:03.94
Needham Broughton
12.
11
Jacob Wells
16:06.20
Needham Broughton
13.
12
Andrew Brooks
16:08.32
Needham Broughton
14.
11
Sam Thornton
16:09.11
Cardinal Gibbons
15.
11
Brandon Hernandez
16:10.48
A.L. Brown
16.
11
Erik Dahlgren
16:10.60
John T Hoggard
17.
12
Caleb Petty
16:10.76
Leesville Road
18.
12
Nathan Gamble
16:10.92
Leesville Road
19.
11
Ian Delgado
16:17.60
Green Hope
20.
11
Ryan Brown
16:19.84
Needham Broughton
21.
11
Jarred Komyati
16:22.31
Panther Creek
22.
-
Ares Epps
16:22.97
Knightdale
23.
11
Daniel Vo
16:23.27
Green Hope
24.
12
Lanier Derbyshire
16:23.79
Needham Broughton
25.
10
George Hotelling
16:24.07
East Chapel Hill
26.
11
Charles Pace
16:24.32
Mount Tabor
27.
12
Tucker Cera
16:24.89
Millbrook
28.
12
Freddie Marx
16:25.44
Page
29.
12
Nick Veilleux
16:26.86
Green Hope
30.
12
Jared Eytcheson
16:28.13
Cardinal Gibbons
31.
12
Zachary Mercer
16:30.64
Mooresville Senior
32.
11
Marshall Williamson
16:31.17
Myers Park
33.
10
William Scurry
16:31.53
Mount Tabor
34.
12
Gavin Kinkead
16:32.55
Holly Springs
35.
11
Ryan Kemper
16:32.59
Green Hope
36.
12
Hayden Blalock
16:32.97
Providence
37.
11
Ian Hixson
16:33.96
Leesville Road
38.
12
Evan Harris
16:35.15
Lake Norman
39.
11
Russell Engle
16:35.40
Providence
40.
12
Connor Stephens
16:35.73
Cardinal Gibbons
41.
11
Haywood Ferguson
16:36.56
South Mecklenburg
42.
11
Elliott Schultz
16:38.26
Providence
43.
12
Chad Stirling
16:38.55
Charlotte Catholic
44.
12
Ryan Kendall
16:40.11
Ardrey Kell
45.
11
Jamie Witmer
16:40.47
John T Hoggard
46.
10
Reed Blackman
16:40.49
Green Hope
47.
10
Joey Bream
16:40.53
Panther Creek
48.
12
Chance Goodman
16:43.05
South View
49.
12
Luke Gostling
16:44.30
Millbrook
50.
11
David Cart
16:46.04
Apex
51.
12
Jonathan Timothy
16:48.07
J H Rose
52.
11
Andrew Santos
16:49.52
Charlotte Catholic
53.
12
Bennett Gould
16:49.97
West Forsyth
54.
10
Pace Clark
16:50.02
Providence
55.
10
Tyler Stephens
16:51.25
Cardinal Gibbons
56.
12
Rontrell Felton
16:51.94
South View
57.
12
Kyle Fawzi
16:52.34
Panther Creek
58.
11
Johnathan Johnson
16:53.15
New Bern
59.
12
Thomas Anthony
16:54.47
R J Reynolds
60.
12
Chris Hassel
16:55.39
East Chapel Hill
61.
12
Joel Shores
16:56.65
Southeast Guilford
62.
11
Anderson Ward
16:56.96
R J Reynolds
63.
11
Michael Ly
16:57.17
Myers Park
64.
12
Anthony Hall
17:00.00
Cape Fear
65.
12
Matthew Staehle
17:02.11
Charles E Jordan Sen...
66.
12
William Orrell
17:02.62
Mount Tabor
67.
10
Carter Tacosik
17:02.81
Mooresville Senior
68.
10
Michael Zapherson
17:03.14
T C Roberson
69.
10
Christian Alvarez
17:03.78
Panther Creek
70.
11
Will Hopkins
17:04.47
Needham Broughton
71.
11
Stuart Coates
17:06.20
Page
72.
9
Mark South
17:06.35
Panther Creek
73.
12
Casey Thompson
17:07.26
Charles E Jordan Sen...
74.
11
Cameron Belk
17:08.71
Porter Ridge
75.
11
Sean McDowell
17:10.07
T C Roberson
76.
12
Paul Gennett
17:12.84
Charlotte Catholic
77.
12
Jacob Kirse
17:13.11
Mount Tabor
78.
