History for 2011 Nov 5th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2011North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2011 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here 1A Boys
Place Name Team Time
1 Stephen Mulherin NC School of Science and Math 15:56.59
2 Dylan Johnson Hayesville High School 16:11.72
3 Frank Cline Robbinsville High School 16:34.38
4 Blake Hollister Pamlico County High School 16:49.47
5 Floyd Levy Thomas Jefferson Classical 16:51.63
6 Michael Westbay Lake Norman Charter School 16:52.23
7 Zach Millsaps Elkin 16:58.35
8 Bobby Baraldi NC School of Science and Math 17:03.47
9 Sam Williams Bishop McGuinness 17:03.84
10 Robert Vinson Hayesville High School 17:05.48
11 Chris Hack Lake Norman Charter School 17:05.89
12 Levi Rolles NC School of Science and Math 17:06.51
13 Justin Hendrick NC School of Science and Math 17:12.41
14 Jj Laplante West Wilkes 17:12.81
15 Greg Redden Bishop McGuinness 17:27.00
16 Brandon King Mitchell County High School 17:29.44
17 Colby Shell West Wilkes 17:30.47
18 Sean Condon North Stokes 17:32.29
19 David Spencer NC School of Science and Math 17:32.45
20 Chris O'Brien Raleigh Charter High School 17:34.11
21 Matt Panza Lake Norman Charter School 17:34.72
22 Zach Boone Mitchell County High School 17:36.95
23 Bryant Hooker Lake Norman Charter School 17:38.99
24 Daniel Jones West Wilkes 17:40.97
25 Nick Stout Bishop McGuinness 17:41.64
26 Sean Kenney Lake Norman Charter School 17:45.30
27 Josh Davis Lejeune High School 17:46.11
28 Jack Brannan Bishop McGuinness 17:48.55
29 Michael Hering Murphy High School 17:49.37
30 Chris Jaeger Chatham Central 17:50.18
31 Kaseson Hooper Murphy High School 17:53.43
32 Irvin Portugal Robbinsville High School 17:57.68
33 Will Jolly East Wilkes 17:58.60
34 Hayden Abene NC School of Science and Math 18:00.12
35 David Pann Central Academy of Technology 18:01.96
36 Cuauthli Lozada Elkin 18:03.18
37 Alex Preudhomme Bishop McGuinness 18:05.00
38 Tyler Wike Swain County High School 18:06.72
39 Chris Panuski NC School of Science and Math 18:07.87
40 Zak Evans Hayesville High School 18:07.97
41 Nathan Jarman West Montgomery 18:11.12
42 Konner Munjas Thomas Jefferson Classical 18:13.24
43 Michael Ehmke Pamlico County High School 18:13.26
44 Josh Buchanan Manteo High School 18:14.97
45 Daniel Yokobinas Mitchell County High School 18:17.97
46 Alan Dickens Kipp Pride High School 18:19.63
47 Alex Cruz Mitchell County High School 18:19.83
48 Zack Jones Bishop McGuinness 18:22.70
49 Jared Shields Lake Norman Charter School 18:26.16
50 Neegbeah Reeves North Rowan 18:26.44
51 Nick Britt Rosewood High School 18:30.65
52 Allen Coor Spring Creek High School 18:37.72
53 Chris Sause Voyager Academy High School 18:38.60
54 Aaron Defreitus Elkin 18:40.21
55 Michael Mellnik Thomas Jefferson Classical 18:41.43
56 Tyler Worden Hayesville High School 18:45.48
57 Chase Stevens Mitchell County High School 18:48.73
58 Dusty Roberts West Montgomery 18:55.45
59 Nathan Farber Lake Norman Charter School 18:55.66
60 Zach Bruns Bishop McGuinness 18:55.66
61 Brody McGrath Southwest Onslow High School 18:57.27
62 Chris Robertson Manteo High School 18:57.91
63 Josh Rolan West Montgomery 18:58.72
64 Scott Mendoza Red Springs High School 19:00.94
65 Marcus Thompson West Montgomery 19:01.53
66 Joby Armenta Southwest Onslow High School 19:02.55
67 Jordan Johnson Elkin 19:03.17
68 Diavonta Brown Southeast Halifax High School 19:03.47
69 Ethan Anderson Princeton 19:05.39
70 Alex Boggs Midway High School 19:08.44
71 Mitch Meador Pamlico County High School 19:08.64
72 Will Toler Princeton 19:08.65
73 Will Jackson Raleigh Charter High School 19:12.49
74 Jack Browne Raleigh Charter High School 19:15.23
75 Nicklaus Smith Midway High School 19:17.96
76 Shawn McNeely Pamlico County High School 19:20.98
77 Hunter Lutz Thomas Jefferson Classical 19:24.87
78 Lane Dougherty Princeton 19:27.15
79 Kaleb Munjas Thomas Jefferson Classical 19:30.22
80 Quinn Dougherty Princeton 19:30.49
81 Dakota Willis Mitchell County High School 19:32.24
82 Jeffrey Veneble Franklin Academy 19:32.44
83 Daniel Angarita West Wilkes 19:34.68
84 Adam Banks Hayesville High School 19:37.53
85 Brennan Wescott Manteo High School 19:37.92
86 Avery Stone Manteo High School 19:40.15
87 Phillip Barker Thomas Jefferson Classical 19:43.61
88 Matt Edwards Princeton 19:44.22
89 Caleb Lockey Southwest Onslow High School 19:46.64
90 Matt Custode Mitchell County High School 19:47.46
91 Nick Batten West Montgomery 19:49.31
92 Adam Johnson Dixon High School 19:49.52
93 Dalton Butler Midway High School 19:51.73
94 Ross Canter West Wilkes 19:52.37
95 Ben Jones Raleigh Charter High School 19:54.59
96 Adam Carter Ocracoke School 19:54.94
97 Daniel Moss Thomas Jefferson Classical 19:56.42
98 Joshua Englebert West Wilkes 20:00.89
99 Alex Galloway Lejeune High School 20:02.12
100 Seth Haynes Elkin 20:07.94
101 Chris Pipkin West Montgomery 20:10.23
102 Aaron Caroon Pamlico County High School 20:12.23
103 Raymond Hunt Lejeune High School 20:16.39
104 Dan Huddleston Raleigh Charter High School 20:18.84
105 Josh Johnson Elkin 20:20.69
106 Adam Fairbanks Raleigh Charter High School 20:27.44
107 Bryce Green Manteo High School 20:35.14
108 Trey Hucks Pamlico County High School 20:43.66
109 Will Denning Princeton 20:48.73
110 Jace Carrol West Wilkes 20:50.16
111 James Boring Princeton 20:51.99
112 Cody Carter Lejeune High School 20:52.22
113 Andrew Burch Hayesville High School 20:55.86
114 Caleb Sanders Midway High School 20:58.70
115 Travis Mitchell Southwest Onslow High School 21:07.44
116 Jesse Neumann Hayesville High School 21:20.64
117 Anthony Yeats Pamlico County High School 21:24.30
118 Tim Atkins West Montgomery 21:26.73
119 Ryan Kilgore Raleigh Charter High School 21:33.73
120 Kyle Johnson Lejeune High School 21:34.94
121 Daniel Lecce Lejeune High School 21:59.36
122 Logan Haynes Elkin 22:07.23
123 Glen Gray Manteo High School 22:21.92
124 Cody Buchanen Southwest Onslow High School 22:32.50
125 Kristopher Parker Lejeune High School 22:34.96
126 Harrison Haggard Manteo High School 22:51.62
127 Brentin Shirley Midway High School 27:55.75
Class 1A Men
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 NC School of Science and Math 48 1 7 11 12 17 27 30
Top 5 Times: 1:24:51.43
2 Lake Norman Charter School 79 5 10 19 21 24 39 45
Top 5 Times: 1:26:57.13
3 Bishop McGuinness 100 8 14 23 26 29 38 46
Top 5 Times: 1:28:06.03
