History for 2017 Nov 4th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2017 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Results: Big Kahuna Timing Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NCHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/4/2017
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex
Results
Event 1 Men 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Phillips, Conrad 12 Pine Lake Pr 5:12.2 16:09.70 1
2 Brown, Lucas 11 Queens Grant 5:20.9 16:36.89
3 Zink, Drew 10 Lincoln Charter 5:23.5 16:44.91 2
4 Baugher, Jake 11 Community Sc 5:24.8 16:48.99 3
5 Surratt, Brent 11 South Davidson 5:25.4 16:50.86
6 Morgan, Gavin 12 Hayesville 5:26.8 16:55.22 4
7 Laughlin, Jacob 9 Mountain Isl 5:29.5 17:03.59
8 Lauer, Richard 10 Highland Tech 5:32.0 17:11.45 5
9 Dowell, Preston 10 East Wilkes 5:32.8 17:13.82
10 Johnson, Caleb 12 Chatham Central 5:33.1 17:14.86
11 Bunner, Zachary 11 Franklin Academy 5:33.4 17:15.63 6
12 Waldon, Jeddy 11 Franklin Academy 5:33.9 17:17.31 7
13 Ray, Jonathan 12 Rosman 5:35.5 17:22.08
14 Price, Garrett 10 Bishop McGuinness 5:36.4 17:24.91 8
15 Lambert, Darius 11 Cherokee 5:36.4 17:24.96
16 Muller, Sean 11 Bishop McGuinness 5:36.5 17:25.25 9
17 Preudhomme, Xavier 10 Bishop McGuinness 5:37.3 17:27.86 10
18 Pitman, Adam 12 Bishop McGuinness 5:38.1 17:30.41 11
19 Sause, Brian 9 Voyager Academy 5:38.3 17:30.77 12
20 Herndon, Jack 11 Bishop McGuinness 5:38.4 17:31.24 13
21 Gogol, Triston 12 Lejeune 5:39.3 17:34.08 14
22 Brooks, Dominic 12 Camden County 5:39.8 17:35.64 15
23 Rovnak, Aaron 9 Franklin Academy 5:40.6 17:38.18 16
24 Walters, Luke 11 Robbinsville 5:40.9 17:39.10 17
25 Brown, Nathan 11 Elkin 5:41.1 17:39.61
26 McLamb, Xavier 11 Hobbton 5:41.2 17:39.98
27 Wertz, Jonathan 12 Franklin Academy 5:42.8 17:44.85 18
28 Herms, Curtis 11 Lincoln Charter 5:43.5 17:47.05 19
29 Teta, Nick 11 Woods Charter 5:44.3 17:49.61
30 Hudson, Jordan 10 Lincoln Charter 5:44.6 17:50.44 20
31 Race, Justin 11 Hayesville 5:44.6 17:50.51 21
32 Schild, Kenny 12 Lincoln Charter 5:45.5 17:53.43 22
33 Hamilton, Ryan 11 Community Sc 5:45.9 17:54.61 23
34 Anderson, Cj 12 Hiwassee Dam 5:46.5 17:56.34
35 Walker, Charles 11 Elkin 5:47.6 17:59.71
36 Price, Tucker 12 Robbinsville 5:48.4 18:02.27 24
37 Moore, Thomas 12 Raleigh Charter 5:49.1 18:04.52 25
38 Davidson, Trevor 12 Highland Tech 5:50.0 18:07.31 26
39 Ruthig, Gunnar 12 Robbinsville 5:50.5 18:08.71 27
40 Snowden, Ryelan 9 Hayesville 5:50.9 18:10.10 28
41 Regan, John 10 Lejeune 5:51.0 18:10.32 30
41 Schwend, Anthony 12 Lejeune 5:51.0 18:10.32 29
43 Caldera, Victor 9 Cape Hatteras 5:51.3 18:11.28 31
44 Guffey, Jonas 10 Lincoln Charter 5:51.5 18:12.08 32
45 Benjamin, Noah 12 Raleigh Charter 5:51.9 18:13.23 33
46 Valley, Bronson 10 Pine Lake Pr 5:52.1 18:13.84 34
47 Kariher, Michael 11 Voyager Academy 5:52.8 18:15.95 35
48 Dougherty, Matthew 10 Queens Grant 5:54.0 18:19.55
49 Comeaux, Dustin 10 Cornerstone 5:54.4 18:21.01
50 Owen, Noah 10 Community Sc 5:54.7 18:21.90 36
51 Newman, Justin 12 Pine Lake Pr 5:54.9 18:22.58 37
52 Roberts, Eli 9 Hayesville 5:55.4 18:23.98 38
53 Zecca, Dominic 10 Bishop McGuinness 5:55.8 18:25.19 39
54 Sylvester, Alden 12 Pamlico County 5:56.1 18:26.18 40
55 Cook, Keith 11 Hayesville 5:56.1 18:26.37 41
56 Law, Cutter 9 Lincoln Charter 5:56.4 18:27.01 42
57 Broadway, Clayton 12 Gray Stone D 5:57.4 18:30.37 43
58 Godwin, Cooper 11 Community Sc 5:58.1 18:32.34 44
59 Mckenzie, Karson 11 Roxboro Community 5:58.3 18:33.07
60 Metcalf, Nathan 10 Oxford Prep 5:58.4 18:33.34
61 Turecky, Tyler 10 Neuse Charter 5:59.2 18:35.91
62 Parker, Kayshawn 10 Northampton County 6:00.3 18:39.28
63 Pilson, Robert 11 Raleigh Charter 6:00.7 18:40.39 45
64 Hartung, Kenan 12 Gray Stone D 6:00.7 18:40.53 46
65 Wessner, Ian 12 Community Sc 6:01.0 18:41.48 47
66 Cruz, Thomas 10 Lincoln Charter 6:02.1 18:44.84 48
67 Barnett, Ethan 11 Robbinsville 6:02.1 18:44.91 49
68 Burch, Jackson 9 Hayesville 6:03.5 18:49.09 50
69 Smith, Hunter 11 Gray Stone D 6:04.0 18:50.83 51
70 Kern, Nathan 10 Pine Lake Pr 6:04.3 18:51.64 52
71 Rhymer, Everette 11 South Davidson 6:05.0 18:53.81
72 Fitts, Korbyn 10 Highland Tech 6:05.2 18:54.46 53
73 Williamson, Sam 11 Voyager Academy 6:05.3 18:54.72 54
74 Ganzert, Robert 12 Bishop McGuinness 6:06.6 18:58.94 55
75 Mccoy, Rj 12 Chatham Charter 6:07.0 19:00.16
76 Bobb, Quintyn 12 Franklin Academy 6:07.4 19:01.42 56
77 Desai, Milan 9 Research Triangle 6:08.9 19:05.89 57
78 Register, Anthony 10 Pender 6:08.9 19:05.99 58
79 Friday, Cody 11 Highland Tech 6:09.0 19:06.34 59
80 Robinson, Caleb 10 Franklin Academy 6:09.0 19:06.46 60
81 Rodriguez, Adan 11 Franklin Academy 6:09.1 19:06.61 61
82 Osborn, Ethen 10 Camden County 6:09.3 19:07.16 62
83 Koonce, Calvin 12 Raleigh Charter 6:09.4 19:07.58 63
84 Dutcher, Kane 10 Robbinsville 6:09.4 19:07.69 64
85 Chaudhari, Bhavin 11 Raleigh Charter 6:10.2 19:10.04 65
86 Bray, Matthew 11 Lejeune 6:10.5 19:10.85 66
87 Thomasson, Luke 10 Voyager Academy 6:11.3 19:13.47 67
88 Divers, Joshua 9 Queens Grant 6:12.7 19:17.78
89 Maasho, Abel 11 Research Triangle 6:15.5 19:26.42 68
90 Cottle, Earl 11 Pender 6:15.8 19:27.49 69
91 Ocampo, Andy 12 Pender 6:16.1 19:28.21 70
92 Hamilton, Michael 12 Highland Tech 6:16.3 19:29.10 71