11
Dante McCree
17:13.27
Charlotte Catholic
79.
11
Jack Osment
17:13.92
Myers Park
80.
11
Ben Ranzinger
17:14.14
Charlotte Catholic
81.
10
John Paynter
17:14.59
R J Reynolds
82.
12
Devin Adas
17:16.66
Cardinal Gibbons
83.
11
Colin Alexander
17:16.87
Pinecrest
84.
10
Jonathan Piccillo
17:17.55
Charles E Jordan Sen...
85.
11
Zachary Ohmann
17:19.06
Leesville Road
86.
10
Joe DiCristo
17:22.16
Charlotte Catholic
87.
10
Conner Riggs
17:22.86
Laney
88.
12
Jake Aschenbrenner
17:23.10
Providence
89.
12
Drake Schwehm
17:23.48
Panther Creek
90.
12
Eric Beaudette
17:23.59
Jack Britt
91.
10
Aidan Flynn
17:23.95
New Hanover
92.
9
Jack Holbrook
17:25.35
R J Reynolds
93.
12
Jameir Ismail
17:26.01
Myers Park
94.
10
Patrick Shields
17:26.83
Laney
95.
12
Patrick Barley
17:26.98
Providence
96.
12
Samuel Kirse
17:28.81
Mount Tabor
97.
11
Justin Molina
17:29.53
Mooresville Senior
98.
10
Preston Jones
17:31.45
Leesville Road
99.
10
Keith Johnson
17:31.55
South View
100.
9
Tony Strickland
17:37.64
Scotland
101.
11
Max Burger
17:37.68
Charlotte Catholic
102.
9
John Malach
17:37.82
Needham Broughton
103.
11
Ryan Moore
17:38.70
Panther Creek
104.
11
Niklas Bader
17:39.22
Myers Park
105.
11
Thomas Voos
17:39.27
Mooresville Senior
106.
11
David Hargitt
17:42.06
Jack Britt
107.
11
Matthew Falcinelli
17:42.83
Leesville Road
108.
12
Mitchell Longo
17:43.85
Myers Park
109.
11
Christian Talbert
17:44.71
John T Hoggard
110.
10
Ian Creech
17:47.44
R J Reynolds
111.
10
Kyle Overton
17:50.80
Providence
112.
12
Daniel Hagan
17:52.96
South View
113.
12
Quinton Meyer
17:55.02
Charles E Jordan Sen...
114.
12
Jordan Anneheim
17:55.67
South View
115.
11
Suhail Seidi
17:55.87
South View
116.
12
Thomas Armacost
17:55.98
Charles E Jordan Sen...
117.
12
Will Schneider
18:00.03
John T Hoggard
118.
11
Samuel Terry-Edmunds
18:02.89
Charles E Jordan Sen...
119.
12
Jaime Torres
18:04.73
South View
120.
12
Carson Mays
18:05.88
John T Hoggard
121.
12
Mitch Kottkamp
18:06.23
Myers Park
122.
10
Alexander Barden
18:07.88
John T Hoggard
123.
12
Ben Whitaker
18:15.89
Jack Britt
124.
11
Timothy Sellers
18:18.33
Mooresville Senior
125.
11
Cam Wilson
18:19.23
John T Hoggard
126.
11
James Gibson
18:20.61
Jack Britt
127.
10
Daniel McAdams
18:24.00
Charles E Jordan Sen...
128.
12
Josh Rusmisel
18:27.00
Mooresville Senior
129.
10
Harrison Smith
18:30.86
Laney
130.
11
Cameron Rieman
18:34.29
Laney
131.
12
Nick Barefoot
18:47.86
Leesville Road
132.
10
John Baker
18:56.15
Jack Britt
133.
12
Christopher Gomez
18:57.22
Ashley
134.
12
Warren Jones
18:58.36
Jack Britt
135.
9
Brooks Byers
18:58.53
Laney
136.
9
Matthew Ferrara
18:59.66
Mooresville Senior
137.
-
Shawn Ocasio
19:01.82
Jack Britt
138.
10
Andrew Clary
19:04.77
Laney
139.
11
Destin Hoffman
19:13.61
Laney
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Cardinal Gibbons
38
2.
Green Hope
70
4.
Needham Broughton
178
5.
Leesville Road
181
6.
Apex
192
7.
Myers Park
194
8.
Providence
196
9.
Laney
217
10.
West Forsyth
245
11.
Mount Tabor
248
12.
Hough
252
13.
South View
268
14.
Ardrey Kell
270
15.