4 Mitchell County High School 151 15 20 36 37 43 65 73
Top 5 Times: 1:30:32.92
4 Hayesville High School 151 2 9 31 42 67 94 97
Top 5 Times: 1:29:48.18
6 West Wilkes 193 13 16 22 66 76 79 91
Top 5 Times: 1:31:51.30
7 Thomas Jefferson Classical 202 4 33 41 61 63 70 78
Top 5 Times: 1:32:41.39
8 Elkin 207 6 28 40 52 81 86 103
Top 5 Times: 1:32:52.85
9 Pamlico County High School 235 3 34 55 60 83 89 98
Top 5 Times: 1:33:44.58
10 West Montgomery 249 32 44 49 50 74 82 99
Top 5 Times: 1:34:56.13
11 Raleigh Charter High School 295 18 57 58 77 85 87 100
Top 5 Times: 1:36:15.26
12 Princeton 306 53 56 62 64 71 90 92
Top 5 Times: 1:36:55.90
13 Manteo High School 308 35 48 68 69 88 104 107
Top 5 Times: 1:37:06.09
14 Southwest Onslow High School 371 47 51 72 96 105
Top 5 Times: 1:41:26.40
15 Lejeune High School 383 25 80 84 93 101 102 106
Top 5 Times: 1:40:31.78
16 Midway High School 391 54 59 75 95 108
Top 5 Times: 1:47:12.58
1A Girls
Place Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Parries Mount Airy 19:33.99
2 Sarah Hardin Lake Norman Charter School 19:44.31
3 Carly Kreber Bishop McGuinness 19:44.31
4 Keri Celeste Franklin Academy 20:03.14
5 Stephanie Zaino Lake Norman Charter School 20:11.36
6 Rebecca Rudisill Highland Tech High School 20:18.41
7 Kendall Toineeta Cherokee High School 20:22.10
8 Brianna Eichhorn Bishop McGuinness 20:25.97
9 Aly Chura Franklin Academy 20:26.99
10 Erin Brooks Hendersonville High School 20:27.60
11 Madeline Carter Elkin 20:32.46
12 Elizabeth Lackey Hendersonville High School 20:46.33
13 Krista Laplante West Wilkes 20:47.86
14 Danielle Clark Lake Norman Charter School 20:52.80
15 Lexi Weidman Bishop McGuinness 20:53.11
16 Indigo Desouza Mitchell County High School 20:56.51
17 Hannah McBride North Stokes 20:57.68
18 Katie Bowden Hayesville High School 20:59.86
19 Marissa Banks Franklin Academy 21:05.61
20 Amber Long Robbinsville High School 21:10.73
21 Kylie Polsgrove Avery County High School 21:12.95
22 Jordan Hiatt Mount Airy 21:14.37
23 Haleigh Crouson Southwest Onslow High School 21:15.78
24 Lauren Swift Lake Norman Charter School 21:17.61
25 Ryanne Corder Thomas Jefferson Classical 21:17.61
26 Jordan Amos North Stokes 21:19.36
27 Lindy Cronk Robbinsville High School 21:19.82
28 Shannon Reeves Hendersonville High School 21:27.33
29 Hunter Latimer Gray Stone Day School 21:31.61
30 Brynna Tremblay Bishop McGuinness 21:32.84
31 Holly Miller Lake Norman Charter School 21:36.68
32 Mallory Welch Robbinsville High School 21:37.86
33 Katelyn Merendino Bishop McGuinness 21:39.11
34 Caroline McLeod Gray Stone Day School 21:39.31
35 Marlee Putnam Manteo High School 21:48.36
36 Janna Featherstone Gray Stone Day School 21:50.11
37 Rebecca Brickner Gray Stone Day School 21:50.61
38 Kathryn Bennett Bishop McGuinness 21:54.99
39 Alex Errington Bishop McGuinness 21:58.61
40 Taylor Mabe North Stokes 22:00.69
41 Madison Durham Elkin 22:01.52
42 Elizabeth Klapmeyer North Stokes 22:02.86
43 Bronwyn Fadem NC School of Science and Math 22:06.60
44 Megan Somloi Lake Norman Charter School 22:08.24
45 Annie Venable NC School of Science and Math 22:10.26
46 Sarah Jones Lake Norman Charter School 22:17.79
47 Leah Rivas South Stokes 22:18.36
48 Anne Kelley NC School of Science and Math 22:20.36
49 Holly Gaines Chatham Central 22:23.25
50 Lorin Wales Lejeune High School 22:24.26
51 Emily Pettway Southwest Onslow High School 22:29.35
52 Illa Jones Gray Stone Day School 22:29.54
53 Madison Williams Robbinsville High School 22:31.76
54 Cassie Lindquist NC School of Science and Math 22:34.63
55 Kate Rhudy Raleigh Charter High School 22:34.83
56 Elizabeth Nicholls Raleigh Charter High School 22:37.80
57 Adrianna Wimpey Hayesville High School 22:43.99
58 Savannah Beck Hayesville High School 22:47.86
59 Cheyenne Plaster Lejeune High School 22:53.79
60 Ann Marie Manning Riverside 22:57.23
61 Meagan Ehmke Pamlico County High School 22:57.44
62 Alex Crow Southwest Onslow High School 22:59.52
63 Emmie Banks Franklin Academy 23:00.11
64 Lindsey Orlowski NC School of Science and Math 23:04.52
65 Danielle Siegert Raleigh Charter High School 23:05.94
66 Sarah Snow Elkin 23:06.56
67 Jennie Wagner Gray Stone Day School 23:12.53
68 Ashley Rowland Hayesville High School 23:14.69
69 Itzayana Fuentes Elkin 23:16.31
70 Ana Unda Hendersonville High School 23:20.59
71 Maddie Geratz Raleigh Charter High School 23:22.21
72 Julianna Ruggiero NC School of Science and Math 23:26.86
73 Alyssa Chet Hendersonville High School 23:33.61
74 Kelsea Cole Hendersonville High School 23:34.18
75 Abagail Crouson Southwest Onslow High School 23:36.43
76 Ann Ramey Schwab Hendersonville High School 23:39.73
77 Savannah Bunn Northside 23:43.36
78 Megan Dillon Lejeune High School 23:55.32
79 Jordan Ledford Hayesville High School 23:57.75
80 Kelli Klinc Raleigh Charter High School 23:58.37
81 Adele Bernard NC School of Science and Math 23:59.58
82 Grayson Collins Goldsboro 24:01.61
83 Amber Carter Lejeune High School 24:05.77
84 Mikayla Huff Goldsboro 24:07.62
85 Genesis Orellana North Duplin High School 24:12.82
86 Sara Watkins Pamlico County High School 24:15.27
87 Sarah Beach Raleigh Charter High School 24:17.74
88 Khadijah Sargent Dixon High School 24:22.37
89 Karley Lapointe Dixon High School 24:23.61
90 Amanda Holder Robbinsville High School 24:24.11
91 Tori Dupree Northside 24:35.99
92 Jayce Gorman Elkin 24:46.12
93 Ashley Duran Rosewood High School 24:46.74
94 Abby Rubio Princeton 24:53.12
95 Samantha Wilkins North Duplin High School 24:53.50
96 Brooke Kelling Hayesville High School 24:56.37
97 Caroline Sherman Northside 24:59.87
98 Brittany Henderson Franklin Academy 25:04.00
99 Kinsey Nelson Hayesville High School 25:10.27
100 Makayla Dimmette Elkin 25:14.57
101 Samantha Holtman Franklin Academy 25:19.17
102 Shalynn Brown North Stokes 25:42.99
103 Megan Evans Princeton 25:45.12
104 Lauren Camina Lejeune High School 25:47.62
105 Katlyn Casey Princeton 25:50.62
106 Shayla Nicholson Elkin 25:50.88
107 Kathryn Hewett Princeton 26:15.31
108 Rebecca Gunter North Stokes 26:20.17
109 Krista Gilbert Franklin Academy 26:21.85
110 Jethzabel Alonso Northside 26:29.68
111 Rachel Ferrara Pamlico County High School 26:35.78
112 Hope Robinson Northside 26:47.12
113 Taylor Smith Princeton 27:06.51
114 Jaren Buckson Lejeune High School 27:21.76
115 Kendall Taylor Gray Stone Day School 27:36.88
116 Brandi Jordan Northside 27:48.56
117 Kara Wheeler Pamlico County High School 27:58.32