93 Gray, Dylan 11 Cape Hatteras 6:16.9 19:30.73 72
94 Columbus, Derrick 12 Pamlico County 6:16.9 19:30.96 73
95 Britt, Timothy 12 Northampton County 6:17.2 19:31.84
96 Barber, Malik 12 Pamlico County 6:17.3 19:32.18 74
97 Maness, Noah 11 Gray Stone D 6:17.4 19:32.26 75
98 McCurry, Nathan 12 Pine Lake Pr 6:17.4 19:32.42 76
99 Whiteside, Luke 10 Community Sc 6:17.6 19:33.00 77
100 Lewis, Josh 9 Research Triangle 6:17.7 19:33.39 78
101 Hopkins, Raquavius 12 Tarboro 6:18.4 19:35.66
102 Chase, Cameron 12 Roxboro Community 6:18.5 19:35.96
103 Kaetzel, Trevor 10 Cape Hatteras 6:18.8 19:36.67 79
104 White, Thomas 10 Camden County 6:18.8 19:36.74 80
105 Norris, Chase 12 Pender 6:19.1 19:37.65 81
106 Rice, David 11 Pamlico County 6:19.4 19:38.55 82
107 Macombe, Henry 9 Raleigh Charter 6:19.5 19:39.07 83
108 Idlibi, Omar 9 Gray Stone D 6:20.0 19:40.44 84
109 Constantino, Jose 10 Hayesville 6:21.2 19:44.33 85
110 Metts, Cooper 11 Pamlico County 6:22.7 19:49.00 86
111 Wester, Gavin 11 Riverside 6:23.0 19:49.78
112 Stewert, James 11 Robbinsville 6:23.5 19:51.20 87
113 Parton, Barry 12 Pender 6:23.7 19:51.98 88
114 Black, Brant 12 Highland Tech 6:24.5 19:54.40 89
115 Meadows, Blake 10 John A. Holmes 6:25.5 19:57.50
116 Contestable, John 10 Cape Hatteras 6:25.5 19:57.71 90
117 Houck, Cole 9 Research Triangle 6:26.3 20:00.15 91
118 Mock, Sam 10 Community Sc 6:26.7 20:01.15 92
119 Stephen, Josiah 10 Pamlico County 6:27.7 20:04.30 93
120 Parton, Bradley 12 Pender 6:28.2 20:05.90 94
121 Tungett, Noah 10 Lejeune 6:28.2 20:05.95 95
122 Singh, Simi 10 Research Triangle 6:31.3 20:15.47 96
123 Marchman, Sam Research Triangle 6:31.8 20:17.07 97
124 Day, Colby 11 Cape Hatteras 6:32.0 20:17.64 98
125 Tuzenew, Dylan 11 Gray Stone D 6:32.0 20:17.80 99
126 Royal, William 11 Camden County 6:32.1 20:18.11 100
127 Miller, Jahmere 9 Pamlico County 6:32.6 20:19.69 101
128 Thrall, Ryan 10 Voyager Academy 6:32.8 20:20.19 102
129 Cadman, Chase 10 Research Triangle 6:32.9 20:20.47 103
130 Baldwin, Kyle 10 Lejeune 6:36.4 20:31.41 104
131 Gurganus, Noah 12 Pender 6:36.7 20:32.45 105
132 Oliver, Jadon 11 Cape Hatteras 6:37.1 20:33.60 106
133 Rivers, Joshua 12 Lejeune 6:37.9 20:36.20 107
134 Pawl, Andrew 10 Pine Lake Pr 6:38.4 20:37.65 108
135 Love, Jemari 12 Highland Tech 6:38.6 20:38.21 109
136 Barbetto, Alec 9 Gray Stone D 6:39.4 20:40.79 110
137 Bryant, Jeff 12 Camden County 6:39.8 20:42.14 111
138 Isler, Kyle 10 Pine Lake Pr 6:40.1 20:42.82 112
139 Wilson, Benjamin 11 Raleigh Charter 6:41.8 20:48.21 113
140 Newman, Austin 11 Northside 6:42.2 20:49.37
141 Wester, Carter 9 Riverside 6:44.4 20:56.15
142 Austin, Shank 9 Cape Hatteras 6:46.4 21:02.57 114
143 Smith, Noah 10 Voyager Academy 6:47.4 21:05.76 115
144 Cordy, Anthony 12 Camden County 6:48.9 21:10.15 116
145 Praisler, Christopher 11 Camden County 6:50.8 21:16.32 117
146 Lynn, Justin 10 Robbinsville 6:51.9 21:19.49 118
147 McKenna, Michael 11 Voyager Academy 6:53.4 21:24.24 119
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Bishop McGuinness 51 8 9 10 11 13 39 55
Total Time: 1:27:19.67
Average: 17:27.94
2 Lincoln Charter 95 2 19 20 22 32 42 48
Total Time: 1:28:27.91
Average: 17:41.59
3 Franklin Academy 103 6 7 16 18 56 60 61
Total Time: 1:28:57.39
Average: 17:47.48
4 Hayesville 132 4 21 28 38 41 50 85
Total Time: 1:29:46.18
Average: 17:57.24
5 Community School of David 153 3 23 36 44 47 77 92
Total Time: 1:30:19.32
Average: 18:03.87
6 Robbinsville 181 17 24 27 49 64 87 118
Total Time: 1:31:42.68
Average: 18:20.54
7 Pine Lake Preparatory 200 1 34 37 52 76 108 112
Total Time: 1:31:10.18
Average: 18:14.04
8 Highland Tech 214 5 26 53 59 71 89 109
Total Time: 1:32:48.66
Average: 18:33.74
9 Raleigh Charter 231 25 33 45 63 65 83 113
Total Time: 1:33:15.76
Average: 18:39.16
10 Lejeune 234 14 30 29 66 95 104 107
Total Time: 1:33:11.52
Average: 18:38.31
11 Voyager Academy 270 12 35 54 67 102 115 119
Total Time: 1:34:15.10
Average: 18:51.02
12 Gray Stone Day School 299 43 46 51 75 84 99 110
Total Time: 1:35:14.43
Average: 19:02.89
13 Pamlico County 355 40 73 74 82 86 93 101
Total Time: 1:36:56.87
Average: 19:23.38
14 Pender 366 58 69 70 81 88 94 105
Total Time: 1:37:31.32
Average: 19:30.27
15 Camden County 368 15 62 80 100 111 116 117
Total Time: 1:37:19.79
Average: 19:27.96
16 Cape Hatteras 370 31 72 79 90 98 106 114
Total Time: 1:37:34.03
Average: 19:30.81
17 Research Triangle 390 57 68 78 91 96 97 103
Total Time: 1:38:21.32
Average: 19:40.27
Event 2 Men 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Ponder, Cameron 12 Mount Tabor 4:56.1 15:19.77 1
2 Melville, David 12 Northern Guilford 4:58.4 15:26.85 2
3 McNeill, Laderique 12 Harnett Central 4:59.2 15:29.34 3
4 Hernandez, Brandon 12 A.L. Brown 5:07.2 15:54.17
5 White, Hunter 11 North Henderson 5:08.0 15:56.67 4
6 Verchick, Ben 11 Union Pines 5:09.5 16:01.45 5
7 Durham, Kyle 11 Weddington H 5:09.8 16:02.24 6
8 Mazur, Will 11 Weddington H 5:10.0 16:02.94 7
9 Pace, Charles 12 Mount Tabor 5:10.8 16:05.50 8
10 Zapherson, Michael 11 T.C. Roberson 5:10.9 16:05.75 9
11 Ciprich, John 11 Piedmont 5:11.0 16:06.19 10
12 Richardson, Jordan 11 Northern Nash 5:13.9 16:15.08 11
13 Rushok, Frank 11 West Carteret 5:14.4 16:16.63 12
14 Honeycutt, Haven Asheville 5:14.6 16:17.22
15 Kiss, Andrew 12 Cuthbertson 5:15.4 16:19.93 13