New Hanover
355
1.
12
Nevada Mareno
17:27.62
Leesville Road
2.
12
Sara Platek
17:44.26
Ragsdale
3.
12
Isabel Zimmermann
18:04.46
Ronald W. Reagan
4.
10
Sloan Walter
18:11.39
Cardinal Gibbons
5.
10
Katharine Priu
18:13.66
Cardinal Gibbons
6.
12
Annie Pierce
18:23.64
Cardinal Gibbons
7.
10
Natalie Tyner
18:31.92
Laney
8.
11
Calli Parlier
18:33.71
Apex
9.
11
Marissa Bishop
18:35.33
Cardinal Gibbons
10.
12
Samantha Kolor
18:37.92
Green Hope
11.
9
Sophie Faircloth
18:50.87
Ronald W. Reagan
12.
12
Kate Eiselt
18:53.97
Myers Park
13.
12
Holly Bailey
19:05.75
Lake Norman
14.
9
Kelsey Vogel
19:06.12
Green Hope
15.
10
Alessandra Rodriguez
19:07.55
Green Hope
16.
11
Elise Wright
19:10.22
T C Roberson
17.
12
Janay Hall
19:11.61
South View
18.
10
Shannon Sefton
19:12.09
Panther Creek
19.
12
Savannah Jones
19:19.87
Needham Broughton
20.
12
Sarah Taylor
19:21.11
Green Hope
21.
-
Nicole Ohannesian
19:25.29
New Bern
22.
10
Emma Kincaid
19:25.69
Grimsley
23.
10
Ainsley Cooper
19:26.23
Ronald W. Reagan
24.
10
Molly McGowan
19:27.97
Cardinal Gibbons
25.
11
Jenna Lineberry
19:29.89
Mount Tabor
26.
12
Emily Jordan
19:37.38
Green Hope
27.
12
Noor Hasan
19:38.33
Leesville Road
28.
12
Lauren Brodauf
19:39.08
Hough
29.
10
Annabelle Atkinson
19:39.40
Needham Broughton
30.
11
Catherine Holbrook
19:40.69
Green Hope
31.
9
Frances Whitworth
19:41.09
Mount Tabor
32.
11
Rebecca Kefer
19:42.65
Northwest Guilford
33.
11
Kathryn Anderson
19:44.28
West Forsyth
34.
12
Haley Smithwick
19:45.01
Laney
35.
11
Lauren Ammons
19:45.04
Sanderson
36.
10
Amanda Watson
19:45.47
Providence
37.
12
Story Gourley
19:45.94
Myers Park
38.
10
Tyler Brading
19:46.28
Myers Park
39.
11
Kiley Holmes
19:47.46
West Forsyth
40.
11
Audrey Hemming
19:48.84
Leesville Road
41.
9
Jordan Landis
19:49.99
Riverside
42.
9
Brenna Dolan
19:50.43
Apex
43.
11
Olivia Romine
19:51.19
Grimsley
44.
10
Anna Simmons
19:52.90
Needham Broughton
45.
11
Sarah Parrish
19:53.33
Providence
46.
12
Malea Smith
19:57.99
Hough
47.
12
Shelby Foreman
19:59.77
Ardrey Kell
48.
12
Lindsey Lanier
20:00.41
Providence
49.
11
Emma Georges
20:00.87
Charlotte Catholic
50.
12
Josie McGee
20:02.27
Apex
51.
11
Lexie David
20:02.37
Ardrey Kell
52.
10
Bella Zimmerman
20:05.76
Hough
53.
11
Faith Roy
20:11.77
South View
54.
9
Annika Narbut
20:12.99
East Chapel Hill
55.
10
Morgan Peele
20:13.58
Green Hope
56.
-
Alayna Suitte
20:14.52
Knightdale
57.
11
Jan Hu
20:15.57
Providence
58.
11
Lia Greengrass
20:18.65
Panther Creek
59.
12
Sarah Spencer
20:19.38
West Forsyth
60.
12
Hope Hatfield
20:20.08
Needham Broughton
61.
12
Cameron Smithwick
20:21.41
Laney
62.
10
Jordan Cabrol
20:22.31
South Mecklenburg
63.
10
Lila Peters
20:24.08
Sanderson
64.
12
Ryleigh McIntyre
20:25.29
Ashley
65.
12
Sarah Hajnos
20:25.90
Apex
66.
12
Kate Capitano
20:26.47
Myers Park
67.
11
Hannah Willard
20:28.53
Leesville Road
68.