118 Mikayla Wayne Pamlico County High School 28:16.23
119 Nicole Edwards Pamlico County High School 28:30.86
120 Mackenzie Culter Northside 28:52.56
121 Alexis Juarez Princeton 29:32.61
122 Amber Dial Lejeune High School 29:48.30
123 Patrice Lewis Southwest Onslow High School 31:10.63
124 Rebekah Fizgerald Princeton 31:12.89
125 Taylor Hucks Pamlico County High School 32:30.13
126 Hali Botzenhart Southwest Onslow High School 32:50.76
Class 1A Women
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Lake Norman Charter School 55 1 4 10 17 23 35 37
Top 5 Times: 1:43:42.76
2 Bishop McGuinness 65 2 5 11 22 25 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:44:15.34
3 Gray Stone Day School 143 21 26 27 28 41 55 96
Top 5 Times: 1:49:21.18
4 Franklin Academy 153 3 6 14 51 79 82 90
Top 5 Times: 1:49:39.85
5 Hendersonville High School 155 7 9 20 58 61 62 64
Top 5 Times: 1:49:35.46
6 Robbinsville High School 173 15 19 24 42 73
Top 5 Times: 1:51:04.28
7 North Stokes 177 12 18 31 33 83 89
Top 5 Times: 1:52:03.58
8 NC School of Science and Math 203 34 36 38 43 52 60 69
Top 5 Times: 1:52:16.37
9 Elkin 226 8 32 54 57 75 81 87
Top 5 Times: 1:53:42.97
10 Hayesville High School 229 13 46 47 56 67 77 80
Top 5 Times: 1:53:44.15
11 Raleigh Charter High School 269 44 45 53 59 68 72
Top 5 Times: 1:55:39.15
12 Southwest Onslow High School 273 16 40 50 63 104 107
Top 5 Times: 2:01:31.71
13 Lejeune High School 308 39 48 66 70 85 95 103
Top 5 Times: 1:59:06.76
14 Northside 401 65 74 78 91 93 97 101
Top 5 Times: 2:06:36.02
15 Pamlico County High School 409 49 71 92 98 99 100 106
Top 5 Times: 2:10:03.04
16 Princeton 428 76 84 86 88 94 102 105
Top 5 Times: 2:09:50.68
2A Boys
Place Name Team Time
1 A.J. Tucker Cedar Ridge High School 16:24
2 Danzel Jefferson St Pauls High School 16:41
3 Chris Boyle North Lincoln 16:43
4 Dominic Collichio Carrboro High School 16:44
5 Corbin Boyles Maiden 16:50
6 Justin Wilkes East Lincoln 16:54
7 Andrew Fea North Lincoln 16:59
8 Glenn Bailey Ashe County 17:04
9 Ryan Shannon North Lincoln 17:06
10 German Perez North Lincoln 17:11
11 Andrew Witcher Carrboro High School 17:12
12 Tomiwa Olufolabi Carrboro High School 17:17
13 Tommy Connell Brevard 17:21
14 Danny Sodano Cuthbertson 17:24
15 Jesse Dellea Carrboro High School 17:25
16 Anthony Mercado Corinth Holders High School 17:26
17 Hans Loewen Topsail 17:26
18 Mick Stanovsek First Flight 17:28
19 Mason Leach East Lincoln 17:29
20 Josh Mosteller North Lincoln 17:31
21 Anthony Boyle Cedar Ridge High School 17:35
22 Derek Chavis Central Davidson 17:37
23 Rivers Reid Richlands 17:37
24 Alex Walker Central Davidson 17:41
25 Chris Laughlin Randleman High School 17:42
26 Aaron Parker First Flight 17:42
27 Jaylee Smarr Shelby 17:42
28 Cannon Heath South Lenoir 17:46
29 James Jushchuk Carrboro High School 17:47
30 Patrick Fallon Cedar Ridge High School 17:47
31 Jared Buddington Cedar Ridge High School 17:47
32 Blake Reed Cuthbertson 17:49
33 Cody Beamer Corinth Holders High School 17:50
34 Nick Pugh Croatan 17:50
35 Josh Tourtollette Brevard 17:51
36 Alexander Taylor Carrboro High School 17:54
37 Zach Denson Cuthbertson 17:58
38 Henry Furman East Duplin 17:58
39 Cole Bernard Cuthbertson 17:59
40 Tanner Martin Surry Central 17:59
41 Zack Fitzgerald Lincolnton 18:00
42 Matt Schumacher Cedar Ridge High School 18:06
43 Jack Stanovsek First Flight 18:08
44 Dillon Emch Richlands 18:09
45 Daniel Duchateau Cuthbertson 18:09
46 Devon Foster East Burke 18:09
47 Paul Tyndall South Lenoir 18:09
48 Wesley Sites Bandys 18:10
49 Clayton Gunter Smoky Mountain 18:13
50 Max Cunningham Cuthbertson 18:14
51 Alex Griffin Piedmont 18:15
52 Forrest Reynolds Central Davidson 18:16
53 Thomas Shannon North Lincoln 18:17
54 Reid Henderson Swansboro 18:17
55 Michael Jushchuk Carrboro High School 18:17
56 Daniel Barth First Flight 18:17
57 Jason Barber West Stanly 18:18
58 Hunter Scaggs Durham School of the Arts 18:18
59 Will Krenhbrink East Lincoln 18:19
60 Aaron Lipchak West Stanly 18:20
61 Joshua Wiliams Piedmont 18:21
62 Austin Sherlak East Lincoln 18:24
63 Eli Privette Cuthbertson 18:28
64 Steven Hicks East Davidson 18:28
65 Tyler Amerson Beddingfield 18:30
66 Cory Ecker Brevard 18:30
67 Zach Frizzell Smoky Mountain 18:32
68 Thomas Gobble Central Davidson 18:33
69 Jake Lewis Corinth Holders High School 18:34
70 Zach Wesson North Lincoln 18:36
71 Bailey Blackwell Corinth Holders High School 18:36
72 Ken Huneycutt Cedar Ridge High School 18:37
73 Clinton Porter Smoky Mountain 18:40
74 Brach Gordon Corinth Holders High School 18:41
75 Hunter Starr Corinth Holders High School 18:41
76 Spencer Clark Durham School of the Arts 18:44
77 Isaac Martinez Richlands 18:44
78 Jack Vanhorn Brevard 18:47
79 Lee Johnson Wilkes Central 18:49
80 Garrett Martin West Stanly 18:50
81 Wesley Stanovsek First Flight 18:50
82 Nick Zimarino Croatan 18:51
83 Caleb Jirgal Piedmont 18:51
84 Bailey Simpson Piedmont 18:53
85 Drew Fox Smoky Mountain 18:53
86 Nick Pinch West Stanly 18:54
87 Spencer Middleton Piedmont 18:55
88 Carl Steidel Croatan 18:57
89 Blake Jones Corinth Holders High School 18:57
90 Ezra Grossinger Durham School of the Arts 18:58
91 Richie Accord Central Davidson 18:59
92 Sam Stone West Stanly 19:02
93 Chandler Williams Piedmont 19:02
94 Jacob Testament Croatan 19:08
95 Andrew Bunker Croatan 19:09
96 Eli Wiliams Central Davidson 19:13
97 Aaron Page East Lincoln 19:16
98 Tyler Dillard Smoky Mountain 19:19
99 Chris Diaz Durham School of the Arts 19:20
100 Peter Oas Durham School of the Arts 19:21
101 Tyler Holden Brevard 19:22
102 Dwight Kinder Swansboro 19:22
103 Ben Smith Cedar Ridge High School 19:23
104 Nik Silva Durham School of the Arts 19:28
105 Bryan Mol Swansboro 19:30
106 Andy Masten Durham School of the Arts 19:32
107 Parker Whitley East Lincoln 19:33
108 Jake Garner Randleman High School 19:34
109 Zeb Stewart Central Davidson 19:36
110 Pier Dick Swansboro 19:37
111 Michael Hager Randleman High School 19:39
112 Jonathan Dean Smoky Mountain 19:40
113 Erick Vasquez Richlands 19:40
114 Colby Foxx West Stanly 19:44
115 Mino Smith Richlands 19:45
116 Baron Whitley West Stanly 19:47
117 Ridge Fenske East Lincoln 19:47
118 Hamilton Barnhill Croatan 20:05
119 Grant Keenan First Flight 20:12
120 Jonathan Thomas Richlands 20:16
121 Viktor Berezkin Richlands 20:17
122 Hunter Brake First Flight 20:18
123 Jacob Sanders Piedmont 20:21
124 Kenneth Erickson West Stanly 20:23
125 Nick Natali Croatan 20:30