16 Hawley, Ben 9 Chapel Hill 5:16.7 16:23.79 14
17 Moerk, Michael 12 Mount Tabor 5:17.0 16:24.71 15
18 Mouat, Gavin 12 South Iredell 5:17.0 16:24.75
19 Hudson, Jaxon 11 South Brunswick 5:17.6 16:26.69 16
20 Inman, Andrew 12 Forestview 5:17.7 16:26.77
21 Combs, Ryan 12 Chapel Hill 5:18.6 16:29.69 17
22 Buckner, Silas 12 Chapel Hill 5:18.8 16:30.30 18
23 O'Hara, Jackson 11 Weddington H 5:19.1 16:31.14 19
24 Larson, Stephen 11 Weddington H 5:19.1 16:31.42 20
25 Scurry, William 11 Mount Tabor 5:19.7 16:33.18 21
26 States, Owen 12 Northern Guilford 5:19.8 16:33.45 22
27 Romaine, Nat 12 Chapel Hill 5:20.8 16:36.41 23
28 Lillie, Dwayne 10 A.C. Reynolds 5:21.1 16:37.56 24
29 Lamont, Josh 12 Watauga 5:21.3 16:38.02 25
30 Leach, Travis 11 Southwest Guilford 5:21.7 16:39.49 26
31 Vlasis, James 11 Mount Tabor 5:22.2 16:40.97 27
32 Wiley, Lucas 11 A.C. Reynolds 5:22.9 16:43.12 28
33 Hefner, Jayden 12 St. Stephens 5:23.3 16:44.35
34 Connell, Jarod 12 West Henderson 5:23.7 16:45.65
35 James, Chandler 12 Piedmont 5:23.9 16:46.17 29
36 Cannon, Avery 10 Watauga 5:24.2 16:47.03 30
37 Flynn, Aidan 11 New Hanover 5:24.4 16:47.65 31
38 Christopher, Dylan 12 North Henderson 5:24.6 16:48.30 32
39 Seik, Davis 10 Cuthbertson 5:25.2 16:50.35 33
40 McDowell, Sean 12 T.C. Roberson 5:25.6 16:51.48 34
41 Sharp, Ruben 12 East Chapel Hill 5:25.9 16:52.35 35
42 Paschal, Lucas 11 Piedmont 5:26.0 16:52.56 36
43 Mahaffey, Dylan 12 North Iredell 5:26.1 16:52.92 37
44 Dingman, Jack 9 Northern Guilford 5:26.3 16:53.67 38
45 Miles, Dalton 12 Cox Mill 5:26.6 16:54.51
46 Brown, Kobe 11 Southwest Guilford 5:26.7 16:55.03 39
47 Santos, Andrew 12 Charlotte Catholic 5:27.0 16:55.94 40
48 Castellaw, Cooper 11 Alexander Central 5:27.1 16:56.03
49 Hasteadt, John 12 Swansboro 5:27.4 16:56.97 41
50 Turner, Eli 12 Chapel Hill 5:27.6 16:57.65 42
51 Incardona, Sean 12 East Rowan 5:28.6 17:00.71
52 Olds, David 12 Southwest Guilford 5:28.9 17:01.78 43
53 St. Clair, Price 12 Watauga 5:29.0 17:01.94 44
54 Lezotte, Walker 11 Cuthbertson 5:29.1 17:02.45 45
55 Evans, Banks 11 Clayton 5:29.2 17:02.50
56 Hawkins, Dasani 12 Forestview 5:29.6 17:03.91
57 Topoly, Drew 11 Smithfield-Selma 5:29.6 17:03.96
58 Miller, AJ 11 D.H. Conley 5:29.7 17:04.19 46
59 McPherson, Joseph 12 Eastern Alamance 5:31.0 17:08.29
60 Jackson, Cole 9 Marvin Ridge 5:31.2 17:08.83 47
61 Mahaffey, Patrick 10 North Iredell 5:31.7 17:10.31 48
62 Crain, Zach 11 A.C. Reynolds 5:32.0 17:11.39 49
63 Clark, Julian 11 West Johnston 5:32.2 17:11.83
64 Scotti, Zeno Chapel Hill 5:32.3 17:12.18 50
65 Robertson, Lawson 11 A.C. Reynolds 5:32.3 17:12.23 51
66 Bryant, James 11 Marvin Ridge 5:32.3 17:12.33 52
67 Dees, Joseph 11 Northern Nash 5:32.8 17:13.98 53
68 Gibson, Garrett 12 North Iredell 5:32.9 17:14.23 54
69 Guadalupe-Johnson, Thoma 12 Cleveland Hi 5:33.4 17:15.60
70 Thomas, Brett 12 Northern Guilford 5:33.5 17:16.14 55
71 Thomas, Max 11 Mount Tabor 5:33.6 17:16.45 56
72 McCree, Dante 12 Charlotte Catholic 5:33.7 17:16.55 57
73 Toomey, Jake 10 Weddington H 5:34.3 17:18.36 58
74 Clark, Zachary 10 Cleveland Hi 5:34.3 17:18.63
75 Chavez, Daniel 12 Cuthbertson 5:34.4 17:18.80 59
76 Carnohan, Myles 10 Marvin Ridge 5:34.6 17:19.34 60
77 McNeil, Thad 11 A.C. Reynolds 5:34.7 17:19.74 61
78 Ranzinger, Ben 12 Charlotte Catholic 5:34.9 17:20.35 62
79 Waldo, Thomas 11 West Rowan 5:35.0 17:20.53
80 Melville, Benny 11 Northern Guilford 5:35.2 17:21.35 63
81 Bhave, Sahil 10 Marvin Ridge 5:35.2 17:21.38 64
82 Zottl, Evan 9 Cuthbertson 5:35.4 17:22.03 65
83 Rogers, Neil 12 A.C. Reynolds 5:35.5 17:22.12 66
84 Anderson, Liam 12 Swansboro 5:35.7 17:22.82 67
85 Dicristo, Joe 11 Charlotte Catholic 5:35.7 17:22.99 68
86 Walsh, William 9 Cuthbertson 5:36.1 17:24.01 69
87 Walters, Peyton 10 D.H. Conley 5:36.2 17:24.52 70
88 Owens, Deshawn 12 Aycock, Charles B 5:37.3 17:27.78
89 Detoro, Derick 12 Swansboro 5:37.3 17:27.96 71
90 Woehr, Andy 11 Southwest Guilford 5:37.7 17:29.01 72
91 Mullis, Nicholas 11 Piedmont 5:37.8 17:29.37 73
92 Mann, Carson 12 Weddington H 5:38.3 17:30.93 74
93 Norman, Elias 12 Watauga 5:38.3 17:31.06 75
94 Fraley, Trace 12 Union Pines 5:38.7 17:32.21 76
95 Kinlaw, Aaron 10 D.H. Conley 5:38.8 17:32.36 77
96 Colling, Jackson 10 Marvin Ridge 5:38.9 17:32.90 78
97 Harvey, Chandler 12 Jacksonville 5:39.0 17:33.02
98 Wright, Jay 10 T.C. Roberson 5:39.2 17:33.80 79
99 Bowman, Noah 11 Marvin Ridge 5:39.2 17:33.83 80
100 Coty, Hayden 11 Mount Tabor 5:39.4 17:34.34 81
101 Chaplin, Ethan 12 Northern Guilford 5:39.6 17:35.01 82
102 Leinbach, Spencer 9 Southwest Guilford 5:40.2 17:36.76 83
103 Browning, Aiden 9 T.C. Roberson 5:40.3 17:37.02 84
104 Draper, Joshua 9 T.C. Roberson 5:40.4 17:37.49 85
105 Levy, Hunter 11 Cox Mill 5:40.5 17:37.63
105 Durham, Krystopher 9 Weddington H 5:40.5 17:37.63 86
107 Clabo, James 11 Chapel Hill 5:40.5 17:37.90 87
108 Williams, Harper 12 New Hanover 5:40.6 17:38.05 88
109 Burger, Max 12 Charlotte Catholic 5:40.6 17:38.11 89
110 Thomas, Kyle 12 East Chapel Hill 5:40.8 17:38.77 90
111 Levy, Malachi 9 Northwood 5:40.9 17:38.92 91
112 Vasquez, Lazaro 9 North Henderson 5:41.0 17:39.31 92
113 Hall, Isaac 12 South Brunswick 5:41.1 17:39.77 93
114 Van Tubbergh, Kyle 11 Orange 5:41.2 17:40.08 94
115 Coatney, Caleb 10 Watauga 5:41.6 17:41.23 95
116 Cordero, David 10 T.C. Roberson 5:41.7 17:41.43 96