11
Catherine Halley
20:29.39
Providence
69.
10
Erin Spreen
20:35.13
Wake Forest Rolesville
70.
11
Meredith Roberts
20:35.24
Mount Tabor
71.
11
Emma Wiese
20:37.47
Ardrey Kell
72.
12
Morgan Shires
20:38.58
Providence
73.
12
Isabella Idol
20:39.67
New Hanover
74.
11
Sarah Staehle
20:40.93
Charles E Jordan Sen...
75.
8
Jordan Dalton
20:46.18
T C Roberson
76.
12
Makayla Lawler
20:47.95
Overhills
77.
9
Magdalen Lavelle
20:48.63
Cardinal Gibbons
78.
12
Erin Coon
20:49.14
Laney
79.
12
Lydia Hughes
20:50.52
Ronald W. Reagan
80.
11
Leah Messenkopf
20:50.74
Mount Tabor
81.
12
Anna Dillon
20:52.27
Needham Broughton
82.
12
Michaela Ackerman
20:54.05
South View
83.
9
Jessica Herzog
20:56.72
Ronald W. Reagan
84.
9
Nytrinitey Jenkins
20:57.94
Ronald W. Reagan
85.
10
Meghan Coats
20:58.02
West Forsyth
86.
12
Hannah Adams
20:58.78
New Bern
87.
10
Abby Farrell
20:59.18
Apex
88.
12
Kathryn Jackson
21:01.27
Butler
89.
11
Phoebe Davidson
21:03.21
New Hanover
90.
9
Madison Rice
21:07.17
New Hanover
91.
11
Ashtyn Smith
21:08.66
Hough
92.
10
Emma Cole
21:09.57
D H Conley
93.
10
Lexie Winters
21:11.47
Ardrey Kell
94.
10
Madeline Carkeet
21:12.40
South View
95.
10
Katie Gibbons
21:12.67
Ardrey Kell
96.
10
Kailyn Lowder
21:12.78
Ardrey Kell
97.
10
Lindsay Hayden
21:13.72
Apex
98.
11
Emmy Trowell
21:14.49
Needham Broughton
99.
10
Katherine Hart
21:15.74
Myers Park
100.
12
Sallie Cook
21:15.81
Ronald W. Reagan
101.
9
Dalia Hasan
21:17.34
Leesville Road
102.
11
Taylor Woodward
21:21.91
New Hanover
103.
11
Jessica Fearn
21:22.55
West Forsyth
104.
12
Kaitlyn Kern
21:22.59
Laney
105.
10
Samantha Brooks
21:23.42
South View
106.
12
Kylie Hofmeister
21:24.34
Apex
107.
10
Sophia Hirtle
21:24.88
Pinecrest
108.
12
Leah Behrends
21:26.43
Leesville Road
109.
11
Meghan Noon
21:32.27
Providence
110.
10
Caroline Wills
21:40.56
Hough
111.
10
Lexi Miller
21:41.40
West Forsyth
112.
12
Mary Elizabeth Cam...
21:48.93
Myers Park
113.
10
Caroline Todd
21:50.98
Cardinal Gibbons
114.
9
Anna Grace Padula
21:51.15
New Hanover
115.
10
Emma Modesitt
21:51.48
Myers Park
116.
12
Julia Ubertini
21:54.25
New Hanover
117.
10
Jessica Brady
21:56.94
Ardrey Kell
118.
12
Tiara Patterson-Mi...
22:05.81
Mount Tabor
119.
10
Carlie Benefield
22:06.25
South View
120.
11
Gabrielle Fontenot
22:08.16
Leesville Road
121.
11
Hannah Glew
22:11.42
Laney
122.
11
Madison Ford
22:15.98
West Forsyth
123.
12
Hailey Euler
22:18.82
South View
124.
12
Molly Dillon
22:27.34
Needham Broughton
125.
10
Stephanie Reichert
22:35.36
Mount Tabor
126.
10
Adriana Schott
22:42.60
Hough
127.
12
Madeline Oots
22:47.15
New Hanover
128.
11
Sarah Wells Luke
22:58.81
Mount Tabor
129.
12
Natalie Perkins
23:28.73
Laney
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#nchsaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More news
Nevada Mareno Hopes For Late Surge to Cross Country Season - DyeStat
0 shares:
North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2022
1
2
417
2021
1
3
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
71
2016
1
3
161
2015
1
2
56
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
7
1
2008
1
2
2
2007
1
2
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#nchsaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!