126 Matthew Williams Roanoke Rapids High School 20:32
127 James Bushway Swansboro 20:35
128 Jacob Butler Swansboro 20:36
129 Tyler Ford Smoky Mountain 20:47
130 Austin Nightingale Swansboro 21:36
Class 2A Men
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 North Lincoln 36 2 5 6 7 16 40 55
Top 5 Times: 1:25:31
2 Carrboro High School 54 3 8 9 12 22 29 42
Top 5 Times: 1:26:27
3 Cedar Ridge High School 97 1 17 23 24 32 57 87
Top 5 Times: 1:27:41
4 Cuthbertson 132 11 25 30 31 35 37 50
Top 5 Times: 1:29:20
5 First Flight 176 14 21 33 43 65 101 104
Top 5 Times: 1:30:27
6 East Lincoln 195 4 15 46 49 81 91 99
Top 5 Times: 1:30:24
7 Central Davidson 205 18 20 39 53 75 80 92
Top 5 Times: 1:31:08
8 Corinth Holders High School 208 13 26 54 56 59 60 73
Top 5 Times: 1:31:09
9 Brevard 237 10 28 51 63 85
Top 5 Times: 1:31:52
10 Piedmont 292 38 48 67 68 71 77 105
Top 5 Times: 1:33:16
11 Smoky Mountain 297 36 52 58 69 82 94 109
Top 5 Times: 1:33:39
12 West Stanly 301 44 47 64 70 76 96 98
Top 5 Times: 1:33:26
13 Richlands 307 19 34 62 95 97 102 103
Top 5 Times: 1:33:57
14 Croatan 322 27 66 72 78 79 100 106
Top 5 Times: 1:33:57
15 Durham School of the Arts 347 45 61 74 83 84 88 90
Top 5 Times: 1:34:43
16 Swansboro 416 41 86 89 93 107 108 110
Top 5 Times: 1:37:23
2A Girls
Place Name Team Time
1 Grace Morken Carrboro High School 19:18
2 Grace Turner Lincolnton 19:22
3 Madison Simmons Cuthbertson 19:24
4 Maysa Araba Carrboro High School 19:27
5 Jessica Wallace First Flight 19:29
6 Helen Morken Carrboro High School 19:29
7 Allie Castro North Lincoln 19:32
8 Savannah Fornshell North Lincoln 19:42
9 Alexa Phillips Carrboro High School 19:54
10 Laney Browder Wilkes Central 19:54
11 Jada Blake Lincolnton 19:58
12 Brenna Kate Grass Swansboro 20:06
13 Frankie Perone Carrboro High School 20:09
14 Hana Ratcliffe Durham School of the Arts 20:12
15 Camilla Dohlman Carrboro High School 20:13
16 Jenna Louis Cuthbertson 20:23
17 Arde Vessie Corinth Holders High School 20:24
18 Kayla Harrison North Lincoln 20:26
19 Nancy Ford Smoky Mountain 20:27
20 Mackenzie Galyean Pisgah 20:29
21 Megan Kiss Cuthbertson 20:37
22 Erica Boles West Stanly 20:39
23 Morgan Ellis North Lincoln 20:49
24 Callie Wynn West Davidson 20:51
25 Courtney Waterbury Swansboro 20:53
26 Alley Whitley East Lincoln 20:53
27 Caitlin Potter North Lincoln 20:54
28 Casey McDowell Polk County 20:54
29 Jade Leondorf East Lincoln 20:59
30 Elizabeth Sisk East Lincoln 21:07
31 Sara Kochan Corinth Holders High School 21:16
32 Paige Chavis Central Davidson 21:17
33 Mandi Dean Smoky Mountain 21:18
34 Maria Vanderford Northwood High School 21:21
35 Aly Pagano Brevard 21:24
36 Christina Fea North Lincoln 21:24
37 Paige Smith East Randolph High School 21:25
38 Karina McAlister Piedmont 21:26
39 Laura Hamon Carrboro High School 21:28
40 Korbin Eller Central Davidson 21:30
41 Sarah Spiro Smoky Mountain 21:31
42 Kelsey McKinney Reidsville High School 21:34
43 Taeylor Futrell Richlands 21:39
44 Kierstyn Horton Swansboro 21:40
45 Taylor Galyean Pisgah 21:42
46 Sara Stephenson North Johnston High School 21:44
47 Neely Hallman North Lincoln 21:48
48 Gaby Mehringer Northwood High School 21:50
49 Emily Starnes Smoky Mountain 21:52
50 Julia Sloane Northwood High School 21:56
51 Olivia Bruff Central Davidson 22:00
52 Alexa Cook Pisgah 22:01
53 Ali Bowen Central Davidson 22:01
54 Michaela Larrison Piedmont 22:02
55 Daniela Benitez West Davidson 22:02
56 Nora Harrison First Flight 22:04
57 Mary Stegall Croatan 22:08
58 Selina Mikolowski Corinth Holders High School 22:09
59 Macy Brinson Croatan 22:10
60 Nikita Elminowski Piedmont 22:10
61 Heather Griffin Corinth Holders High School 22:11
62 Brooklyn Galyean Pisgah 22:13
63 Savanah Pugh Croatan 22:19
64 Skylar Briggs Central Davidson 22:19
65 Chandler Comes Topsail 22:20
66 Jordyn Moore North Pitt 22:21
67 Catie Byrd North Henderson 22:22
68 Jessica Brinson Swansboro 22:22
69 Christena Pitsikoulis East Lincoln 22:24
70 Susannah Dixon Salisbury 22:28
71 Samantha Frenduto Cedar Ridge High School 22:32
72 Caris Hill Cedar Ridge High School 22:38
73 Hannah Helms West Stanly 22:39
74 Mariah Butchko Swansboro 22:41
75 Rachel Coates Cedar Ridge High School 22:46
76 Franny Valour Cedar Ridge High School 22:46
77 Jenna Huff North Stanly 22:48
78 Clare O'Connor Croatan 22:48
79 Arden Hudson Piedmont 22:49
80 Rose Helen Graham Smoky Mountain 22:51
81 Sierra Southerland Pisgah 22:54
82 Sara Sodano Cuthbertson 22:57
83 Hannah Freeman Swansboro 22:59
84 Allison Gould Northwood High School 23:00
85 Makenzi Jameson First Flight 23:01
86 Tori Woodring Smoky Mountain 23:01
87 Emily Best Croatan 23:05
88 Shannon Anderson West Stanly 23:10
89 Anessa Arao Swansboro 23:12
90 Kerri Snipes Northwood High School 23:15
91 Michelle Glenn Piedmont 23:18
92 Jennifer Greenlee Northwood High School 23:21
93 Logan Watson Croatan 23:21
94 Rachel Oxendine Piedmont 23:23
95 Julianne Kennedy Cedar Ridge High School 23:24
96 Heather Cuddington Beddingfield 23:24
97 Jasmine Edgen Croatan 23:30
98 Jade Mills Northwest Halifax High School 23:31
99 Natsuyo Huneycutt Cedar Ridge High School 23:32
100 Victoria Chapman Smoky Mountain 23:32
101 Rachel Quindlen Topsail 23:35
102 Kristin Everhart Cuthbertson 23:37
103 Sarah Medlin Topsail 23:38
104 Kierston Murphy First Flight 23:42
105 Braeden Barr West Stanly 23:44
106 Kelsey Johnson Central Davidson 23:48
107 Jillian Kreimer Cuthbertson 23:49
108 Jessica Martin Topsail 23:51
109 Megan Shew Piedmont 23:52
110 Addy Sawatzky Pisgah 23:57
111 Bianca Burnette Pisgah 24:03
112 Kelly Reiter Northwood High School 24:04
113 Kori Lego East Duplin 24:19
114 Racheal White West Stanly 24:24
115 Haley Williams Topsail 24:26
116 Charity McGath Central Davidson 24:26
117 Tori Horne East Lincoln 24:33
118 Megan Chappell Corinth Holders High School 24:41
119 Courtney Everett Corinth Holders High School 24:55
120 Christina Cantelmi East Lincoln 24:58
121 Sarah Beachum First Flight 25:03
122 Montana Fenske East Lincoln 25:10
123 Lauren Sobnosky Cedar Ridge High School 25:19
124 Lucy Deaton Topsail 25:32
125 Hailey Thomas West Stanly 25:33
126 Anna Russell West Stanly 25:38
127 Arianna Chappell Corinth Holders High School 26:03
128 Sarra Wildermuth Cuthbertson 26:19
129 Hannah Boaz Topsail 26:20
Class 2A Women
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Carrboro High School 27 1 3 5 8 10 11 31
Top 5 Times: 1:38:19
2 North Lincoln 68 6 7 14 19 22 29 36