117 Nicholson, Daniel 12 North Iredell 5:42.4 17:43.67 97
118 Beaver, Austin 12 Northwest Cabarrus 5:42.5 17:43.83
119 Padu, Lukis 11 Sun Valley 5:42.7 17:44.75
120 Patrick, Grant 12 Southwest Guilford 5:43.0 17:45.52 98
121 Raughley, Shaun 9 Cuthbertson 5:43.4 17:46.89 99
122 Danks, Colton 10 Cape Fear 5:43.6 17:47.45
123 Gainey, Landry 12 White Oak 5:43.8 17:47.96 100
124 Snively, Alex 10 Northwood 5:44.1 17:48.81 101
125 Wright, Matt 10 Northern Nash 5:44.2 17:49.22 102
126 Redmon, Riley 12 Northern Guilford 5:44.2 17:49.27 103
127 Alvarado, Juan 10 Cape Fear 5:44.4 17:49.76
128 Anderson, John 11 D.H. Conley 5:45.1 17:52.08 104
129 Rodriguez, Jose 11 North Henderson 5:45.4 17:52.95 105
130 Eure, Cameron 11 West Carteret 5:45.4 17:53.05 106
131 Ensey, Jake Marvin Ridge 5:45.8 17:54.18 107
132 Johnson, Vance 11 East Chapel Hill 5:46.1 17:55.29 108
133 Titus-Ethridge, Chase 11 White Oak 5:46.4 17:56.11 109
133 Barham, Timothy 9 A.C. Reynolds 5:46.4 17:56.11 110
135 Kidwell, Ricky 12 Swansboro 5:46.5 17:56.54 111
136 Brown, Tucker 9 Watauga 5:46.5 17:56.55 112
137 Nazarian, Oliver 10 Charlotte Catholic 5:47.3 17:58.82 113
138 Powell, Paxton 12 North Iredell 5:48.1 18:01.41 114
139 Laney, Josh 12 D.H. Conley 5:48.3 18:01.84 115
140 Marshall, Justin 9 Northern Nash 5:48.8 18:03.67 116
141 McMillion, Travis 12 Swansboro 5:49.0 18:04.03 117
142 Wilson, Jalen 10 D.H. Conley 5:49.2 18:04.70 118
143 Gannon, Liam 10 South Brunswick 5:49.6 18:06.08 119
144 Rasinske, Sam 11 Orange 5:49.8 18:06.65 120
145 Robertson, Brayden 10 North Henderson 5:49.9 18:06.93 121
146 Villa, Jaxson 9 East Chapel Hill 5:49.9 18:07.09 122
147 Stein, Nate 11 Charlotte Catholic 5:50.0 18:07.39 123
148 Banz, Joey 10 North Henderson 5:50.5 18:08.70 124
149 Turner, Ethan 10 Watauga 5:50.5 18:08.87 125
150 Watson, Stone 11 West Carteret 5:50.6 18:09.22 126
151 Burkhart, Delsin 11 Westover 5:50.6 18:09.25
152 Geronimo, Shaian 11 West Carteret 5:51.0 18:10.49 127
153 Gonzalez, Jesus 11 Harnett Central 5:51.5 18:11.82 128
154 Cohen, Derek 10 Northwood 5:51.7 18:12.51 129
155 Lord, Nik 12 Southwest Guilford 5:51.7 18:12.58 130
156 Gannon, Rory 11 South Brunswick 5:51.7 18:12.70 131
157 Adcock, Charlie 12 Northwood 5:52.0 18:13.56 132
158 Sollars, Andrew 12 Orange 5:52.1 18:13.81 133
159 Perez, Joseph 12 Swansboro 5:52.6 18:15.29 134
160 Pickett, Zebulon 11 Southern Alamance 5:54.0 18:19.68
161 Booker, Jesse 10 White Oak 5:54.2 18:20.39 135
162 Munday, Owen 12 North Iredell 5:54.5 18:21.41 136
163 Hadding, Kyle 11 Harnett Central 5:54.8 18:22.18 137
164 Askew, Mitchell 12 Orange 5:55.7 18:25.07 138
165 Clemmons, Zach 10 Southern Alamance 5:55.9 18:25.56
166 Taber, August 10 West Carteret 5:56.1 18:26.22 139
167 Bostic, Mitch 11 New Hanover 5:56.3 18:26.73 140
168 Rogers, Jack 10 Terry Sanford 5:56.9 18:28.76
169 Gonzalez, Edwin 9 T.C. Roberson 5:57.1 18:29.32 141
170 Young, Savion 12 White Oak 5:57.3 18:29.95 142
171 Orians, Eli 11 D.H. Conley 5:57.6 18:30.94 143
172 Fernandez, Tommy 11 New Hanover 5:58.0 18:32.20 144
173 Parrish, Gresham 11 East Chapel Hill 5:59.0 18:35.18 145
174 Oren, Daniel 9 East Chapel Hill 5:59.5 18:36.85 146
175 Hoots, Zach 12 North Iredell 6:00.2 18:39.05 147
176 Pierson, Ethan 12 New Hanover 6:00.3 18:39.35 148
177 Johnson, Kamden 10 Northern Nash 6:00.5 18:39.82 149
178 Phieffer, Jack 10 South Brunswick 6:01.4 18:42.77 150
179 Fleming, Bennett 10 Orange 6:01.7 18:43.65 151
180 Koenig, Jonah 10 New Hanover 6:03.1 18:47.82 152
181 Adams, Drew 10 Harnett Central 6:03.1 18:48.02 153
182 Mcfadden, Tein 11 White Oak 6:03.6 18:49.48 154
183 Wilderman, Connor 12 North Henderson 6:03.6 18:49.50 155
184 Sutton, Daniel 12 Swansboro 6:03.7 18:49.89 156
185 Benzoni, Isaiah 11 East Chapel Hill 6:03.8 18:50.29 157
186 Doejaaren, Sam 10 Piedmont 6:04.7 18:53.07 158
187 Blalock, Mitchell 11 Harnett Central 6:05.2 18:54.65 159
188 Zukerman, Abel 10 New Hanover 6:05.9 18:56.72 160
189 Bullard, Noah 10 South Brunswick 6:06.3 18:57.84 161
190 Collins, Matthew 9 West Carteret 6:06.3 18:58.07 162
191 Cranford, Ethan 10 White Oak 6:06.9 18:59.71 163
192 Patterson, Sam 10 Union Pines 6:08.3 19:04.16 164
193 Bastilio, Arturo 11 Northwood 6:08.7 19:05.45 165
194 Patterson, Josh 10 Union Pines 6:10.9 19:12.16 166
195 Larson, David 9 Harnett Central 6:12.8 19:18.14 167
196 Silapheth, Dante 11 White Oak 6:13.4 19:19.83 168
197 Savage, Chance 9 Northern Nash 6:13.8 19:21.08 169
198 Phillips, Whitt 10 Orange 6:15.7 19:27.24 170
199 Sirias, Ivan 12 Harnett Central 6:16.5 19:29.62 171
200 Germain, Holden 12 South Brunswick 6:19.5 19:38.84 172
201 Tomeski, Dalton 12 Union Pines 6:19.6 19:39.11 173
202 Fleming, Ryan 12 Union Pines 6:20.1 19:40.80 174
203 Martino, Evan 10 Piedmont 6:20.8 19:42.93 175
204 Corbin, Coley 12 Northern Nash 6:24.0 19:52.76 176
205 King, Nick 11 West Carteret 6:24.1 19:53.13 177
206 Costa, Primo 9 Northwood 6:24.5 19:54.57 178
207 Denneny, Kaleb 10 Union Pines 6:25.9 19:58.79 179
208 Sloan, Tanner 12 Northwood 6:27.9 20:04.89 180
209 Van Mater, Josh 10 Orange 6:31.1 20:15.05 181
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Mount Tabor 72 1 8 15 21 27 56 81
Total Time: 1:21:04.13
Average: 16:12.83
2 Weddington High School 110 6 7 19 20 58 74 86
Total Time: 1:22:26.10