Top 5 Times: 1:41:25
3 Swansboro 176 9 20 34 54 59 67 73
Top 5 Times: 1:47:44
4 Smoky Mountain 177 15 27 33 38 64 70 82
Top 5 Times: 1:48:02
5 Cuthbertson 181 2 12 17 66 84 89 109
Top 5 Times: 1:47:00
6 Central Davidson 192 26 32 40 42 52 88 97
Top 5 Times: 1:49:09
7 Pisgah 207 16 35 41 50 65 92 93
Top 5 Times: 1:49:21
8 East Lincoln 221 21 23 24 55 98 101 103
Top 5 Times: 1:49:59
9 Corinth Holders High School 232 13 25 46 49 99 100 108
Top 5 Times: 1:50:43
10 Northwood High School 246 28 37 39 68 74 76 94
Top 5 Times: 1:51:25
11 Piedmont 259 30 43 48 63 75 78 91
Top 5 Times: 1:51:47
12 Croatan 276 45 47 51 62 71 77 80
Top 5 Times: 1:52:32
13 First Flight 305 4 44 69 86 102
Top 5 Times: 1:53:21
14 Cedar Ridge High School 313 56 57 60 61 79 81 104
Top 5 Times: 1:54:09
15 West Stanly 330 18 58 72 87 95 106 107
Top 5 Times: 1:54:38
16 Topsail 407 53 83 85 90 96 105 110
Top 5 Times: 1:57:51
3A Boys
Place Name Team Time
1 Steven Phillips Cardinal Gibbons 15:53
2 Jonathan Bivens Weddington 15:55
3 Mitch McLeod Chapel Hill 16:12
4 Chris Reeder Chapel Hill 16:17
5 Tommy Schotzinger Cardinal Gibbons 16:23
6 Eli Clevenger North Buncombe 16:34
7 Jimmy Hollingsworth Northern Guilford 16:35
8 Brad Viles Chapel Hill 16:37
9 Anthony Hughes Ledford 16:38
10 Drew Buckley Marvin Ridge 16:41
11 Dylan Perry Orange High 16:45
12 John Baranik Western Alamance 16:45
13 Tanner Glackin Weddington 16:48
14 Patrick Wolf Cardinal Gibbons 16:50
15 Nick Tyrey Cardinal Gibbons 16:51
16 Cole Honeycutt East Rowan 16:52
17 Tima Karginov Chapel Hill 16:54
18 Chase McCord Cardinal Gibbons 16:56
19 Ryan Thedford Orange High 16:58
20 Broderick Bauguess Fred T. Foard 16:59
21 Sam Dunson Chapel Hill 17:00
22 Jake Zawada Cardinal Gibbons 17:03
23 Will Henderson Orange High 17:06
24 Allen Worth Asheville 17:06
25 Alec Lane Marvin Ridge 17:07
26 Alex Werden Chapel Hill 17:08
27 Ryan Johnson Clyede A. Erwin 17:08
28 John Crossley West Carteret 17:08
29 Andrew Bradley Ashbrook 17:10
30 Clifford Buck Jay M Robinson 17:12
31 John Trollinger Asheboro 17:13
32 Blake Hall Orange High 17:13
33 Luke Warner Weddington 17:14
34 Mason Holt Rocky Mount 17:15
35 James Council West Carteret 17:15
36 Kevin Cosnahan Currituck 17:16
37 Tanis Baldwin East Henderson 17:17
38 Jacob Fink Carson 17:18
39 Mccann Sheridan Jay M Robinson 17:18
40 Jt Jackson Currituck 17:19
41 Jt Klimek Cardinal Gibbons 17:19
42 Lucas Perrine North Buncombe 17:23
43 Andrew Fried Jay M Robinson 17:24
44 Oskar Marszelek Chapel Hill 17:24
45 Matt Burns Weddington 17:24
46 Caleb Evans East Alamance 17:26
47 Paul Lilley Rocky Mount 17:26
48 Noah Green Patton 17:27
49 Cirilo Perez South Johnston 17:29
50 Vincent Comesana Forestview 17:29
51 Kendon Corbett Marvin Ridge 17:30
52 Nico Robles Weddington 17:32
53 Cal Meyers East Rowan 17:33
54 Ryan Hobbs Weddington 17:33
55 Daniel Ferguson Marvin Ridge 17:33
56 John Michael Harris West Carteret 17:34
57 Carter Pennington Marvin Ridge 17:36
58 Conor Honeycutt East Rowan 17:36
59 Jordan Baker Orange High 17:40
60 Zach Bryant West Henderson 17:41
61 Jt Booker White Oak 17:42
62 Nathan Raynor South Johnston 17:43
63 Neopolian Patel Southern Nash 17:43
64 Sean Rapp West Henderson 17:45
65 Chris Murphy Ledford 17:45
66 Brad Oden East Rowan 17:46
67 Patrick Turner Havelock 17:46
68 Grant Smith East Henderson 17:46
69 Chase Savage East Henderson 17:47
70 Jose Navarette A.L. Brown 17:48
71 Dillon Warren Nash Central 17:48
72 Park Groves Northern Guilford 17:50
73 Logan Sewell West Henderson 17:51
74 Taylor Page Cox Mill 17:52
75 Michael Thomson Asheville 17:56
76 Steven Tulevech West Carteret 17:59
77 Mark Almeida East Rowan 18:00
78 Charlie Klose West Carteret 18:02
79 Zach Durand Marvin Ridge 18:05
80 Coty Newby Northern Guilford 18:06
81 Brian Broadhurst North Buncombe 18:06
82 Zach Tacy Asheville 18:06
83 Zack Bruns Havelock 18:08
84 Ethan Feldt Havelock 18:09
85 Mehki McGuyver Asheville 18:10
86 Nathan McMasters Carson 18:11
87 Colin Stone Asheville 18:12
88 Canaan Frisby North Buncombe 18:14
89 Gil Gilreath Northwest Cabarrus 18:16
90 Hunter Roark Weddington 18:19
91 John Elwood Northern Guilford 18:19
92 Patrick Martin West Henderson 18:20
93 Darin Basso East Rowan 18:20
94 Brian Callinan Marvin Ridge 18:21
95 Will Riley Orange High 18:23
96 Graham Galloway West Henderson 18:26
97 Seth Rogers South Johnston 18:26
98 Brandon Garren East Henderson 18:28
99 Alex Durbin West Carteret 18:28
100 Elijah Woods West Carteret 18:28
101 Travis Leppi North Buncombe 18:29
102 Michael Chase Lagoy Orange High 18:32
103 Eddie Gillespie Havelock 18:34
104 Chris Bellis Jay M Robinson 18:36
105 Tyler Huffman North Buncombe 18:37
106 Patrick Jackson East Henderson 18:39
107 Michael Tang West Henderson 18:41
108 Graham Lyerly East Rowan 18:44
109 Dan Masterson Havelock 18:46
110 Kent Mann North Buncombe 18:48
111 Kyle Kirkbride Currituck 18:50
112 David Garvey Havelock 18:50
113 Ben Herman Asheville 18:51
114 Phillip Clinton South Johnston 18:58
115 William Witt Jay M Robinson 18:59
116 Jeremy Prichard Havelock 19:01
117 Matthew Kirkbride Currituck 19:02
118 William Bayless West Henderson 19:06
119 Jacob Livingood East Henderson 19:08
120 Brian Turner Currituck 19:11
121 Zach Vilen Asheville 19:13
122 Robert Chambliss Northern Guilford 19:17
123 Caleb Hanke Currituck 19:17
124 William Tolone Jay M Robinson 19:19
125 Grayson Romer East Henderson 19:22
126 Luke Humphrey Northern Guilford 19:29
127 Evan Raynor South Johnston 19:51
128 Mike Elwood Northern Guilford 20:03
129 Landon Sellers Jay M Robinson 20:24
130 Zac Vasko Currituck 21:13
Class 3A Men
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Cardinal Gibbons 47 1 5 12 13 16 19 33
Top 5 Times: 1:22:55
2 Chapel Hill 48 3 4 8 15 18 23 36
Top 5 Times: 1:23:02
3 Weddington 117 2 11 27 37 40 42 70
Top 5 Times: 1:24:55
4 Orange High 120 10 17 20 26 47 75 82
Top 5 Times: 1:25:43
5 Marvin Ridge 158 9 22 39 43 45 61 74
Top 5 Times: 1:26:29
6 East Rowan 211 14 41 46 51 59 73 88
Top 5 Times: 1:27:49
7 West Carteret 214 24 28 44 58 60 79 80
Top 5 Times: 1:28:01
8 North Buncombe 253 6 34 63 69 81 85 90
Top 5 Times: 1:28:48
9 Jay M Robinson 270 25 31 35 84 95 104 109
Top 5 Times: 1:29:30
10 Asheville 277 21 57 64 67 68 93 101
Top 5 Times: 1:29:33
11 Northern Guilford 297 7 55 62 71 102 106 108
Top 5 Times: 1:30:09
12 East Henderson 301 30 53 54 78 86 99 105
Top 5 Times: 1:29:59
13 West Henderson 302 48 50 56 72 76 87 98
Top 5 Times: 1:30:05