Average: 16:29.22
3 Chapel Hill 114 14 17 18 23 42 50 87
Total Time: 1:22:57.84
Average: 16:35.57
4 Northern Guilford 180 2 22 38 55 63 82 103
Total Time: 1:23:31.46
Average: 16:42.30
5 A.C. Reynolds 213 24 28 49 51 61 66 110
Total Time: 1:25:04.04
Average: 17:00.81
6 Cuthbertson High School 215 13 33 45 59 65 69 99
Total Time: 1:24:53.56
Average: 16:58.72
7 Southwest Guilford 263 26 39 43 72 83 98 130
Total Time: 1:25:42.07
Average: 17:08.42
8 Watauga 269 25 30 44 75 95 112 125
Total Time: 1:25:39.28
Average: 17:07.86
9 T.C. Roberson 291 9 34 79 84 85 96 141
Total Time: 1:25:45.54
Average: 17:09.11
10 Marvin Ridge 301 47 52 60 64 78 80 107
Total Time: 1:26:34.78
Average: 17:18.96
11 Piedmont 306 10 29 36 73 158 175
Total Time: 1:26:07.36
Average: 17:13.48
12 Charlotte Catholic 316 40 57 62 68 89 113 123
Total Time: 1:26:33.94
Average: 17:18.79
13 North Iredell 350 37 48 54 97 114 136 147
Total Time: 1:27:02.54
Average: 17:24.51
14 North Henderson 354 4 32 92 105 121 124 155
Total Time: 1:26:24.16
Average: 17:16.84
15 Swansboro 407 41 67 71 111 117 134 156
Total Time: 1:27:48.32
Average: 17:33.67
16 D.H. Conley 412 46 70 77 104 115 118 143
Total Time: 1:27:54.99
Average: 17:35.00
17 Northern Nash 431 11 53 102 116 149 169 176
Total Time: 1:28:01.77
Average: 17:36.36
18 East Chapel Hill 500 35 90 108 122 145 146 157
Total Time: 1:29:08.68
Average: 17:49.74
19 South Brunswick 509 16 93 119 131 150 161 172
Total Time: 1:29:08.01
Average: 17:49.61
20 West Carteret 510 12 106 126 127 139 162 177
Total Time: 1:28:55.61
Average: 17:47.13
21 New Hanover 551 31 88 140 144 148 152 160
Total Time: 1:30:03.98
Average: 18:00.80
22 Harnett Central 580 3 128 137 153 159 167 171
Total Time: 1:29:46.01
Average: 17:57.21
23 Union Pines 584 5 76 164 166 173 174 179
Total Time: 1:31:29.09
Average: 18:17.82
24 Northwood 618 91 101 129 132 165 178 180
Total Time: 1:30:59.25
Average: 18:11.85
25 Orange 636 94 120 133 138 151 170 181
Total Time: 1:31:09.26
Average: 18:13.86
26 White Oak 640 100 109 135 142 154 163 168
Total Time: 1:31:23.89
Average: 18:16.78
Event 3 Women 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Burkett, Caitlyn 11 Franklin Academy 6:12.4 19:16.94 1
2 Hemric, Abigail 10 North Stokes 6:21.9 19:46.39
3 Cloutier, Emy 10 East Carteret 6:30.9 20:14.40
4 Burr, Sam 9 Franklin Academy 6:30.9 20:14.49 2
5 Foley, Caroline 10 Research Triangle 6:33.3 20:21.66 3
6 Burroughs, Kathleen 12 Granville Central 6:34.1 20:24.27
7 Roberts, Taylor 9 Franklin Academy 6:34.1 20:24.33 4
8 Wood, Peyton 12 Murphy 6:35.6 20:28.80 5
9 Elliot, Emily 12 Lincoln Charter 6:35.7 20:29.28 6
10 Cranford, Hannah 12 South Davidson 6:36.9 20:32.98
11 Scott-Benson, Amy Rosie 10 Voyager Academy 6:38.4 20:37.68 7
12 Scott, Gillian 11 Raleigh Charter 6:39.2 20:40.12 8
13 Swepson, Victoria 9 Research Triangle 6:42.1 20:48.99 9
14 Hoey, Maggie 12 Lincoln Charter 6:43.5 20:53.53 10
15 Hasty, Kilia 9 Thomas Jeffe 6:44.7 20:57.24
16 Pindur, Emma 12 Swain County 6:45.4 20:59.47
17 Franklin, Hannah 12 Franklin Academy 6:46.0 21:01.30 11
18 Minaudo, Megan 11 Lincoln Charter 6:49.0 21:10.47 12
19 Pound, Taylor 10 Lejeune 6:49.5 21:12.15 13
20 Catlin, Audree 10 Voyager Academy 6:49.9 21:13.25 14
21 Barlow, Ava 9 Robbinsville 6:50.1 21:14.09 15
22 Slack, Catherine 10 Oxford Prep 6:50.6 21:15.48
23 Graves, Natalie 9 Murphy 6:56.9 21:35.05 16
24 Riddle, Anna 9 Robbinsville 6:57.7 21:37.70 17
25 Turner, Amy 11 John A. Holmes 7:00.0 21:44.61
26 Given, Leah 10 Franklin Academy 7:00.0 21:44.89 18
27 Aswell, Nicole 11 Pine Lake Pr 7:01.1 21:48.03 19
28 Crowley, Chesney 12 Chatham Central 7:01.7 21:49.90
29 Cockman, Trinity 9 North Moore 7:03.8 21:56.71
30 Bolyard, Sydney 10 Tri-County Early 7:04.6 21:59.02
31 Credle, Bailey 10 Voyager Academy 7:04.9 21:59.90 20
32 Hudson, McCarty 9 Research Triangle 7:05.0 22:00.38 21
33 Avalos, Melissa 11 South Davidson 7:06.5 22:04.89
34 Bond, Harper 11 Mountain Isl 7:07.1 22:06.74
35 Wright, Alyssa 10 Lincoln Charter 7:08.7 22:11.69 22
36 Holman, Jean 10 Gray Stone D 7:09.1 22:13.05 23
37 Lee, Cameron 10 Pamlico County 7:09.3 22:13.63
38 Lasarsky, Emma 10 Lincoln Charter 7:09.4 22:13.83 24
39 Jones, Ashley 9 Pine Lake Pr 7:09.5 22:14.27 25
40 Sullivan, Madeline 10 Community Sc 7:10.1 22:15.99
41 Brown, Catie Beth 11 Elkin 7:10.3 22:16.75
42 Morgan, Teryn 10 Pine Lake Pr 7:10.3 22:16.77 26
43 Haney, Merytt 10 Franklin Academy 7:10.9 22:18.68 27
44 Tremblay, Taylor 12 Bishop McGuinness 7:11.2 22:19.47 28
45 Healy, Hannah 10 Camden County 7:11.4 22:20.16 29
46 Knight, Abigail 11 Robbinsville 7:11.5 22:20.59 30
47 Hill, Grace 10 Murphy 7:11.8 22:21.41 31
48 Brown, Gracie 12 East Wilkes 7:12.5 22:23.57
49 Perez, Victoria 10 Highland Tech 7:12.7 22:24.07
50 Penney, Ember 9 Woods Charter 7:13.2 22:25.85
51 King, McKenzie 10 Bishop McGuinness 7:14.2 22:28.73 32
52 Schulz, Anna 11 Franklin Academy 7:14.4 22:29.40 33
53 Catalan, Joselin 9 North Moore 7:14.5 22:29.85
54 Fogleman, Laurie 12 Gray Stone D 7:15.6 22:33.29 34
55 Hernandez, Jennifer 11 Murphy 7:16.3 22:35.55 35
56 Taylor, Avery 10 Murphy 7:16.8 22:37.01 36
57 Mastor, Jessica 11 Pine Lake Pr 7:17.2 22:38.06 37
58 Fry, Gabrielle 10 Pine Lake Pr 7:17.2 22:38.30 38
59 Allen, Georjah 9 Murphy 7:17.3 22:38.63 39