14 Currituck 349 29 32 91 97 100 103 110
Top 5 Times: 1:31:39
15 Havelock 355 52 65 66 83 89 92 96
Top 5 Times: 1:31:25
16 South Johnston 365 38 49 77 94 107
Top 5 Times: 1:32:29
3A Girls
Place Name Team Time
1 Blake Dodge West Carteret 18:54
2 Mary Grace Doggett Cardinal Gibbons 18:58
3 Rachel Bartolomeo Cardinal Gibbons 19:10
4 Natalie Andrejchak Jay M Robinson 19:15
5 Tristin Van Ord Chapel Hill 19:17
6 Mallary Price Weddington 19:22
7 Indy Reid-Shaw Orange High 19:28
8 Micheala Williams Nash Central 19:43
9 Morgan Garrett Weddington 19:43
10 Samiiah Wilson Cardinal Gibbons 19:48
11 Caitlyn Colo Marvin Ridge 19:55
12 Devon Allen Orange High 19:56
13 Megan Cuomo Cardinal Gibbons 19:57
14 Angela Gross West Henderson 19:59
15 Jentzen Jones Wilson Fike 20:01
16 Katie Magee Cardinal Gibbons 20:03
17 Laura Hart Cardinal Gibbons 20:03
18 Nicole Pappalardo Marvin Ridge 20:07
19 Brittney Naef West Henderson 20:12
20 Margot Corcoran Charlotte Catholic 20:15
21 Emily Williams Chapel Hill 20:16
22 Alexa Young Chapel Hill 20:18
23 Catherine Hollister Cardinal Gibbons 20:22
24 Carmen Hilliard South Brunswick 20:24
25 Katie Cease West Carteret 20:24
26 Katherine Mulligan Orange High 20:26
27 Hannah Cook Havelock 20:26
28 Anne Worth Asheville 20:27
29 Emily Vance Overhills 20:29
30 Camille Gossett Chapel Hill 20:29
31 Alexandra Stanley Charlotte Catholic 20:33
32 Samantha Schleiker West Carteret 20:33
33 Katarina Ruehl North Buncombe 20:33
34 Emma Moore Charlotte Catholic 20:34
35 Abby Verchick Union Pines 20:35
36 Alden Kessenich Marvin Ridge 20:37
37 Jamie Vezolles Charlotte Catholic 20:38
38 Kristen Wagner West Carteret 20:39
39 Phylissa Greeley Charlotte Catholic 20:39
40 Emma Hand Northwest Cabarrus 20:41
41 Kaitlyn Rayfield Fred T. Foard 20:41
42 Ruby Lauman Marvin Ridge 20:43
43 Haley Hawkins Northern Guilford 20:46
44 Cassidy Milosh West Carteret 20:50
45 Neferti Conyers-ThigpeRocky Mount 20:51
46 Rebecca Parker West Rowan 20:54
47 Laura Love Marvin Ridge 20:54
48 Rosie Kerwin Chapel Hill 20:56
49 Patricia Callison North Buncombe 20:56
50 Brianna Kapheim Weddington 20:57
51 Ashley Heywood West Henderson 20:58
52 Emily Koester Williams 20:59
53 Samantha Russell Orange High 21:01
54 Emma Gomez West Carteret 21:01
55 Emily Latimer Currituck 21:02
56 Kaylee Allmond West Henderson 21:05
57 Maddie Lowe Northwest Cabarrus 21:05
58 Rachael Johnson Clyede A. Erwin 21:08
59 Emily Reeves North Buncombe 21:12
60 Sara Svehla Northern Guilford 21:13
61 Leigh Sprouse Clyede A. Erwin 21:13
62 April Sherlin Overhills 21:16
63 Alyssa Lashway Jay M Robinson 21:17
64 Brooke Johns Jay M Robinson 21:18
65 Trista Byers West Iredell 21:19
66 Cassie Morton Kings Mountain 21:19
67 Martha-Scott Benson Wilson Fike 21:21
68 Cece Yarbrough Wilson Fike 21:22
69 Madi Brumbaugh Weddington 21:23
70 Kelly Erickson West Carteret 21:25
71 Leah Wilson North Buncombe 21:26
72 Eryn Feeney Charlotte Catholic 21:26
73 Natalie Tresslar A.L. Brown 21:26
74 Emma Estes Marvin Ridge 21:27
75 Mckenzie Byrd Northern Guilford 21:28
76 Lacie Piekarski Northern Nash 21:30
77 Christina Jones Orange High 21:30
78 Taylor Medlock Jay M Robinson 21:34
79 Claire Cates Orange High 21:36
80 Morgan Durand Marvin Ridge 21:38
81 Courtney Hull Fred T. Foard 21:39
82 Shuyu Cao Chapel Hill 21:44
83 Jessica Resor Weddington 21:46
84 Julia Bennett North Buncombe 21:46
85 Kristen Edmonds Wilson Fike 21:48
86 Casey Warren Nash Central 21:49
87 Alex Crouch Ledford 21:49
88 Ella Juerges Hickory 21:53
89 Katie Miller Jay M Robinson 21:58
90 Hannah Owen West Henderson 21:59
91 Marykate Helms White Oak 22:02
92 Jessica Jones Fred T. Foard 22:03
93 Ashleigh Andrejchak Jay M Robinson 22:05
94 Paige Shook North Buncombe 22:07
95 Lauren Hughes Jay M Robinson 22:08
96 Allison Long Weddington 22:08
97 Amelia Gaither Hickory 22:13
98 Elizabeth Robinson Fred T. Foard 22:14
99 Kristen Warren Nash Central 22:20
100 Rachael Lee Ashbrook 22:20
101 Kristen Kessinger White Oak 22:25
102 Ellen Dubis Orange High 22:28
103 Karlie Drake White Oak 22:34
104 Kierstin Cogdell Weddington 22:40
105 Virginia Callison North Buncombe 22:43
106 Haley Judd Nash Central 22:44
107 Caylin Yarbrough Wilson Fike 22:44
108 O'Malley Bentson Northern Guilford 22:46
109 Jaime Hageman Charlotte Catholic 22:48
110 Leighann Bowen Wilson Fike 22:50
111 Angilique Kerbrat White Oak 22:51
112 Aubrey Bratton White Oak 22:52
113 Jennifer Craft Hickory 22:57
114 Savanna Sowers Hickory 23:04
115 Caitlyn Davis Nash Central 23:10
116 Carli Williams White Oak 23:12
117 Shannon Mumper Chapel Hill 23:15
118 Jenna Sharritts West Henderson 23:16
119 Emily Bayless West Henderson 23:17
120 Vivian Bass Wilson Fike 23:29
121 Maggie Marshall Fred T. Foard 23:29
122 Caleigh Hall Fred T. Foard 23:32
123 Hallie Altman White Oak 23:40
124 Haley Smith Nash Central 23:51
125 Corille Fisher Hickory 23:56
126 Marissa Scaramuzzo Northern Guilford 24:22
127 Sam Taylordean Northern Guilford 24:40
128 Megan Abernethy Hickory 24:44
129 Taylor Whisenant Fred T. Foard 24:47
130 Nikki Baer Northern Guilford 25:03
131 Brittany Beddingfield Nash Central 26:03
Class 3A Women
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Cardinal Gibbons 44 2 3 10 13 16 17 23
Top 5 Times: 1:37:59
2 Chapel Hill 114 5 21 22 26 40 64 97
Top 5 Times: 1:41:18
3 West Carteret 124 1 24 28 33 38 45 54
Top 5 Times: 1:41:22
4 Marvin Ridge 135 11 18 31 36 39 57 62
Top 5 Times: 1:42:18
5 Charlotte Catholic 143 20 27 30 32 34 56 89
Top 5 Times: 1:42:42
6 Orange High 147 7 12 25 44 59 61 82
Top 5 Times: 1:42:21
7 Weddington 175 6 9 42 53 65 77 84
Top 5 Times: 1:43:12
8 West Henderson 193 14 19 43 46 71 98 99
Top 5 Times: 1:44:14
9 Jay M Robinson 233 4 49 50 60 70 74 76
Top 5 Times: 1:45:25
10 North Buncombe 238 29 41 47 55 66 75 85
Top 5 Times: 1:45:56
11 Wilson Fike 272 15 51 52 67 87 90 100
Top 5 Times: 1:47:18
12 Nash Central 337 8 68 80 86 95 104 111
Top 5 Times: 1:49:48
12 Northern Guilford 337 37 48 58 88 106 107 110
Top 5 Times: 1:50:36
14 Fred T. Foard 351 35 63 73 79 101 102 109
Top 5 Times: 1:50:09
15 White Oak 419 72 81 83 91 92 96 103
Top 5 Times: 1:52:47
16 Hickory 439 69 78 93 94 105 108
Top 5 Times: 1:54:06
4A Boys
Place Name Team Time
1 Mark Blackmon West Charlotte 15:32.45
2 Jacob Sears Panther Creek 15:44.20
3 Craig Engels Reagan, Ronald W 15:57.79
4 George Oliver Mount Tabor 15:59.29
5 Bakri Abushouk Cary 16:04.10
6 Sam Miner East Chapel Hill 16:04.69
7 Wyatt Maxey Providence 16:06.31