60 Hasslinger, Payten 9 Pine Lake Pr 7:17.5 22:39.00 40
60 Amy, Elaina 12 Rosewood 7:17.5 22:39.00
62 Brown, Counrtney 9 East Surry 7:17.6 22:39.51
63 Fryman, Sydney 11 Roxboro Community 7:18.0 22:40.80
64 Born, Caity 11 Lincoln Charter 7:18.3 22:41.71 41
65 Boyd, Caroline 10 Northside 7:24.5 23:00.88
66 Bowen, Allison 9 Bear Grass C 7:25.0 23:02.39
67 Johnson, Brookelyn 11 Camden County 7:28.1 23:12.17 42
68 Caress, Beth 11 Bishop McGuinness 7:28.8 23:14.24 43
69 Vicario, Mara 9 Pine Lake Pr 7:29.8 23:17.44 44
70 Rogers, Ashley 10 Voyager Academy 7:30.4 23:19.18 45
71 Turner, Haley 11 East Wake Academy 7:32.3 23:25.08
72 Rice, Cameron 12 Murphy 7:32.8 23:26.74 46
73 Lamb, Hailey 9 Lejeune 7:33.2 23:27.93 47
74 Barnett, Lizzie 9 Robbinsville 7:33.3 23:28.18 48
75 Austin, Lillie 11 Gray Stone D 7:34.3 23:31.43 49
76 Robertson, Libby 10 Manteo 7:36.0 23:36.48 50
77 Sanchez, Victoria 12 South Creek 7:37.0 23:39.78
78 Bowers, Natalie 12 Research Triangle 7:38.1 23:43.04 51
79 Ester Dorado, Carmen 11 Bishop McGuinness 7:39.1 23:46.38 52
80 Carman, Avery 10 Gray Stone D 7:41.3 23:52.99 53
81 Klenke, Rachel 12 Bishop McGuinness 7:42.9 23:58.02 54
82 Bruinsma, Sara 10 Gray Stone D 7:43.5 23:59.92 55
83 Vick, Katie 9 Raleigh Charter 7:44.1 24:01.68 56
84 Sanders, Jordyn 9 Lejeune 7:44.3 24:02.45 57
85 Steiner, Emma 9 Research Triangle 7:44.4 24:02.68 58
86 Mode, Caroline 11 Manteo 7:44.7 24:03.68 59
87 Rogers, Sydney 9 Voyager Academy 7:44.8 24:03.96 60
88 Lampman, Morgan 12 Lejeune 7:45.0 24:04.55 61
89 Horton, Ann 10 Lejeune 7:45.0 24:04.65 62
90 Werts, Danielle 10 Gray Stone D 7:45.6 24:06.42 63
91 Healy, Autumn 10 Camden County 7:46.4 24:09.01 64
92 Douglas, McKenzie 10 Camden County 7:47.2 24:11.26 65
93 Paquin, Abigail 10 Lejeune 7:47.6 24:12.63 66
94 Marold, Jamie 10 Research Triangle 7:47.8 24:13.14 67
95 Bartell, Bella 10 Manteo 7:49.7 24:19.03 68
96 Scrudato, Rachel 11 Raleigh Charter 7:50.3 24:20.97 69
97 Whalen, Aislinn 12 Raleigh Charter 7:50.4 24:21.19 70
98 O'Neil, Annie 12 Raleigh Charter 7:51.5 24:24.83 71
99 Schauss, Kate 12 Raleigh Charter 7:54.7 24:34.79 72
100 Norris, Anne Elise 11 Research Triangle 7:56.0 24:38.72 73
101 Cary, Grace 12 Lincoln Charter 8:02.0 24:57.49 74
102 Tinsley, Kayli 11 Manteo 8:06.3 25:10.62 75
103 Fernandez, Regan 11 Voyager Academy 8:06.4 25:11.11 76
104 Parham, Brylee 12 Robbinsville 8:07.7 25:14.96 77
105 Carpenter, Kathryn 10 Gray Stone D 8:07.9 25:15.84 78
106 Woodburn, Meg 11 Raleigh Charter 8:11.8 25:27.75 79
107 Brooks, Madison 10 Robbinsville 8:12.1 25:28.83 80
108 Waughtel, Laney 10 Manteo 8:13.8 25:34.02 81
109 Rabanal, Katherinne 11 Manteo 8:14.1 25:35.05 82
110 Harding, Sophia 10 Lejeune 8:18.7 25:49.19 83
111 Cartwright, Lillian 11 Camden County 8:24.3 26:06.77 84
112 Lindo, Natalia 11 Bishop McGuinness 8:27.0 26:15.10 85
113 Daniels, Emma 9 Manteo 8:53.6 27:37.71 86
114 Pingree, Riley 10 Camden County 8:55.6 27:43.99 87
115 Walsh, Mary 12 Bishop McGuinness 9:01.8 28:03.26 88
116 King, Jordan 9 Voyager Academy 9:06.4 28:17.39 89
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Franklin Academy 36 1 2 4 11 18 27 33
Total Time: 1:42:41.95
Average: 20:32.39
2 Lincoln Charter 74 6 10 12 22 24 41 74
Total Time: 1:46:58.80
Average: 21:23.76
3 Murphy 123 5 16 31 35 36 39 46
Total Time: 1:49:37.82
Average: 21:55.57
4 Research Triangle 142 3 9 21 51 58 67 73
Total Time: 1:50:56.75
Average: 22:11.35
5 Pine Lake Preparatory 145 19 25 26 37 38 40 44
Total Time: 1:51:35.43
Average: 22:19.09
6 Voyager Academy 146 7 14 20 45 60 76 89
Total Time: 1:51:13.97
Average: 22:14.80
7 Robbinsville 187 15 17 30 48 77 80
Total Time: 1:53:55.52
Average: 22:47.11
8 Bishop McGuinness 209 28 32 43 52 54 85 88
Total Time: 1:55:46.84
Average: 23:09.37
9 Gray Stone Day School 214 23 34 49 53 55 63 78
Total Time: 1:56:10.68
Average: 23:14.14
10 Lejeune 240 13 47 57 61 62 66 83
Total Time: 1:56:51.73
Average: 23:22.35
11 Raleigh Charter 274 8 56 69 70 71 72 79
Total Time: 1:57:48.79
Average: 23:33.76
12 Camden County 284 29 42 64 65 84 87
Total Time: 1:59:59.37
Average: 23:59.88
13 Manteo 333 50 59 68 75 81 82 86
Total Time: 2:02:43.84
Average: 24:32.77
Event 4 Women 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Wright, Elise 12 T.C. Roberson 5:48.8 18:03.56 1
2 Dokholyan, Katherine 12 Chapel Hill 5:51.9 18:13.04 2
3 Hill, Madeline 9 Cuthbertson 5:53.7 18:18.77 3
4 Reiter, Jenna 10 West Carteret 5:53.7 18:18.92 4
5 Whitworth, Frances 10 Mount Tabor 5:54.7 18:22.01 5
6 Bristle, Anna 12 Parkwood 5:56.1 18:26.09
7 LaTour, Sarah 12 Cuthbertson 5:56.6 18:27.88 6
8 Strange, Jonna 10 North Iredell 5:56.8 18:28.31
9 Phelix, Jaeden 12 Piedmont 6:03.6 18:49.46 7
10 Bechtel, Sarah 11 Weddington H 6:07.0 18:59.96 8
11 Crook, Lilly 11 Chapel Hill 6:08.0 19:03.26 9
12 Brown, Anna 10 Weddington H 6:08.1 19:03.64 10
13 Fredericks, Emma 10 Northern Guilford 6:09.5 19:07.82 11
14 Marvin, Madi 12 Chapel Hill 6:09.9 19:09.03 12
15 Ritter, Sophia 10 Watauga 6:11.1 19:12.69 13
16 Davis, Anna 10 Weddington H 6:11.4 19:13.65 14
17 Whoolery, Hayley 10 West Johnston 6:11.7 19:14.61
18 Raspanti, Phoebe 9 Forestview 6:11.9 19:15.43
19 St. Hilaire, Kaitlyn 9 Cuthbertson 6:12.0 19:15.70 15
20 Burke, Sydney 11 Weddington H 6:13.7 19:20.77 16
21 Obremski, Makayla 9 Topsail 6:14.8 19:24.22 17
22 Springer, Maggie 11 Chapel Hill 6:15.2 19:25.55 18
23 Narbut, Annika 10 East Chapel Hill 6:17.1 19:31.58 19
24 Hitchcock, Gabi 12 South Brunswick 6:17.4 19:32.43 20
25 Tate, Grace 12 Chapel Hill 6:17.5 19:32.79 21
26 Lineberry, Jenna 12 Mount Tabor 6:18.6 19:36.14 22
27 Bridgforth, Tori 9 Cuthbertson 6:18.8 19:36.77 23
28 Castro, Gabriella 10 Cuthbertson 6:19.1 19:37.75 24
29 Cole, Kaitlyn 10 Marvin Ridge 6:20.2 19:40.99 25
30 Thommen, Ilana 9 Weddington H 6:20.4 19:41.65 26
31 Blakely, Ashlyn 11 T.C. Roberson 6:20.9 19:43.21 27
32 Sirianni, Giavanna 12 South Iredell 6:21.3 19:44.51 28
33 Abrams, Kathleen 10 Weddington H 6:21.4 19:44.96 29
34 Bufalini, Isabella 9 Topsail 6:21.8 19:45.95 30
35 Brown, Nico 10 Weddington H 6:21.9 19:46.46 31
36 Szymanski, Carly 12 Piedmont 6:22.0 19:46.84 32
37 Anderson, Rebecca 10 Watauga 6:22.8 19:49.19 33
38 Herritt, Sabrina 11 White Oak 6:23.5 19:51.48 34
39 Roberts, Meredith 12 Mount Tabor 6:24.0 19:52.86 35
40 Nicholas, Tess 12 Cuthbertson 6:24.3 19:53.80 36
41 Stouffer, Anna 12 Chapel Hill 6:24.4 19:54.16 37
42 Cohen, Lena 12 Chapel Hill 6:24.6 19:54.71 38
43 Howell, Katie 9 Northern Guilford 6:25.1 19:56.44 39
44 Causey, Addison 9 Mount Tabor 6:25.2 19:56.57 40
45 Caulder, Delaney 10 Marvin Ridge 6:25.4 19:57.22 41
46 Haulsee, Nora 9 Mount Tabor 6:25.6 19:57.92 42
47 Hardiman, Jessica 11 Northern Guilford 6:25.7 19:58.12 43
48 Carswell, Riley 10 Freedom 6:25.9 19:58.85
49 Messenkopf, Leah 12 Mount Tabor 6:26.5 20:00.63 44
50 Vickers, Savannah 12 Piedmont 6:28.1 20:05.72 45
51 Georges, Emma 12 Charlotte Catholic 6:28.2 20:06.00 46
52 Cuddy, Sarah 10 Marvin Ridge 6:29.4 20:09.53 47
53 Decker, Samantha 12 West Carteret 6:29.8 20:10.98 48
54 Cullins, Jessica 12 Cleveland Hi 6:30.3 20:12.42
55 Horvath, Paige 12 Swansboro 6:32.0 20:17.67
56 Conrad, Taylor 10 Jesse Carson 6:32.2 20:18.31
57 Rice, Madison 10 New Hanover 6:32.7 20:19.84 49
58 Edwards, Caroline 11 Watauga 6:32.9 20:20.42 50
59 Dalton, Jordan 10 T.C. Roberson 6:33.0 20:21.01 51
60 Phillips, Ellie 11 T.C. Roberson 6:33.6 20:22.61 52
61 Ketterman, Beth 11 Cape Fear 6:34.1 20:24.26
62 Hill, Riley 10 West Henderson 6:34.6 20:25.84
63 Ehrhardt, Megan 11 Southeast Guilford 6:34.8 20:26.33
64 Dest, Megan 11 Charlotte Catholic 6:34.9 20:26.69 53
65 Heffernan, Ava 10 Orange 6:35.4 20:28.48
66 Barnette, Amaya 9 Robinson, Jay M 6:36.1 20:30.55
67 Godfrey, Sascha 9 Orange 6:36.5 20:31.82
68 Utesch, Anna 10 Marvin Ridge 6:36.7 20:32.22 54
69 Begley, Kelsey 12 Union Pines 6:36.7 20:32.27 55
70 Jarrell, Carmen 11 Charlotte Catholic 6:36.8 20:32.71 56
71 Aljanabi, Laila 11 White Oak 6:36.9 20:32.99 57
72 Kenney, Brenna 12 Mount Tabor 6:38.3 20:37.44 58
73 Culbreth, Kaity 11 Harnett Central 6:38.8 20:38.85 59
74 Hardiman, Emma 9 Northern Guilford 6:39.2 20:40.07 60
75 Cullins, Jasmine 12 Cleveland Hi 6:39.2 20:40.22
76 Foret, Calista 9 Cox Mill 6:40.3 20:43.53 61
77 Proctor, Mackenzie 11 Northern Nash 6:40.6 20:44.56 62
78 Morrell, Anne 9 Cedar Ridge 6:41.1 20:45.98 63
79 Keeler, Courtney 11 Eastern Alamance 6:41.6 20:47.55
80 Duchesne, Madeline 10 West Henderson 6:42.3 20:49.78
81 Hennessey, Brynn 9 Marvin Ridge 6:42.4 20:50.22 64
82 Atento, Natalie 10 New Hanover 6:42.5 20:50.35 65
83 Trecco, Pietra 10 New Hanover 6:42.5 20:50.45 66
84 Terzotis, Sarah 12 Northwood 6:43.0 20:51.82
85 Szymanski, Kaitlyn 10 Piedmont 6:43.7 20:54.00 67
86 Litzenberg, Kerryanne 12 West Carteret 6:43.9 20:54.69 68
87 Yell, Tessa 9 Northwood 6:44.7 20:57.07
88 Jones, Parker 9 South Iredell 6:45.0 20:58.12 69
89 Widmann, Chloe 10 T.C. Roberson 6:45.0 20:58.21 70
90 Mendoza, Connie 11 East Chapel Hill 6:45.4 20:59.52 71
91 Nissler, Ella 10 Cedar Ridge 6:45.7 21:00.37 72
92 Mallory, Jenna 11 Jacksonville 6:45.8 21:00.68
93 Reed, Isabel 11 Hunt High School 6:46.5 21:02.75
94 Bowbliss, Emily 9 Union Pines 6:47.0 21:04.23 73
95 Strauss, Jade 11 East Chapel Hill 6:48.0 21:07.49 74
96 Tzotschew, Emma 11 Watauga 6:48.4 21:08.76 75
97 Cooke, Caitlyn 12 Northern Nash 6:48.9 21:10.34 76
98 Ribisl, Morgan 10 East Chapel Hill 6:50.3 21:14.73 77
99 Mclaughlin, Alysa 12 D.H. Conley 6:51.2 21:17.39
100 McCain, Morgan 12 West Carteret 6:51.5 21:18.28 78
101 Walker, Caitlyn 9 Southwest Guilford 6:52.0 21:19.84
102 Horne, Logan 12 South Brunswick 6:52.5 21:21.38 79
103 Fleming, Christen 10 Union Pines 6:52.6 21:21.81 80
104 Greenspahn, Lauren 11 Harnett Central 6:52.6 21:21.87 81
105 Libretto, Skylar 9 Topsail 6:52.8 21:22.40 82
106 Spencer, Kaylee 11 Marvin Ridge 6:52.9 21:22.65 83
107 Bowman, Emily 11 Marvin Ridge 6:53.3 21:23.84 84
108 Auger, Kamryn 10 South Brunswick 6:54.2 21:26.61 85
109 Wolkerstorfer, Ariana 10 West Carteret 6:54.6 21:28.03 86
110 Fortier, Nevaeh 9 Northern Nash 6:54.6 21:28.04 87
111 Little, Meghan 10 Charlotte Catholic 6:55.0 21:29.14 88
112 Connick, Jessie 10 Cox Mill 6:55.1 21:29.55 89
113 Spicer, Megyn 9 West Rowan 6:55.6 21:31.16
114 Cusick, Katelyn 10 South Iredell 6:55.9 21:32.09 90
115 Musty, Allison 10 Cedar Ridge 6:56.3 21:33.33 91
116 Tocco, Franny 9 Charlotte Catholic 6:56.7 21:34.50 92
117 Winterflood, McKenna 10 Enka 6:57.0 21:35.54
118 Parrella, Kersten 12 Topsail 6:57.1 21:35.88 93
119 Hitchcock, Dani 12 South Brunswick 6:57.3 21:36.35 94
120 Raspanti, Sophia 11 Forestview 6:57.7 21:37.55