8 Peter Vandenberg Watauga 16:06.94
9 Jordan Marsh Reagan, Ronald W 16:16.12
10 Josh Crawford South View High School 16:16.24
11 Sam Roberson Broughton 16:16.73
12 William Roberson Broughton 16:19.36
13 Cole Rains TC Roberson 16:20.77
14 Mason Boyles Ashley High School 16:21.36
15 Josh Anderson Watauga 16:22.00
16 Jeremy Gower West Johnston High School 16:22.53
17 Michael Rupinski Lake Norman 16:24.57
18 Nathan Staub Broughton 16:25.33
19 Robert Kovach TC Roberson 16:27.26
20 Madison Souder Ardrey Kell 16:28.28
21 Abel Tecle Cary 16:28.90
22 Joshua Copus Mount Tabor 16:30.28
23 Parth Shah Ardrey Kell 16:30.74
24 Michael Ellis Mount Tabor 16:32.28
25 Asher Smith-Rose Broughton 16:34.39
26 Dakota Poindexter Myers Park 16:35.74
27 Richard Miller Millbrook 16:37.40
28 Bryan Brackney Watauga 16:38.67
29 Perry Cabean Reagan, Ronald W 16:40.28
30 Carl Walton Northwest Guilford 16:42.14
31 Beckett Killam Pinecrest High School 16:42.95
32 Macon Gambill Mount Tabor 16:44.76
33 Dan Whalen Ardrey Kell 16:45.28
34 Matt Fordham East Chapel Hill 16:45.78
35 Drew Navarro Millbrook 16:47.21
36 Eric Royer R.J. Reynolds 16:48.62
37 Patrick Sheehan Lake Norman 16:49.24
38 Chris Kelly Pinecrest High School 16:49.44
39 River Gordon TC Roberson 16:51.47
40 Dustin Sneed R.J. Reynolds 16:51.75
41 Billy Fetzner Sanderson 16:51.96
42 Zachary Nifong Laney High School 16:54.73
43 Jack Sajovec Enloe 16:54.75
44 Dylan McCoy Clayton High School 16:54.94
45 Jack Matkins Myers Park 16:57.17
46 Alex Zorich TC Roberson 16:57.39
47 Dalton Nickel Mount Tabor 16:57.39
48 Ryan Brady East Chapel Hill 16:59.12
49 Jansen Coulter Myers Park 16:59.20
50 Phillip Hall Terry Sanford High School 17:00.15
51 Allen Lawrence Broughton 17:00.62
52 Thomas McLean Ardrey Kell 17:00.71
53 Xiomar Ruckel South View High School 17:01.78
54 Paul Kovach TC Roberson 17:02.46
55 Andrew Vandenberg Watauga 17:02.57
56 Nick Owens South View High School 17:03.45
57 Graham McAlister West Forsyth 17:03.69
58 Jake Betancourt West Johnston High School 17:04.50
59 Ryland Peele Ardrey Kell 17:05.28
60 August Menzer Grimsley 17:05.51
61 Brendan Derr Panther Creek 17:05.71
62 Will Proulx Pinecrest High School 17:06.29
63 Krivsky Andrew Mount Tabor 17:07.28
64 Josh Vermette Panther Creek 17:08.53
65 Alex Craig South Caldwell 17:10.79
66 Will Pearson Pinecrest High School 17:11.81
67 John Larson TC Roberson 17:12.42
68 Alex Herron Reagan, Ronald W 17:16.54
69 Jacob Troutman Pinecrest High School 17:16.56
70 Ryan Hughart West Forsyth 17:16.59
71 Mitch Early Cary 17:17.91
72 Justin Swink West Forsyth 17:18.23
73 William Sandin Broughton 17:19.74
74 Matt Ruston East Chapel Hill 17:20.30
75 John Foulkes Panther Creek 17:20.30
76 Collin Loy Southern Alamance 17:20.36
77 Jonathan Reeve Grimsley 17:20.54
78 Peter Millsaps Broughton 17:21.39
79 Patrick Arata Terry Sanford High School 17:22.78
80 Jason Creasy Reagan, Ronald W 17:22.98
81 Harrison Saint Ardrey Kell 17:22.99
82 Matt Harmody Pinecrest High School 17:23.81
83 Luke Sumerford Grimsley 17:24.56
84 Carson Nguyen Panther Creek 17:25.99
85 Colton Lawson Northern Durham 17:26.33
86 Cody Hawkins East Chapel Hill 17:26.44
87 Michael Staples South View High School 17:26.79
88 Sawyer Dove Cary 17:27.43
89 Calvin Daughtry Laney High School 17:27.46
90 Avery Pitts Watauga 17:32.00
91 Cooper Wurst Terry Sanford High School 17:32.78
92 Nathan Kirse Mount Tabor 17:32.98
93 Joseph Hudgens Reagan, Ronald W 17:34.54
94 Von Ruckel South View High School 17:35.40
95 Zach Houser TC Roberson 17:36.46
96 Cole Carter Ashley High School 17:37.90
97 Robert Whiting Grimsley 17:39.70
98 Devin Foust Southeast Guilford 17:39.91
99 Dustin Hickernell Watauga 17:43.37
100 Everette Jordan Cary 17:44.19
101 Tucker Smith Myers Park 17:45.23
102 Titus Grant South View High School 17:46.25
103 Will Henderson Myers Park 17:48.19
104 Tim Drury South View High School 17:48.29
105 Kyle Hofmann Myers Park 17:48.50
106 Brien Lancaster Ashley High School 17:49.93
107 Dean Abushouk Cary 17:49.94
108 Will Martin Myers Park 17:51.76
109 Grahma Hawes Pinecrest High School 17:51.77
110 Austin Berry Panther Creek 17:52.59
111 Miquel Vasquez West Forsyth 17:54.41
112 Jeremy Pasteris Panther Creek 17:57.26
113 Rylee Smith Ashley High School 18:03.41
114 Will Krakow East Chapel Hill 18:04.14
115 Robert Seagle Watauga 18:06.60
116 Blake Koeval West Forsyth 18:11.29
117 Joseph Murray Terry Sanford High School 18:12.79
118 Gray Underwood Grimsley 18:13.11
119 Graham Stopa East Chapel Hill 18:15.12
120 David Stubbs Ardrey Kell 18:18.29
121 Samuel Darakjy Ashley High School 18:19.38
122 Will Mayo Ashley High School 18:22.85
123 Noah Blashford Terry Sanford High School 18:25.51
124 Spencer Dawkins Ashley High School 18:31.00
125 Alex Langevin West Forsyth 18:32.25
126 Christopher Marsh Reagan, Ronald W 18:34.47
127 Jack Thompson Terry Sanford High School 18:34.67
128 Joel Freeman Grimsley 18:36.49
129 Vikram Sethuraman Grimsley 18:40.20
130 Cody Dubois Terry Sanford High School 18:41.12
Class 4A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Broughton 91 9 10 14 21 37 57 61
Top 5 Times: 1:22:36.43
2 Mount Tabor 100 3 18 20 26 33 48 73
Top 5 Times: 1:22:44.00
3 TC Roberson 128 11 15 30 32 40 51 76
Top 5 Times: 1:23:39.35
4 Ardrey Kell 144 16 19 27 38 44 64 100
Top 5 Times: 1:23:50.29
5 Reagan, Ronald W 148 2 7 24 52 63 74 106
Top 5 Times: 1:23:33.71
6 Watauga 154 6 13 23 41 71 79 95
Top 5 Times: 1:23:42.18
7 East Chapel Hill 193 5 28 34 58 68 94 99
Top 5 Times: 1:24:36.33
8 Pinecrest High School 204 25 29 47 50 53 65 89
Top 5 Times: 1:25:07.05
9 Panther Creek 222 1 46 49 59 67 90 92
Top 5 Times: 1:24:44.73
10 Cary 226 4 17 55 70 80 87
Top 5 Times: 1:25:02.53
11 South View High School 233 8 39 42 69 75 82 84
Top 5 Times: 1:25:23.66
12 Myers Park 252 22 31 35 81 83 85 88
Top 5 Times: 1:26:05.53
13 West Forsyth 340 43 54 56 91 96 105
Top 5 Times: 1:27:44.21
14 Grimsley 347 45 60 66 78 98 108 109
Top 5 Times: 1:27:43.42
15 Ashley High School 369 12 77 86 93 101 102 104
Top 5 Times: 1:28:11.98
16 Terry Sanford High School 370 36 62 72 97 103 107 110
Top 5 Times: 1:28:34.01
4A Girls
Place Name Team Time
1 Sammy George Millbrook 17:31.63
2 Darby Middlebrook Watauga 17:47.17
3 Anna McBride Davie County 17:57.92
4 Maura McDonnell Green Hope 18:04.42
5 Sydney Foreman Ardrey Kell 18:04.91
6 Rebekah Greengrass Panther Creek 18:05.11
7 Erica Amatori Green Hope 18:26.34
8 Brooke Gordon TC Roberson 18:27.30
9 Madelin Talbert South Mecklenburg 18:35.63
10 Kaitlyn Kramer Ardrey Kell 18:41.24
11 Jessica Rossabi Green Hope 18:43.48
12 Lauren Colberg Green Hope 18:44.29
13 Dana Cox Panther Creek 18:44.91
14 Madison Harman Watauga 18:46.92
15 Pegah Kamrani East Chapel Hill 18:47.15
16 Austin Vass Page 18:51.63
17 Megan Sullivan Broughton 18:53.84
18 Sarah Alexander Green Hope 18:54.18
19 Shelby Howell New Hanover High School 18:55.66
20 Theresa Enright Green Hope 19:01.16
21 Lily Anderson South Mecklenburg 19:07.42
22 Kathryn Hayes West Forsyth 19:07.67
23 Chandler Borton R.J. Reynolds 19:08.91
24 Kristen Henson Reagan, Ronald W 19:09.11
25 Kayla Montgomery Mount Tabor 19:12.16
26 Rachel Koon TC Roberson 19:12.55
27 Kasey Skinner West Forsyth 19:13.97
28 Savannah Lips Green Hope 19:15.38
29 Bianca Bishop Providence 19:17.20
30 Mattie Blue Broughton 19:19.62
31 Jennie Cunningham Pinecrest High School 19:23.63
32 Kyndal Boykin Broughton 19:25.10
33 Esther Fisher JH Rose High School 19:25.93
34 Kelsey Moore Broughton 19:26.43
35 Meg Greene Myers Park 19:29.40
36 Hannah Barbour Watauga 19:33.87
37 Ashley Starnes Millbrook 19:37.67
38 Brianne Boldrin Athens Drive 19:38.53
39 Dakota Foskey West Johnston High School 19:38.67
40 Kerry Leonard Laney High School 19:39.92
41 Samantha Teague Ardrey Kell 19:40.54
42 Sydney Teague Ardrey Kell 19:40.67
43 Abby Brooks Ardrey Kell 19:42.60
44 Grace Sullivan Providence 19:43.92
45 Ashley Brubaker Reagan, Ronald W 19:44.61
46 Maggie Harahan Page 19:45.23
47 Scarlett Beamon West Johnston High School 19:45.43
48 Sonia Payerpaj Myers Park 19:45.44
49 Katie Hayes Pinecrest High School 19:46.37
50 Anastasia Soule TC Roberson 19:47.21
51 Anna Gervasi Mount Tabor 19:52.34
52 Julia King Myers Park 19:54.39
53 Emily Grimes Reagan, Ronald W 19:55.63
54 Kasey Spence Myers Park 19:59.43
55 Lauren Pollard West Johnston High School 19:59.51
56 Sarah Pressley Pinecrest High School 20:01.54
57 Elizabeth Mosher TC Roberson 20:02.98
58 Megan McDonald TC Roberson 20:04.92
59 Emilee Hensel Middle Creek 20:06.23
60 Becky Meshaw West Johnston High School 20:06.29
61 Torre Moser Apex 20:08.66
62 Elisabeth Marshall West Forsyth 20:09.26
63 Alisha Murell Ardrey Kell 20:09.56
64 Julia Hoover Myers Park 20:13.50
65 Ella Bozeman TC Roberson 20:14.22
66 Jessica Adams New Hanover High School 20:16.55
67 Christina Goudreau Apex 20:16.84
68 Hailey Middlebrook Watauga 20:17.42
69 Alison Berger Broughton 20:17.65
70 Susie Oliver Mount Tabor 20:18.26
71 Kayla Manring Broughton 20:19.22
72 Amber Blanton Apex 20:20.47
73 Jaleigh Jensen Pinecrest High School 20:22.31
74 Hannah Henderson Myers Park 20:22.48
75 Olivia Wedegaertner Millbrook 20:24.14
76 Lexi Little Laney High School 20:24.47
77 Kylie Spencer Southeast Guilford 20:26.18
78 Hope Rust New Bern High School 20:26.59
79 Regan Daughtry New Hanover High School 20:26.97
80 Katana Lemelin Pinecrest High School 20:29.47
81 Abigail Rackley Laney High School 20:33.12
82 Taylor Rhodes Northwest Guilford 20:37.17
83 Brittany Brinson Reagan, Ronald W 20:38.39
84 Dana Larsen Myers Park 20:40.34
85 Katie Gamble Millbrook 20:40.97
86 Lindsey Forte Apex 20:41.68
87 Erin Jameson Reagan, Ronald W 20:43.17
88 Ayla Gizlice Broughton 20:44.48
89 Rhiannon Farney Mount Tabor 20:45.60
90 Allison Collins Apex 20:46.91
91 Carmen Tormey Clayton High School 20:51.59
92 Molly Ruble Watauga 20:52.41
93 Mary Klemons Ardrey Kell 20:53.82
94 Maggie Creamer Apex 20:56.27
95 Kataryna Oneil Mount Tabor 20:59.52
96 Julia Roberts Watauga 21:01.48
97 Emani Little Jack Britt High School 21:03.72
98 Holly Ferguson New Hanover High School 21:05.97
99 Ashley Mull TC Roberson 21:08.46
100 Jessica Munoz New Hanover High School 21:09.46
101 Jenna Gledhill Mount Tabor 21:09.66
102 Victoria Tronzo Laney High School 21:14.72
103 Parker Burns Millbrook 21:19.20
104 Jenn Haines Millbrook 21:19.49
105 Mackenzie Newsome West Forsyth 21:21.73
106 Maegan Weeks West Johnston High School 21:21.73
107 Claire Meyer Reagan, Ronald W 21:22.97
108 Kensey Davidson Northwest Guilford 21:23.23
109 Taylor Nelsen Watauga 21:24.71
110 Kelly Snyder Northwest Guilford 21:30.97
111 Sarah Bomkamp Northwest Guilford 21:31.78
112 Rachel Jones Apex 21:34.19
113 Mulloy Manning Pinecrest High School 21:38.37
114 Kara Zoellner Pinecrest High School 21:39.22
115 Katie Casey Northwest Guilford 21:41.30
116 Rachel Walter New Hanover High School 21:42.47
117 Katherine Leak Mount Tabor 21:43.53
118 Madeline Gillespie Northwest Guilford 21:52.72
119 Sophie Capshaw-Mack Reagan, Ronald W 21:57.33
120 Erin Exline Laney High School 21:57.72
121 Tatum Jacaruso New Hanover High School 22:04.25
122 Anna Clapsaddle Millbrook 22:09.12
123 Claire Orsega Clayton High School 22:11.13
124 Celeste Skoff Laney High School 22:25.14
125 Maggie Rand Northwest Guilford 22:25.93
126 Kassidy Thames West Forsyth 22:27.56
127 Hannah McLendon Laney High School 22:34.66
128 Patricia Patterson West Johnston High School 23:04.47
129 Allison McGuire West Forsyth 23:40.87
130 Jaime Judd West Johnston High School 23:45.15
131 Allison Hauser West Forsyth 26:22.39
Class 4A Women
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Green Hope 37 3 5 8 9 12 14 20
Top 5 Times: 1:32:52.71
2 Ardrey Kell 104 4 7 30 31 32 49 76
Top 5 Times: 1:35:49.96
3 Broughton 134 11 21 23 24 55 57 72
Top 5 Times: 1:37:22.64
4 TC Roberson 150 6 18 37 44 45 51 81
Top 5 Times: 1:37:34.96
5 Watauga 167 2 10 26 54 75 79 91
Top 5 Times: 1:37:17.79
6 Myers Park 190 25 35 39 41 50 60 68
Top 5 Times: 1:39:22.16
7 Pinecrest High School 224 22 36 43 59 64 95 96
Top 5 Times: 1:40:03.32
8 Reagan, Ronald W 227 16 33 40 67 71 89 101
Top 5 Times: 1:40:10.91
9 West Johnston High School 238 28 34 42 46 88 109 111
Top 5 Times: 1:40:51.63
10 Millbrook 243 1 27 61 69 85 86 104
Top 5 Times: 1:39:33.61
11 Mount Tabor 262 17 38 56 73 78 83 99
Top 5 Times: 1:41:07.88
12 West Forsyth 276 15 19 48 87 107 110 112
Top 5 Times: 1:42:20.19
13 New Hanover High School 290 13 52 63 80 82 98 103
Top 5 Times: 1:41:54.61
14 Apex 302 47 53 58 70 74 77 94
Top 5 Times: 1:42:14.56
15 Laney High School 342 29 62 65 84 102 105 108
Top 5 Times: 1:43:49.95
16 Northwest Guilford 438 66 90 92 93 97 100 106
Top 5 Times: 1:46:44.45
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·90545 views
History for North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#north #carolina #nchsaa #cross #country #state #championships #state-meet #high-school
|