121 Seltzer, Kasha 12 West Carteret 6:57.9 21:38.14 95
122 Brown, Madison 10 West Carteret 6:58.6 21:40.48 96
123 Hayes, Madelyn 10 White Oak 6:59.6 21:43.47 97
124 Woodward, Taylor 12 New Hanover 7:00.4 21:46.03 98
125 Beach, Emma 11 Watauga 7:01.0 21:47.76 99
126 Moffitt, Mary Payton 9 South Brunswick 7:01.2 21:48.63 100
127 Rackers, Hope 12 Northern Guilford 7:01.4 21:49.24 101
128 Stum, Izzy 9 Southwest Guilford 7:02.1 21:51.28
129 Schaper, Wilson 11 Union Pines 7:02.4 21:52.13 102
130 Boone, Abbie 11 Northern Guilford 7:02.6 21:52.87 103
131 Greer, Hannah 9 South Brunswick 7:02.8 21:53.39 104
132 Wells, Bailey 10 Topsail 7:03.0 21:54.10 105
133 Gardner, Lillie 9 Harnett Central 7:03.3 21:55.10 106
134 McCormick, Maggie 10 Harnett Central 7:04.1 21:57.45 107
135 Kunz, Sophie 12 New Hanover 7:04.6 21:59.16 108
136 Moeller, Grace 11 Northern Guilford 7:04.8 21:59.71 109
137 Russo, Annie 9 Charlotte Catholic 7:05.2 22:00.90 110
138 Boyle, Sadie 10 Topsail 7:05.5 22:01.90 111
139 Mccune, Maya 9 South Iredell 7:05.9 22:03.24 112
140 Hutchison, Kelsey 11 Northern Nash 7:06.8 22:06.02 113
141 Filer, Emma 11 Topsail 7:07.3 22:07.33 114
142 Ready, Amanda 10 East Chapel Hill 7:08.8 22:12.10 115
143 Selong, Anna 12 Watauga 7:09.0 22:12.80 116
144 Ramsdell, Angela 12 Watauga 7:09.2 22:13.25 117
145 Atkins, Sophia 11 Northern Nash 7:09.8 22:15.15 118
146 Barnes, Sarah 11 Union Pines 7:10.4 22:17.00 119
147 Padula, Anna Grace 10 New Hanover 7:12.1 22:22.27 120
148 Solis, Ariadna 9 Cedar Ridge 7:14.7 22:30.54 121
149 Volz, Abby 11 White Oak 7:15.3 22:32.33 122
150 Cornwell, Emily 12 New Hanover 7:16.5 22:36.00 123
151 Hayes, Alexis 12 White Oak 7:17.7 22:39.63 124
152 Woddard, Sophie 12 T.C. Roberson 7:18.1 22:41.07 125
153 Davis, Samantha 11 Union Pines 7:19.6 22:45.51 126
154 Bryan, Maggie 9 East Chapel Hill 7:19.7 22:45.98 127
155 Daly, Jill 12 East Chapel Hill 7:20.0 22:46.99 128
156 Lucas, Alexis 11 Northern Nash 7:20.2 22:47.37 129
157 Cooney, Olivia 12 South Iredell 7:23.1 22:56.61 130
158 Dumont, Emily 12 South Iredell 7:23.1 22:56.62 131
159 Petersen, Madison 12 Union Pines 7:23.8 22:58.69 132
160 Averette, Abby 11 Cedar Ridge 7:24.1 22:59.60 133
161 Griffin, Miranda 12 Northern Nash 7:25.4 23:03.71 134
162 Castro, Kimberly 9 Harnett Central 7:29.0 23:14.92 135
163 Wirth, Alexandria 12 Cedar Ridge 7:29.8 23:17.22 136
164 Watson, Hannah 12 Cox Mill 7:31.4 23:22.40 137
165 Swing, Katie 10 South Iredell 7:32.4 23:25.33 138
166 Webb, Morgan 9 Cox Mill 7:32.7 23:26.48 139
167 Parham, Hannah 11 White Oak 7:32.8 23:26.55 140
168 Page, Abbie 10 Harnett Central 7:32.8 23:26.81 141
169 Gilman, Edwina 12 White Oak 7:33.4 23:28.39 142
170 Wilkinson, Teresa 10 Charlotte Catholic 7:35.3 23:34.51 143
171 Bearman, Noa 12 Cedar Ridge 7:35.9 23:36.41 144
172 Godwin, Elizabeth 11 Harnett Central 7:42.4 23:56.44 145
173 Stubblefield, Caroline 9 T.C. Roberson 7:43.3 23:59.37 146
174 Hartman, Kara 11 Piedmont 7:51.2 24:23.79 147
175 Berlacher, Ava 11 South Brunswick 7:54.1 24:32.89 148
176 Cumber, Kaitlyn 9 Piedmont 7:58.7 24:47.10 149
177 Kulscar, Niki 11 Piedmont 8:14.8 25:37.09 150
178 Simpson, Lauren 9 Cox Mill 8:24.6 26:07.71 151
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Chapel Hill 62 2 9 12 18 21 37 38
Total Time: 1:35:23.67
Average: 19:04.74
2 Cuthbertson High School 71 3 6 15 23 24 36
Total Time: 1:35:16.87
Average: 19:03.38
3 Weddington High School 74 8 10 14 16 26 29 31
Total Time: 1:36:19.67
Average: 19:15.94
4 Mount Tabor 144 5 22 35 40 42 44 58
Total Time: 1:37:45.50
Average: 19:33.10
5 T.C. Roberson 201 1 27 51 52 70 125 146
Total Time: 1:39:28.60
Average: 19:53.72
6 Marvin Ridge 231 25 41 47 54 64 83 84
Total Time: 1:41:10.18
Average: 20:14.04
7 Northern Guilford 254 11 39 43 60 101 103 109
Total Time: 1:41:31.69
Average: 20:18.34
8 Watauga 270 13 33 50 75 99 116 117
Total Time: 1:42:18.82
Average: 20:27.77
9 West Carteret 284 4 48 68 78 86 95 96
Total Time: 1:42:10.90
Average: 20:26.18
10 Piedmont 298 7 32 45 67 147 149 150
Total Time: 1:43:59.81
Average: 20:47.97
11 Topsail 327 17 30 82 93 105 111 114
Total Time: 1:44:02.55
Average: 20:48.51
12 Charlotte Catholic 335 46 53 56 88 92 110 143
Total Time: 1:44:09.04
Average: 20:49.81
13 East Chapel Hill 356 19 71 74 77 115 127 128
Total Time: 1:45:05.42
Average: 21:01.09
14 South Brunswick 378 20 79 85 94 100 104 148
Total Time: 1:45:45.40
Average: 21:09.08
15 New Hanover 386 49 65 66 98 108 120 123
Total Time: 1:45:45.83
Average: 21:09.17
16 Union Pines 429 55 73 80 102 119 126 132
Total Time: 1:47:07.44
Average: 21:25.49
17 South Iredell 429 28 69 90 112 130 131 138
Total Time: 1:47:14.57
Average: 21:26.92
18 White Oak 434 34 57 97 122 124 140 142
Total Time: 1:47:19.90
Average: 21:27.98
19 Northern Nash 456 62 76 87 113 118 129 134
Total Time: 1:47:44.11
Average: 21:32.83
20 Cedar Ridge 480 63 72 91 121 133 136 144
Total Time: 1:48:49.82
Average: 21:45.97
21 Harnett Central 488 59 81 106 107 135 141 145
Total Time: 1:49:08.19
Average: 21:49.64
22 Cox Mill 577 61 89 137 139 151
Total Time: 1:55:09.67
Average: 23:01.94
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·24908 views
History for North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#north-carolina #nchsaa #state-championships #state-meet
|